STOCK TITAN

Blink Charging Co (BLNK) Financials

BLNK
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $96.5M -7.9% YoY
Net Income -$50.4M +76.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.40 +81.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$14.2M +75.0% YoY
Market Cap $86.0M as of Sep 4, 2026
Price / Sales 0.9x on $96.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.8x on $47.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLNK SEC filings page.

Blink Charging Co (BLNK) reported $96.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 7.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BLNK FY2025

Persistent losses consume capital even as cash outflow narrows, leaving leverage rising and liquidity compressed.

The business is not yet converting its sales base into self-funding operations: revenue fell from $140.6M in FY2023 to $103.5M in FY2025 while operating cash flow improved from -$97.6M to -$30.9M. That narrower cash deficit still left free cash flow at -$40.6M in FY2025, because reinvestment remains an additional claim on cash rather than merely an accounting distortion.

Gross margin peaked at 29.8% in FY2024 before falling to 24.6% in FY2025, so the latest margin reset does not support a simple scale story. Meanwhile, operating loss margin improved to -81.2% from -161.0% in FY2024, pointing to lower operating drag even as gross economics weakened.

Debt-to-equity rose from 0.5x in FY2023 to 1.3x in FY2025, making the funding structure more dependent on liabilities than earlier. Reported liquidity equaled 15.4 months of annual operating outflow, while positive financing cash flow alongside negative operating cash flow shows external funding still helps bridge the gap.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 37 / 100
Financial Health Score 37/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Blink Charging Co's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
39

Blink Charging Co held $39.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $30.9M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Blink Charging Co scores 39/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
35

Blink Charging Co had 143M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 103M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Blink Charging Co scores 35/100 among other emerging companies.

R&D Intensity
0

Not available for Blink Charging Co, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Revenue Progress
25

Blink Charging Co reported revenue of $103.5M in fiscal year 2025, against $126.2M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Blink Charging Co scores 25/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
79

Blink Charging Co's operations used $30.9M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $48.3M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Blink Charging Co scores 79/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
42

Blink Charging Co's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $39.6M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $83.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Blink Charging Co scores 42/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-8.16

Blink Charging Co scores -8.16, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($86.0M) relative to total liabilities ($83.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

Blink Charging Co passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Blink Charging Co reported a net loss of $83.4M while operations used $30.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Blink Charging Co reported an operating loss of $84.1M against $19K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$21.7M
YoY-24.4%
QoQ+4.3%
5Y CAGR+38.3%
10Y CAGR+38.0%

Blink Charging Co generated $21.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 24.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3%.

EBITDA
-$3.4M
YoY+87.3%
QoQ+64.1%

Blink Charging Co's EBITDA was -$3.4M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 87.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 64.1%.

Net Income
-$6.0M
YoY+79.4%
QoQ+47.8%

Blink Charging Co reported -$6.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 79.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 47.8%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.04
YoY+85.7%
QoQ+50.0%

Blink Charging Co earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 85.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$4.7M
YoY+73.7%
QoQ-392.3%

Blink Charging Co recorded an outflow of $4.7M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 73.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 392.3%.

Cash & Debt
$34.0M
YoY+34.3%
QoQ-10.5%
5Y CAGR-24.9%

Blink Charging Co held $34.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
145M
YoY+38.4%
QoQ+0.9%
5Y CAGR+28.0%
10Y CAGR+6.1%

Blink Charging Co had 145M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 38.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.9%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
39.0%
YoY+22.1pp
QoQ+7.0pp
5Y CAGR+23.9pp
10Y CAGR+32.2pp

Blink Charging Co's gross margin was 39.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 22.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.0 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-28.7%
QoQ+27.9pp

Blink Charging Co's operating margin was -28.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.9 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin
-27.9%
QoQ+27.8pp

Blink Charging Co's net profit margin was -27.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.8 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity
-12.6%
YoY+24.7pp
QoQ+8.8pp
5Y CAGR-6.9pp

Blink Charging Co's ROE was -12.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 24.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.8 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$678K
YoY-72.4%
QoQ-58.5%
5Y CAGR-7.4%
10Y CAGR+29.1%

Blink Charging Co invested $678K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 72.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 58.5%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

