STOCK TITAN

Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants (BLRKW) Financials

BLRKW
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BLRKW SEC filings page.

This page shows Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants (BLRKW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BLRKW FY2025

A thin current-liability burden sits inside a balance sheet with liabilities exceeding assets and negative equity.

The company’s 9.8x current ratio looks ample because $781K of current assets exceeds $80K of current liabilities, but total obligations dominate: $180M of liabilities exceed $174M of assets, leaving -$6.6M of equity. Short-term coverage therefore does not translate into positive net worth.

With revenue, net income, and operating cash flow unreported, the filing supports a balance-sheet diagnosis but not an operating or cash-conversion assessment; the $149K SG&A figure has no usable scale without revenue.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.4M
QoQ+8.6%

Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.6%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$341K
QoQ-31.5%

Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants held $341K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BLRKW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLRKW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-Q
SG&A Expenses$208K$209KN/A$50K
Operating Income-$208K-$209KN/A-$50K
Net Income$1.4M$1.3MN/A-$50K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BLRKW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLRKW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-Q
Total Assets$176.3M$174.9M$173.6M$572K
Current Assets$456K$640K$781K$249K
Cash & Equivalents$341K$498K$694K$249K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$183.3M$181.7M$180.2M$596K
Current Liabilities$138K$130K$80K$596K
Non-Current Liabilities$183.1M$181.6M$180.1M$0
Total Equity-$7.0M-$6.8M-$6.6M-$25K
Retained Earnings-$7.0M-$6.8M-$6.6M-$50K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BLRKW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BLRKW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-Q
Return on Assets0.8%0.7%N/A-8.7%
Current Ratio3.314.929.810.42

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants's total assets?

Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants (BLRKW) had $173.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

What is Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants's current ratio?

Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants (BLRKW) had a current ratio of 9.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Why is Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?

Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Warrants (BLRKW) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top