STOCK TITAN

Weed Financials

BUDZ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income -$1.4M -168.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 -150.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Weed (BUDZ) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BUDZ FY2025

Persistent operating losses are financed externally while shrinking assets and rising liabilities reshape the company’s balance-sheet posture.

The cash pattern is not a simple loss-to-cash conversion: FY2023 paired operating cash flow of -$1.07M with a net loss of -$31.6K. By FY2025, operating cash flow was -$195K while net loss widened to -$1.37M, showing that accounting earnings and cash usage can move in opposite directions.

Assets fell from $904K to $560K between FY2023 and FY2025, while equity moved from positive to negative equity. Liabilities rose materially over the same period, leaving current assets far below current liabilities; the reported liquidity measure equaled 2 months of FY2025 operating outflow.

SG&A rose from $351K to $1.13M, while operating loss widened and financing cash flow stayed positive in both FY2024 and FY2025; this indicates the expense base expanded without internally generated cash funding it. The reported pattern provides no evidence of operating leverage in the available periods.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Weed does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-223.99

Weed scores -223.99, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($4.4M) relative to total liabilities ($1.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/7

Weed passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Weed reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $195K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

Weed generated $0 in revenue in fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA
-$1.3M
YoY-157.2%

Weed's EBITDA was -$1.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 157.2% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$1.4M
YoY-168.7%

Weed reported -$1.4M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 168.7% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01
YoY-150.0%

Weed earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 150.0% from the prior year.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$33K
YoY-79.2%
5Y CAGR+21.3%
10Y CAGR+40.3%

Weed held $33K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
148M
YoY+20.1%

Weed had 148M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 20.1% from the prior year.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.

BUDZ Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

BUDZ quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Cost of Revenue$0$0N/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Gross Profit$0$0N/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$75K+10.2%$68KN/A$59K-8.6%$64K-83.3%$383KN/A$65K
Operating Income-$91K+44.6%-$164KN/A-$67K+28.9%-$94K+78.4%-$435KN/A-$93K
Interest Expense$13KN/AN/AN/A$14K+137.3%$6KN/A$3K
Income Tax$0$0N/A$33$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$104K+40.6%-$175KN/A-$74K+31.3%-$108K+75.6%-$440K-230.6%-$133K-38.9%-$96K
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00+80.0%-$0.01-400.0%$0.000.0%$0.00+66.7%$0.00-200.0%$0.000.0%$0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

BUDZ Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

BUDZ quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$504K-2.3%$516K-7.9%$560K+5.2%$532K-3.0%$549K-4.6%$575K-22.1%$738K+23.7%$597K
Current Assets$8K-38.3%$12K-74.1%$48K+336.3%$11K-40.8%$18K-48.2%$36K-81.2%$190K+382.2%$39K
Cash & Equivalents$1K-40.6%$2K-94.6%$33K+8182.5%$400-92.5%$5K+70.3%$3K-98.0%$159K+2900.5%$5K
Total Liabilities$1.4M+6.6%$1.4M+8.4%$1.2M+18.7%$1.1M+5.5%$997K+8.2%$921K-4.0%$959K+40.0%$685K
Current Liabilities$1.4M+6.6%$1.4M+8.4%$1.2M+18.7%$1.1M+5.5%$997K+8.2%$921K-4.0%$959K+40.0%$685K
Total Equity-$939K-12.1%-$838K-21.7%-$688K-32.6%-$519K-15.9%-$448K-29.4%-$346K-56.7%-$221K-150.5%-$88K
Retained Earnings-$86.6M-0.1%-$86.5M-0.2%-$86.3M-0.9%-$85.5M-0.1%-$85.5M-0.1%-$85.3M-0.5%-$84.9M-0.2%-$84.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BUDZ Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

BUDZ quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow-$19K+67.6%-$58K+51.8%-$120K-2316.5%-$5K-475.4%$1K+101.8%-$72K+43.6%-$127K-345.2%-$29K
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$29K
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0
Financing Cash Flow$18K-38.4%$29K-80.8%$152K$0-100.0%$2K+102.4%-$84K-130.0%$281K+1386.6%$19K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BUDZ Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

BUDZ quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Return on Assets-20.7%+13.3pp-34.0%N/A-13.9%+5.7pp-19.6%+57.0pp-76.6%-58.5pp-18.0%-2.0pp-16.1%
Current Ratio0.010.0x0.010.0x0.040.0x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.04-0.2x0.20+0.1x0.06

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$688K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Weed's annual revenue?

Weed (BUDZ) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Weed profitable?

No, Weed (BUDZ) reported a net income of -$1.4M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Weed's earnings per share (EPS)?

Weed (BUDZ) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -150.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Weed (BUDZ) had EBITDA of -$1.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Weed (BUDZ) recorded an outflow of $195K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Weed (BUDZ) had $560K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Weed (BUDZ) had 148M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Weed (BUDZ) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Weed (BUDZ) had a return on assets of -245.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Weed (BUDZ) held $33K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $195K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Weed (BUDZ) has negative shareholder equity of -$688K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Weed (BUDZ) has an Altman Z-Score of -223.99, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Weed (BUDZ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Weed (BUDZ) reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $195K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top