BLNK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLNK quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$21.7M-24.4%$20.8M+0.3%$27.0M-10.4%$27.0M+7.3%$28.7M-13.8%$20.7M-44.9%$30.2M-29.3%$25.2M-41.9%
Cost of Revenue$13.2M-44.6%$14.1M+3.6%$22.8M+139.9%$17.7M+10.3%$23.9M+5.9%$13.6M-43.5%-$57.1M+10.8%$16.1M-47.5%
Gross Profit$8.4M+74.7%$6.6M-6.1%$4.3M-2.7%$9.3M+2.3%$4.8M-54.9%$7.1M-47.3%$4.4M-58.5%$9.1M-28.7%
SG&A Expenses$1.8M-83.6%$4.6M-47.9%N/A$5.5M-31.6%$10.7M+33.5%$8.9M+13.6%-$23.3M-408.5%$8.0M-6.6%
Operating Income-$6.2M+78.9%-$11.8M+44.9%-$32.7M+57.4%-$451K+99.5%-$29.6M-43.2%-$21.4M-22.3%-$76.8M-349.6%-$88.2M+20.2%
EBITDA-$3.4M+87.3%-$9.5M+48.4%N/A$2.1M+102.5%-$26.9M-54.6%-$18.4M-30.3%-$79.6M-263.3%-$85.2M+20.8%
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/A$13K+750.0%$71K+254.3%-$56K+86.9%$44K+100.7%-$2K-100.2%
Income Tax$64K-32.6%$29K+3.6%N/A$40K+322.2%$95K-42.1%$28K0.0%$482K+79.2%-$18K-102.2%
Net Income-$6.0M+79.4%-$11.6M+45.0%-$32.7M+55.5%-$86K+99.9%-$29.3M-46.1%-$21.0M-22.3%-$73.5M-273.4%-$87.4M+22.5%
EPS (Basic)-$0.04+85.7%-$0.08+61.9%-$0.28+63.2%$0.00+100.0%-$0.28-40.0%-$0.21-23.5%-$0.76-300.0%-$0.86+50.6%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.04+85.7%-$0.08+61.9%-$0.28+63.2%$0.00+100.0%-$0.28-40.0%-$0.21-23.5%-$0.76-300.0%-$0.86
Diluted Shares (Avg)144M+40.2%143M+39.7%116M109M+7.9%103M+1.9%102M+2.6%N/A101M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

BLNK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLNK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$122.3M-27.4%$133.2M-33.1%$147.5M-31.4%$171.3M-43.5%$168.4M-55.7%$199.1M-50.8%$215.0M-49.8%$303.0M-17.1%
Current Assets$71.1M-27.8%$76.1M-38.2%$89.3M-36.0%$97.9M-38.9%$98.5M-43.1%$123.1M-37.8%$139.5M-37.1%$160.3M-0.4%
Cash & Equivalents$34.0M+34.3%$38.0M-9.8%$39.6M-5.3%$23.1M-51.3%$25.3M-54.6%$42.1M-42.4%$41.8M-57.7%$47.4M-28.9%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$13.6M-40.7%$17.2M
Inventory$11.3M-65.5%$12.0M-69.0%$14.2M-61.3%$31.4M-25.7%$32.7M-26.4%$38.8M-13.1%$36.6M-23.6%$42.3M-10.7%
Accounts Receivable$18.9M-45.5%$19.1M-49.2%$29.5M-29.8%$33.8M-30.6%$34.7M-30.0%$37.6M-29.8%$42.1M-7.4%$48.7M+16.7%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$1.7M-90.3%$1.7M-90.3%$1.7M-90.3%$19.6M-74.1%$17.9M-87.6%$17.9M-87.6%$17.9M-87.6%$75.8M-47.7%
Total Liabilities$74.5M-23.7%$79.1M-18.0%$83.0M-16.6%$80.5M-25.8%$97.7M-4.2%$96.5M-10.5%$99.5M-28.5%$108.5M-25.6%
Current Liabilities$60.8M+4.8%$61.9M+7.9%$63.5M+6.7%$61.1M-4.0%$58.0M-5.5%$57.4M-14.7%$59.5M-14.7%$63.7M-4.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$13.7M-65.4%$17.3M-55.9%$19.5M-51.3%$19.4M-56.8%$39.7M-2.1%$39.1M-3.5%$40.0M-42.3%$44.9M-43.6%
Total Equity$47.8M-39.1%$54.0M-47.2%$64.5M-45.7%$90.8M-53.3%$78.4M-71.8%$102.3M-65.5%$118.7M-59.0%$194.5M-11.5%
Retained Earnings-$840.0M-6.5%-$834.0M-10.2%-$822.4M-11.3%-$788.6M-19.1%-$788.5M-37.1%-$756.6M-36.3%-$739.0M-37.4%-$662.3M-27.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

