Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BKHAU SEC filings page.
This page shows Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Transaction-driven financing dominates, with operating losses and negative equity outweighing reported net income.
Operating cash flow stayed negative at-$554K in FY2024 and-$650K in FY2025, showing that reported earnings were not converting into operating cash. In FY2025, net income of$1.3M coexisted with operating income of-$916K , so non-operating items materially shaped earnings rather than core operations.
The balance sheet became more strained: total equity moved from
The cash-flow pattern points to capital-market activity, not self-funded operations. FY2024 paired investing outflows of
Financial Health Signals
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units used $0.49 of operating cash (-$650K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units reported an operating loss of $916K against $15K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units reported $89K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 82.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BKHAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $79K-63.6% | $24K-69.3% | N/A | $311K+466.9% | $218K-35.1% | $79K+156.6% | N/A | $55K |
| Operating Income | -$109K+55.9% | -$54K+50.2% | N/A | -$341K-301.9% | -$248K+31.1% | -$109K-254.3% | N/A | -$85K |
| Interest Expense | $24K-96.8% | $19K-97.5% | N/A | $495K-48.8% | $768K+14.9% | $766K | N/A | $965K |
| Net Income | $89K-82.9% | $140K-78.8% | N/A | $154K-82.5% | $521K+67.4% | $658K+2244.5% | N/A | $884K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BKHAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $25.4M-65.5% | $24.8M-65.9% | $23.9M-66.9% | $23.3M-67.3% | $73.5M+4.3% | $72.8M+31984.0% | $72.1M+27330.9% | $71.4M |
| Current Assets | $63K-54.8% | $181K-11.6% | $51K-83.8% | $45K-88.7% | $140K-69.3% | $205K+123.5% | $314K+101.3% | $393K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $30.5M-59.9% | $29.3M-60.9% | $27.7M-62.7% | $26.7M-63.7% | $76.0M+4.9% | $75.1M+29757.6% | $74.3M+28833.0% | $73.4M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.8M+996.1% | $2.3M+3180.3% | $1.5M+1988.3% | $946K+1773.3% | $251K+703.3% | $70K-72.3% | $71K-72.4% | $51K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $27.7M-63.4% | $27.1M-63.9% | $26.2M-64.7% | $25.7M-65.0% | $75.8M+4.6% | $75.0M | $74.2M | $73.4M |
| Total Equity | -$5.1M-102.0% | -$4.5M-98.3% | -$3.8M-77.1% | -$3.3M-60.0% | -$2.5M-26.9% | -$2.3M-9183.4% | -$2.2M-35432.8% | -$2.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$5.1M-102.2% | -$4.5M-98.5% | -$3.9M-77.3% | -$3.3M-60.0% | -$2.5M-26.9% | -$2.3M-4500.3% | -$2.2M-11421.3% | -$2.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BKHAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$237K+15.1% | -$110K+33.0% | -$100K-70.3% | -$108K-152.0% | -$279K+32.7% | -$163K-333.9% | -$59K-1803.4% | -$43K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$450K | -$600K | -$300K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $520K | $848K | $425K | -$50.5M | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BKHAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units BKHAU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Unit BACQU | FY2025 | N/A | $6.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units BEAGU | FY2025 | N/A | $9.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Units CHARU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units profitable?
Yes, Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) reported a net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units's operating cash flow?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) recorded an outflow of $650K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units's total assets?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) had $23.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units's current ratio?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) had a return on assets of 5.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units's Piotroski F-Score?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) used $0.49 of operating cash (-$650K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units cover its interest payments?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) reported an operating loss of $916K against $15K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.