Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 8, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BRDG SEC filings page.
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) reported $397.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2025, down 2.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue has plateaued while leverage and interest costs remain elevated, leaving cash generation stronger than earnings but weaker than earlier periods.
Across the latest two-year comparison, revenue increased0.8% while operating cash flow fell36.4% , so additional scale did not translate into more cash. Over the same span, long-term debt rose50.5% and interest expense135.4% , making financing costs a plausible contributor to weaker cash conversion.
The balance sheet is obligation-heavy: liabilities were
Reported earnings and cash flow diverged sharply: net income was
Financial Health Signals
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. generates $18.14 in operating cash flow ($145.2M OCF vs $8.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. generated $96.5M in revenue in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 7.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3%.
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $482K in Q2 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2025. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. held $72.8M in cash against $447.7M in long-term debt as of Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s net profit margin was -0.5% in Q2 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.1 percentage points.
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s quarterly ROE was -0.6% in Q2 2025: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 2.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
BRDG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $96.5M-7.8% | $96.3M-6.3% | $103.4M+9.8% | $101.5M-4.5% | $104.8M+6.0% | $102.8M+12.4% | $94.1M-1.4% | $106.3M-3.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $18.2M+94.0% | $28.1M+147.7% | $10.7M-29.8% | $12.3M+1.6% | $9.4M-27.0% | $11.3M-18.3% | $15.3M+37.7% | $12.1M+13.6% |
| Interest Expense | $5.7M0.0% | $5.7M0.0% | $5.5M-1.8% | $5.7M0.0% | $5.7M0.0% | $5.7M+67.6% | $5.6M+64.7% | $5.7M+78.1% |
| Income Tax | -$538K-105.4% | $645Kn/m | $5.8M+70.2% | -$2.4M-319.8% | $10.0M+33.9% | -$11.8Mn/m | $3.4M-55.4% | $1.1M-65.4% |
| Net Income | -$482Kn/m | -$12.2M-224.0% | -$4.0Mn/m | $4.7M+1487.1% | -$2.4Mn/m | $9.8M+382.7% | -$4.3Mn/m | $294K-94.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.01 | -$0.37 | N/A | $0.11 | -$0.11n/m | $0.24+700.0% | -$0.21 | -$0.04-123.5% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01 | -$0.37 | N/A | $0.04 | -$0.11n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.21 | -$0.04-123.5% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 36M | 35M | N/A | 129M | 32M+29.1% | 129M+3.9% | N/A | 26M+7.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
BRDG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B-5.3% | $1.2B-3.4% | $1.2B-3.2% | $1.2B-2.5% | $1.2B-7.6% | $1.2B-10.7% | $1.3B+11.6% | $1.3B+8.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $72.8M-3.2% | $65.1M+5.1% | $90.6M+57.0% | $61.9M+29.4% | $75.2M+6.0% | $62.0M-20.1% | $57.7M-68.6% | $47.9M-75.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $35.7M-20.1% | $32.6M-29.0% | $54.3M+22.4% | $47.0M-3.3% | $44.7M+7.2% | $45.9M-25.0% | $44.4M-17.5% | $48.5M |
| Goodwill | $233.6M0.0% | $233.6M0.0% | $233.6M0.0% | $233.6M+0.1% | $233.6M-0.1% | $233.6M-0.4% | $233.6M+317.2% | $233.4M+316.9% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.1B-4.8% | $1.1B-2.3% | $1.2B-4.1% | $1.2B-3.7% | $1.2B-8.1% | $1.1B-11.7% | $1.2B+12.8% | $1.2B+9.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $447.7M+0.2% | $447.5M+0.2% | $447.3M+0.2% | $447.1M+0.2% | $447.0M+0.2% | $446.8M+0.1% | $446.6M+50.2% | $446.1M+50.1% |
| Total Equity | $75.0M-12.8% | $73.2M-17.5% | $83.4M+11.4% | $88.8M+17.3% | $86.0M+0.6% | $88.7M+4.5% | $74.9M-5.3% | $75.7M-10.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$39.8Mn/m | -$39.5Mn/m | -$22.4Mn/m | -$15.3Mn/m | -$14.6M-1429.0% | -$7.2M-167.4% | -$14.5M-201.7% | -$4.4M-119.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
