Newest figures come from the filing for Q1 FY2026, filed Jun 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. (BLDC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. used $0.35 of operating cash (-$881K OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. reported $1.1M in net income in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. held $359K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
BLDC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BLDC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q1'25Filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $208.0M | $206.3M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $505K | $658K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $359K+412.0% | $561K | $70K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $216.1M | $213.8M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.6M | $1.1M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $7.0M | $7.0M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$8.1Mn/m | -$7.4M | -$63K |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.1M | -$7.4M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BLDC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BLDC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.61), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. (BLDC) reported a net income of $2.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. (BLDC) recorded an outflow of $881K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. (BLDC) had $206.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. (BLDC) had a current ratio of 0.61 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. (BLDC) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. (BLDC) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Blockfusion Digital Infrastructure, Inc. (BLDC) used $0.35 of operating cash (-$881K OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.