This page shows Raphael Pharm (RAPH) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business is financed by recurring external funding while shrinking assets and weakening short-term balance-sheet coverage.
Across FY2021-FY2025, total assets fell from$422K to$53K while total liabilities rose from$294K to$1.5M . That combination shifted the company from positive equity of$128K to liabilities exceeding recorded assets by$1.4M , indicating that financing pressure is structural rather than merely an earnings fluctuation.
Reported operating cash flow was negative in every available year, while financing cash flow was positive in those same reported periods. In FY2025, financing cash flow of
The current ratio declined from 1.4x in FY2021 to 0.0x in FY2025, as current liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
Raphael Pharm does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Raphael Pharm earned $0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 12.5% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Raphael Pharm held $45K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
RAPH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $141K+95.8% | $72K | N/A | $162K |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $353K | N/A | $157K |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$425K | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $3K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$429K | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.010.0% | $0.01-50.0% | $0.02+100.0% | $0.01-50.0% | $0.020.0% | $0.020.0% | $0.02+100.0% | $0.01 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Income Tax.
RAPH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7K+133.3% | $3K-94.3% | $53K+657.1% | $7K-76.7% | $30K-67.7% | $93K+244.4% | $27K-47.1% | $51K |
| Current Assets | $6K+500.0% | $1K-98.0% | $51K+920.0% | $5K-82.1% | $28K-69.2% | $91K+264.0% | $25K-49.0% | $49K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1K0.0% | $1K-97.8% | $45K+1400.0% | $3K-85.0% | $20K-60.0% | $50K+163.2% | $19K-52.5% | $40K |
| Total Liabilities | $1.9M+13.6% | $1.7M+12.0% | $1.5M+16.9% | $1.3M+17.9% | $1.1M+30.4% | $827K+7.5% | $769K+15.3% | $667K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.9M+13.6% | $1.7M+12.0% | $1.5M+16.9% | $1.3M+17.9% | $1.1M+30.4% | $827K+7.5% | $769K+15.3% | $667K |
| Total Equity | -$1.9M-13.4% | -$1.7M-16.0% | -$1.4M-13.4% | -$1.3M-20.6% | -$1.0M-42.8% | -$734K+1.1% | -$742K-20.5% | -$616K |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.6M-2.1% | -$10.4M-2.3% | -$10.2M-2.8% | -$9.9M-2.6% | -$9.6M-3.5% | -$9.3M-4.8% | -$8.9M-5.4% | -$8.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RAPH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $0 | N/A | $46K+370.6% | -$17K+43.3% | -$30K+85.6% | -$209K-237.1% | -$62K+22.5% | -$80K |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$4K | $0 | $0-100.0% | $240K+485.4% | $41K | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
RAPH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -461.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.11+0.1x | 0.030.0x | 0.07 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Where Raphael Pharm Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Raphael Pharm's operating cash flow?
Raphael Pharm (RAPH) recorded an outflow of $210K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Raphael Pharm's total assets?
Raphael Pharm (RAPH) had $53K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Raphael Pharm's current ratio?
Raphael Pharm (RAPH) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
How does Raphael Pharm's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Raphael Pharm (RAPH) held $45K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $210K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Raphael Pharm's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Raphael Pharm (RAPH) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.