STOCK TITAN

ARVANA (AVNI) Financials

AVNI OTC
Trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025
Revenue $96K +41.6% YoY
Net Income -$1.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$63K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Dec 1, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AVNI SEC filings page.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) reported $96K in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, up 41.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AVNI FY2024

Flat sales are paired with shrinking gross margin, deep operating losses, and a balance sheet increasingly dependent on external financing.

The business did not need a sales collapse to worsen: revenue was nearly unchanged from FY2023 to FY2024, yet gross margin fell from 60.9% to 49.5% and operating cash outflow widened from $168.0M to $193.6M. That pairing points to weaker unit economics and continued cash consumption, not merely a one-time accounting loss.

Liabilities reached $1.45B against $202.2M of assets, while near-term liabilities were vastly larger than current assets; this indicates a severely strained balance-sheet structure, not simply a low-cash year. Negative equity of $1.25B further means the reported asset base does not cover recorded obligations.

Financing inflows of $214.8M exceeded operating cash outflow of $193.6M in FY2024, showing that operations were not self-funding. Interest expense rose from $58.6M to $75.5M, while reported liquidity equaled 1.1 months of annual operating outflow, linking the financing dependence to a heavier interest burden.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

ARVANA INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-274.82

ARVANA INC scores -274.82, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $38.0M against total assets of $202K. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

ARVANA INC passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

ARVANA INC reported a net loss of $447K while operations used $194K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

ARVANA INC reported an operating loss of $373K against $75K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$9K
YoY-51.2%
QoQ-83.3%

ARVANA INC generated $9K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 51.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 83.3%.

EBITDA
-$798K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ARVANA INC's EBITDA was -$798K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$984K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ARVANA INC reported a net loss of $984K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ARVANA INC earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

ARVANA INC held $0 in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
127M
YoY+18.0%
QoQ+18.0%

ARVANA INC had 127M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 18.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.0%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
62.5%
YoY+8.9pp
QoQ+1.8pp

ARVANA INC's gross margin was 62.5% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 8.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

AVNI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AVNI quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Revenue$9K-51.2%$53K+104.9%$23K+88.3%$12K-1.0%$18K-19.7%$26K+1.0%$12K+50.0%$12K
Cost of Revenue$3K-60.6%$21K+51.0%$7K+52.0%$8Kn/m$8K-43.8%$14K+56.8%$5K-24.4%-$3K
Gross Profit$6K-43.1%$32K+166.5%$16K+111.1%$4K-70.7%$10K+27.8%$12K-28.2%$7K+290.4%$15K
SG&A ExpensesN/A$89K-3.6%$50K-52.9%-$27K-126.3%$70K-24.9%$92K-9.7%$106K-0.3%$102K
Operating Income-$800Kn/m-$205Kn/m-$64Kn/m-$92Kn/m-$40Kn/m-$134Kn/m-$107Kn/m-$137K
EBITDA-$798Kn/m-$204Kn/m-$55Kn/m-$70Kn/m-$39Kn/m-$133Kn/m-$100Kn/m-$119K
Interest Expense$312K+1502.2%$334K+1642.5%$15K-10.0%$20K+23.1%$19K+25.0%$19K+16.1%$17K+61.8%$16K
Net Income-$984Kn/m-$409Kn/m-$79Kn/m-$111K-$59Kn/m-$153Kn/m-$124Kn/mN/A
EPS (Basic)-$0.01n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)120M+10.9%108M+0.3%108M0.0%N/A108M0.0%108M0.0%108MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