BRDG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $27.0M-37.1% | -$8.9M-135.7% | $70.4M+10.7% | $6.7M-82.5% | $43.0M-28.2% | $25.1M+95.8% | $63.6M+38.6% | $38.5M-3.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4.7M+5.1% | $4.8M-11.7% | $4.9M+1.1% | $5.0M-5.3% | $4.5M-11.9% | $5.4M+397.4% | $4.9M+583.5% | $5.3M+650.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $11.3M-4.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11.8M+26.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $5.0Mn/m | -$8.0M-158.0% | -$2.0Mn/m | $1.2M-42.5% | -$2.2Mn/m | $13.7Mn/m | -$6.3Mn/m | $2.1Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$24.2Mn/m | -$9.3Mn/m | -$40.2Mn/m | -$18.7Mn/m | -$28.1Mn/m | -$33.8M-117.1% | -$47.8Mn/m | -$62.8M-171.1% |
| Dividends Paid | $0-100.0% | $4.9M+89.3% | $4.2M-26.9% | $5.4M-6.3% | $5.3M+9.5% | $2.6M-53.4% | $5.7M-26.8% | $5.8M-34.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
BRDG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -0.5%+1.8pp | -12.6%-22.2pp | -3.9%+0.7pp | 4.6%+4.3pp | -2.3%+2.5pp | 9.6%+7.3pp | -4.6%-4.1pp | 0.3%-4.3pp |
| Return on Equity | -0.6%+2.2pp | -16.6%-27.7pp | -4.9%+0.9pp | 5.3%+4.9pp | -2.8%+2.8pp | 11.1%+8.7pp | -5.8%-5.2pp | 0.4%-5.5pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.0%+0.2pp | -1.0%-1.8pp | -0.3%0.0pp | 0.4%+0.4pp | -0.2%+0.1pp | 0.8%+0.7pp | -0.3%-0.3pp | 0.0%-0.4pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 5.97+0.8x | 6.11+1.1x | 5.36-0.6x | 5.04-0.9x | 5.200.0x | 5.04-0.2x | 5.96+2.2x | 5.89+2.4x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 14.70+1.2x | 15.17+2.4x | 13.95-2.3x | 13.04-2.8x | 13.47-1.3x | 12.81-2.4x | 16.20+2.6x | 15.89+3.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.080.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. BRDG | FY2024 | $412.4M | $8.0M | 1.9% | $1.2B | — |
| MidCap Financial Investment Corporation MFIC | FY2025 | N/A | $63.2M | N/A | $843.5M | — |
| NEW MOUNTAIN FINANCE CORPORATION NMFC | FY2025 | N/A | $16.5M | N/A | $652.7M | — |
Where Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s annual revenue?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) reported $412.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 5.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s revenue growing?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) revenue grew by 5.6% year-over-year, from $390.6M to $412.4M in fiscal year 2024.
Is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. profitable?
No, Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) reported a net loss of $12.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net income of $8.0M, with a net profit margin of 1.9%.
How much debt does Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) had $90.6M in cash and equivalents against $447.3M in long-term debt.
What is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s net profit margin?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) had a net profit margin of 1.9% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. pay dividends?
Yes, Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) paid $0.42 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2024.
What is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) has a return on equity of 9.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) generated $145.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s total assets?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 5.36 as of fiscal year 2024. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
What is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s liabilities-to-equity ratio?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 13.95 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
What is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) had a return on assets of 0.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Bridge Investment Group Holdings Inc. (BRDG) has an earnings quality ratio of 18.14x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.