STOCK TITAN

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) Financials

BKHAU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $1.3M -30.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$650K -17.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended May 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE November

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BKHAU SEC filings page.

This page shows Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BKHAU FY2025

Transaction-driven financing dominates, with operating losses and negative equity outweighing reported net income.

Operating cash flow stayed negative at -$554K in FY2024 and -$650K in FY2025, showing that reported earnings were not converting into operating cash. In FY2025, net income of $1.3M coexisted with operating income of -$916K, so non-operating items materially shaped earnings rather than core operations.

The balance sheet became more strained: total equity moved from -$2.2M to -$3.8M across the two years. The current ratio fell from 4.4x to 0.0x, indicating that near-term obligations became much larger relative to current assets.

The cash-flow pattern points to capital-market activity, not self-funded operations. FY2024 paired investing outflows of -$69.3M with financing inflows of $70.0M; FY2025 reversed direction, with investing inflows of $50.3M and financing outflows of -$49.8M, suggesting funds were raised and later returned or redeployed.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units used $0.49 of operating cash (-$650K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units reported an operating loss of $916K against $15K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$89K
YoY-82.9%
QoQ-36.4%

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units reported $89K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 82.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.4%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
QoQ0.0%

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BKHAU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKHAU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$79K-63.6%$24K-69.3%N/A$311K+466.9%$218K-35.1%$79K+156.6%N/A$55K
Operating Income-$109K+55.9%-$54K+50.2%N/A-$341K-301.9%-$248K+31.1%-$109K-254.3%N/A-$85K
Interest Expense$24K-96.8%$19K-97.5%N/A$495K-48.8%$768K+14.9%$766KN/A$965K
Net Income$89K-82.9%$140K-78.8%N/A$154K-82.5%$521K+67.4%$658K+2244.5%N/A$884K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BKHAU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKHAU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$25.4M-65.5%$24.8M-65.9%$23.9M-66.9%$23.3M-67.3%$73.5M+4.3%$72.8M+31984.0%$72.1M+27330.9%$71.4M
Current Assets$63K-54.8%$181K-11.6%$51K-83.8%$45K-88.7%$140K-69.3%$205K+123.5%$314K+101.3%$393K
Cash & Equivalents$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$30.5M-59.9%$29.3M-60.9%$27.7M-62.7%$26.7M-63.7%$76.0M+4.9%$75.1M+29757.6%$74.3M+28833.0%$73.4M
Current Liabilities$2.8M+996.1%$2.3M+3180.3%$1.5M+1988.3%$946K+1773.3%$251K+703.3%$70K-72.3%$71K-72.4%$51K
Non-Current Liabilities$27.7M-63.4%$27.1M-63.9%$26.2M-64.7%$25.7M-65.0%$75.8M+4.6%$75.0M$74.2M$73.4M
Total Equity-$5.1M-102.0%-$4.5M-98.3%-$3.8M-77.1%-$3.3M-60.0%-$2.5M-26.9%-$2.3M-9183.4%-$2.2M-35432.8%-$2.1M
Retained Earnings-$5.1M-102.2%-$4.5M-98.5%-$3.9M-77.3%-$3.3M-60.0%-$2.5M-26.9%-$2.3M-4500.3%-$2.2M-11421.3%-$2.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BKHAU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKHAU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$237K+15.1%-$110K+33.0%-$100K-70.3%-$108K-152.0%-$279K+32.7%-$163K-333.9%-$59K-1803.4%-$43K
Investing Cash Flow-$450K-$600K-$300KN/AN/AN/A$0+100.0%$0
Financing Cash Flow$520K$848K$425K-$50.5MN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BKHAU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKHAU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.4%-0.4pp0.6%-0.3ppN/A0.7%-0.6pp0.7%+0.3pp0.9%+14.4ppN/A1.2%
Current Ratio0.02-0.5x0.08-2.9x0.03-4.4x0.05-7.7x0.56-14.0x2.94+2.6x4.42+3.8x7.77

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units BKHAU FY2025 N/A $1.3M N/A N/A
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. IV Unit BACQU FY2025 N/A $6.0M N/A N/A
Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. Units BEAGU FY2025 N/A $9.8M N/A N/A
Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation Units CHARU FY2025 N/A $3.0M N/A N/A

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units profitable?

Yes, Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) reported a net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units's operating cash flow?

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) recorded an outflow of $650K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units's total assets?

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) had $23.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) had a return on assets of 5.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) used $0.49 of operating cash (-$650K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation Units (BKHAU) reported an operating loss of $916K against $15K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top