AVNI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AVNI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$523K+158.3%$198K-9.7%$210K-34.7%$202K-6.6%$203K-3.2%$220K+1.4%$322K+25.8%$217K+52.1%
Current Assets$6K-47.9%$24K+21.0%$28K-80.1%$18K-32.3%$11K-34.1%$20K-15.4%$139K+145.1%$27K-80.9%
Cash & Equivalents$0-100.0%$17K+12.1%$23K-82.4%$18K-17.1%$11K+225.4%$15K-19.6%$134K+159.5%$22K-84.5%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$1.8M+29.1%$1.6M+23.7%$1.5M+11.2%$1.5M+23.3%$1.4M+28.4%$1.3M+30.9%$1.3M+33.7%$1.2M+3012.4%
Current Liabilities$1.8M+108.4%$1.5M+1430.7%$1.4M+768.9%$988K+192.0%$859K+327.2%$100K-23.0%$159K+42.2%$338K+793.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$110K-91.1%$112K-90.6%$465K-44.7%$529K-39.9%$1.2M+38.8%$1.2M+32.7%$840Kn/m
Long-Term DebtN/A$116K-90.7%$1.2M+2.6%$1.2M+34.6%$1.2M+38.6%$1.2M+38.5%$1.2M+29.5%$920K
Total Equity-$1.3Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$962K-1020.7%
Retained Earnings-$39.5Mn/m-$38.5Mn/m-$38.1Mn/m-$38.0Mn/m-$37.9Mn/m-$37.9Mn/m-$37.7Mn/m-$37.6Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

AVNI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AVNI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow-$94Kn/m-$229n/m$16Kn/m$15Kn/m-$632n/m-$140Kn/m-$68Kn/m-$19Kn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$1K0.0%$1K0.0%$8K+22.2%$8K+24.1%$1Kn/m$1Kn/m$7K+14.7%$6K
Stock-Based Compensation$664Kn/m$45K-28.5%$45K-29.2%N/A-$14K-127.3%$63K-53.7%$63K-14.9%$250K
Investing Cash Flow$879n/m-$133n/m-$7Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m-$25Kn/m$0n/m-$3Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow$76Kn/m-$6K-113.7%-$5K-102.6%-$7K-117.0%-$4K-109.2%$46K+106.9%$179Kn/m$41Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AVNI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AVNI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Gross Margin62.5%+8.9pp60.7%+14.0pp68.9%+7.4pp37.4%53.6%+19.9pp46.7%-19.0pp61.5%+37.9pp126.2%
Operating Margin-9034.4%-388.1%-281.5%-765.0%-221.8%-519.0%-887.6%-1133.0%
Net Margin-11114.3%-772.5%-350.1%-928.0%-326.5%-593.2%-1031.0%N/A
Return on Assets-188.0%-158.8pp-206.0%-136.3pp-37.7%+0.8pp-55.1%-29.2%+28.5pp-69.7%-17.0pp-38.5%+324.9ppN/A
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.02-0.2x0.02-0.9x0.02-0.1x0.01-0.1x0.200.0x0.87+0.4x0.08-3.7x
Asset Turnover0.02-0.1x0.27+0.1x0.11+0.1x0.060.0x0.090.0x0.120.0x0.040.0x0.06

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
ARVANA INC AVNI FY2024 $68K -$447K N/A $25K —
PARKS! AMERICA INC PRKA FY2025 $10.5M $1.5M 13.9% $30.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ARVANA INC's annual revenue?

ARVANA INC (AVNI) reported $68K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -0.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is ARVANA INC's revenue growing?

ARVANA INC (AVNI) revenue declined by 0.5% year-over-year, from $68K to $68K in fiscal year 2024.

Is ARVANA INC profitable?

No, ARVANA INC (AVNI) reported a net loss of $1.6M over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $447K.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) had EBITDA of -$342K in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2024, ARVANA INC (AVNI) had $18K in cash and equivalents against $1.2M in long-term debt.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) had a gross margin of 49.5% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) recorded an outflow of $194K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) had $202K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) had a return on assets of -221.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, ARVANA INC (AVNI) held $18K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $194K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.3M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) has an Altman Z-Score of -274.82, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) reported a net loss of $447K while operations used $194K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ARVANA INC (AVNI) reported an operating loss of $373K against $75K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top