A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NPAC SEC filings page.
This page shows New Providence Acquisition Corp. III (NPAC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The statements portray a capital-raising and asset-holding vehicle whose reported results do not come from conventional operations.
Reported net income was$7.7M while operating income was a loss of$669K , making earnings quality the central issue. With operating cash flow at-$740K , the positive earnings figure appears driven outside day-to-day operations, leaving cash conversion negative rather than supportive in the reported period.
Liabilities were
Investing cash flow used
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for New Providence Acquisition Corp. III, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 63.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III held $64K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NPAC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $531K+240.5% | $1.4M+2131.8% | $272K | $181K | $156K | $61K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$531Kn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$272K | -$181K | -$156K | -$61K | N/A |
| Net Income | $2.2M+9.0% | $1.4Mn/m | $2.7M | $3.0M | $2.1M | -$61K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 7M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
NPAC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $315.7M+3.5% | $313.3M+131074.2% | $310.8M+400981.7% | $308.1M | $305.1M | $239K | $77K |
| Current Assets | $226K-82.0% | $531K | $810K+3306.2% | $1.1M | $1.3M | N/A | $24K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $64K-94.1% | $325K | $702K | $918K | $1.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $315.5M+3.8% | $312.7M | $310.0M | $307.0M | $303.9M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $329.7M+4.1% | $326.7M+111387.2% | $322.9M+454520.9% | $319.9M | $316.7M | $293K | $71K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+1435.2% | $1.2M | $96K+34.7% | $76K | $91K | N/A | $71K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $328.3M+3.7% | $325.5M | $322.8Mn/m | $319.8M | $316.6M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$14.0Mn/m | -$13.4Mn/m | -$12.1M-186723.9% | -$11.8M | -$11.6M | -$54K | $6K |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.0Mn/m | -$13.4Mn/m | -$12.1Mn/m | -$11.8M | -$11.6M | -$79K | -$19K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NPAC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NPAC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$12.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Providence Acquisition Corp. III NPAC | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | $406.6M | — |
| Wen Acquisition Corp WENN | FY2025 | N/A | $6.9M | N/A | $392.8M | — |
| Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited OBA | FY2025 | N/A | $4.8M | N/A | $328.6M | — |
Where New Providence Acquisition Corp. III Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, New Providence Acquisition Corp. III (NPAC) reported a net income of $9.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $7.7M.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III (NPAC) recorded an outflow of $740K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III (NPAC) had $310.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III (NPAC) had a current ratio of 8.47 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III (NPAC) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III (NPAC) trades at 43.8x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $9.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $406.6M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III (NPAC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $406.6M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III (NPAC) has negative shareholder equity of -$12.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.