BLNK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLNK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$4.1M+73.9%$671K+105.2%$683K+105.1%-$3.0M+67.0%-$15.5M-264.3%-$13.0M+39.3%-$13.5M+34.0%-$9.1M+25.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$2.8M+6.6%$2.3M-23.3%N/A$2.6M-14.2%$2.6M-18.4%$3.0M-11.8%-$2.7M+43.3%$3.0M+4.1%
Stock-Based Compensation$694K-11.8%$1.3M+37.5%N/A$433K-53.3%$787K-23.8%$966K+5.3%N/A$927K
Capital Expenditures-$678K-72.4%$1.6M+50.1%$5.5M+471.1%$683K-31.2%$2.5M-57.3%$1.1M-61.6%-$960K+234.5%$993K-38.6%
Free Cash Flow-$4.7M+73.7%-$961K+93.2%-$4.8M+66.7%-$3.7M+63.5%-$18.0M-79.5%-$14.1M+41.9%-$14.4M+30.3%-$10.1M+26.6%
Investing Cash Flow$1.0M+146.2%-$1.7M-113.4%-$2.6M-128.5%$1.1M+1554.8%-$2.3M+38.8%$12.4M+7333.9%$9.2M+138.8%-$73K+95.5%
Financing Cash Flow-$53K-488.9%-$10K-101.1%$18.4M+1302.6%-$9K+96.5%-$9K+99.9%$883K+113.2%$1.3M-98.3%-$259K-103.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BLNK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLNK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin39.0%+22.1pp31.9%-2.2pp15.8%+1.2pp34.5%-1.7pp16.9%-15.3pp34.1%-1.6pp14.6%-10.2pp36.2%+6.7pp
Operating Margin-28.7%-56.7%-121.0%-1.7%-103.1%-103.2%-254.6%-350.3%
Net Margin-27.9%-55.6%-121.0%-0.3%-102.3%-101.4%-243.6%-347.0%
Return on Equity-12.6%+24.7pp-21.4%-0.9pp-50.8%+11.2pp-0.1%+44.8pp-37.4%-30.2pp-20.5%-14.8pp-61.9%-55.1pp-44.9%+6.4pp
Return on Assets-4.9%+12.5pp-8.7%+1.9pp-22.2%+12.0pp-0.1%+28.8pp-17.4%-12.1pp-10.5%-6.3pp-34.2%-29.6pp-28.8%+2.0pp
Current Ratio1.17-0.5x1.23-0.9x1.41-0.9x1.60-0.9x1.70-1.1x2.15-0.8x2.35-0.8x2.52+0.1x
Debt-to-Equity1.56+0.3x1.47+0.5x1.29+0.4x0.89+0.3x1.25+0.9x0.94+0.6x0.84+0.4x0.56-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.180.0x0.16+0.1x0.180.0x0.16+0.1x0.17+0.1x0.100.0x0.140.0x0.080.0x
FCF Margin-21.8%+40.9pp-4.6%+63.5pp-17.8%+30.0pp-13.6%+26.4pp-62.7%-32.6pp-68.1%-3.4pp-47.8%+0.7pp-40.1%-8.4pp

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Blink Charging Co BLNK FY2025 $103.5M -$83.4M -80.5% $86.0M 37/100
SHIMMICK CORPORATION SHIM FY2026 $492.8M -$25.6M -5.2% $155.8M 21/100
Energy Services of America Corp ESOA FY2025 $411.0M N/A N/A $220.0M 47/100
OneConstruction Group Limited ONEG FY2026 $49.4M -$13.2M -26.8% $16.5M 24/100
Southland Holdings Inc SLND FY2025 $772.2M -$306.5M -39.7% $35.2M 19/100
Innovate Corp VATE FY2025 $1.2B -$60.6M -4.9% $101.5M 41/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Back to top