Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLRKU SEC filings page.
This page shows Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit (BLRKU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The filing describes a capital-structure vehicle, not an operating business: liabilities exceed assets and reported equity is negative.
At FY2025, total liabilities of$180.2M exceeded total assets of$173.6M , leaving total equity at-$6.6M . That combination means the entity’s obligations are larger than its reported asset base, making balance-sheet structure more informative than conventional business profitability.
Revenue, net income, and operating cash flow are not reported, so operating performance and cash conversion cannot be assessed from this filing. The available figures instead describe an entity whose financial profile is centered on assets, obligations, and equity.
Current assets of
Financial Health Signals
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit held $341K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BLRKU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BLRKU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $176.3M | $174.9M | $173.6M | $572K |
| Current Assets | $456K | $640K | $781K | $249K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $341K | $498K | $694K | $249K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $183.3M | $181.7M | $180.2M | $596K |
| Current Liabilities | $138K | $130K | $80K | $596K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $183.1M | $181.6M | $180.1M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$7.0M | -$6.8M | -$6.6M | -$25K |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.0M | -$6.8M | -$6.6M | -$50K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BLRKU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit BLRKU | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | — |
| Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp 1 Units AXINU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit (BLRKU) had $173.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit (BLRKU) had a current ratio of 9.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Unit (BLRKU) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.