STOCK TITAN

Lftd Partners Inc Financials

LIFD
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $35.3M -3.5% YoY
Net Income -$29.9M -3805.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.02 -3940.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $963K +178.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) reported $35.3M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 3.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LIFD FY2025

Operating recovery is being masked by a below-operating earnings shock while inventory increasingly anchors the balance sheet.

With FY2025 revenue near $37M, operating income recovered to $913K without top-line expansion, indicating improvement from internal cost or mix changes rather than volume. Yet net income was -$24.9M while operating cash flow reached $1.3M; reported earnings were therefore dominated by items below operating profit, whereas the underlying business still converted operations into cash.

Gross margin was 34.2% in FY2025 versus 34.2% in FY2024, so product-level economics were essentially flat. SG&A fell from $5.8M to $4.8M, making expense discipline—not gross-margin expansion—the visible mechanism behind operating improvement.

Inventory reached $11.0M against revenue near $37M, making working capital a prominent use of the operating base. The current ratio rose from 2.7x to 3.0x, indicating more accounting coverage, but the asset mix is less flexible because inventory represents a large share of current assets.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Lftd Partners Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
0.77

Lftd Partners Inc scores 0.77, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/8

Lftd Partners Inc passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Lftd Partners Inc reported a net loss of $24.9M while generating $1.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$36.9M
YoY-1.1%
5Y CAGR+47.2%

Lftd Partners Inc generated $36.9M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 1.1% from the prior year.

EBITDA
$1.5M
YoY+679.9%

Lftd Partners Inc's EBITDA was $1.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 679.9% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$24.9M
YoY-1238.3%

Lftd Partners Inc reported -$24.9M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 1238.3% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.68
YoY-1192.3%

Lftd Partners Inc earned -$1.68 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 1192.3% from the prior year.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$1.2M
YoY+194.2%

Lftd Partners Inc generated $1.2M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 194.2% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$1.8M
YoY-17.7%
5Y CAGR+32.1%
10Y CAGR+51.5%

Lftd Partners Inc held $1.8M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
15M
YoY0.0%

Lftd Partners Inc had 15M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the prior year.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
34.2%
YoY0.0pp
5Y CAGR-2.1pp

Lftd Partners Inc's gross margin was 34.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. That is unchanged from the prior year.

Operating Margin
2.5%
YoY+4.5pp
5Y CAGR+30.9pp

Lftd Partners Inc's operating margin was 2.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 4.5 percentage points from the prior year.

Net Margin
-67.3%
YoY-62.4pp
5Y CAGR-38.6pp

Lftd Partners Inc's net profit margin was -67.3% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 62.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-196.8%
YoY-191.8pp
5Y CAGR-189.7pp

Lftd Partners Inc's ROE was -196.8% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 191.8 percentage points from the prior year.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoY-100.0%

Lftd Partners Inc repurchased no shares in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$122K
YoY-61.2%
5Y CAGR+11.6%

Lftd Partners Inc invested $122K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 61.2% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

LIFD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

LIFD quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Revenue$8.7M-4.9%$9.2M+8.8%$8.4M-7.1%$9.1M-12.3%$10.3M+13.2%$9.1M+7.6%$8.5M-2.4%$8.7M
Cost of Revenue$8.1M+8938.8%$89K-99.2%$11.9M+142.0%$4.9M-30.8%$7.1M+1423.9%$465K-92.8%$6.4M+30.1%$4.9M
Gross Profit$651K-92.8%$9.1M+363.4%-$3.4M-182.8%$4.2M+28.1%$3.2M+46.4%$2.2M+7.7%$2.1M-45.2%$3.8M
SG&A Expenses$1.1M-17.2%$1.3M+20.8%$1.1M-6.6%$1.2M-2.3%$1.2M-7.9%$1.3M-7.7%$1.4M+3.5%$1.4M
Operating Income-$1.5M+66.5%-$4.6M-11975.4%$38K-97.1%$1.3M+1297.4%-$110K+66.6%-$328K-554.1%$72K+151.4%-$141K
Interest Expense$22K+2.6%$21KN/AN/A$77K-3.1%$80KN/A$88K
Income Tax-$207K+62.8%-$555K-267.8%$331K+39.8%$237K+531.5%-$55K+31.2%-$80K-3011.2%$3K-48.5%$5K
Net Income-$1.4M+65.4%-$4.2M+83.3%-$24.9M-4029.2%$634K+335.8%-$269K+11.2%-$303K-25651.6%$1K+100.6%-$194K
EPS (Diluted)-$0.10+64.3%-$0.28+83.3%-$1.68-4300.0%$0.04+300.0%-$0.020.0%-$0.02$0.00+100.0%-$0.01

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

LIFD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

LIFD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$12.0M-16.8%$14.5M-25.0%$19.3M-57.1%$44.9M-6.5%$48.1M+0.7%$47.8M+0.3%$47.6M-0.9%$48.0M
Current Assets$9.4M-8.6%$10.3M-34.6%$15.7M+7.5%$14.6M-18.4%$17.9M+2.6%$17.4M+1.1%$17.2M-1.2%$17.4M
Cash & Equivalents$1.5M-28.1%$2.1M+18.3%$1.8M-8.0%$1.9M-9.2%$2.1M-35.5%$3.3M+52.8%$2.1M-32.4%$3.2M
Inventory$3.5M-37.4%$5.5M-49.5%$11.0M+8.7%$10.1M+4.3%$9.7M-1.3%$9.8M+5.1%$9.3M-4.4%$9.7M
Accounts Receivable$2.9M+29.8%$2.2M-11.3%$2.5M+9.7%$2.3M-42.4%$4.0M+34.1%$3.0M+12.2%$2.7M+17.6%$2.3M
GoodwillN/AN/A$0-100.0%$23.1M0.0%$23.1M0.0%$23.1M0.0%$23.1M0.0%$23.1M
Total Liabilities$5.0M-16.4%$6.0M-9.9%$6.6M-10.1%$7.4M-33.8%$11.2M+5.6%$10.6M+4.4%$10.1M-3.9%$10.5M
Current Liabilities$3.6M-19.7%$4.5M-12.0%$5.2M+6.9%$4.8M-36.5%$7.6M+7.9%$7.0M+10.2%$6.4M-3.2%$6.6M
Total Equity$7.0M-17.0%$8.5M-33.0%$12.6M-66.4%$37.6M+1.7%$36.9M-0.7%$37.2M-0.8%$37.5M0.0%$37.5M
Retained Earnings-$34.4M-4.4%-$33.0M-14.4%-$28.8M-636.5%-$3.9M+13.9%-$4.5M-6.4%-$4.3M-7.7%-$4.0M-0.1%-$4.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

LIFD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

LIFD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow-$555K-220.9%$459K-14.4%$536K-23.3%$699K+363.2%-$266K-175.5%$352K+139.4%-$893K-186.1%-$312K
Capital Expenditures$19K-83.9%$120K+246.3%$35K+1265.3%$3K-65.8%$7K-90.4%$77K+2471.6%$3K-86.5%$22K
Free Cash Flow-$574K-269.3%$339K-32.4%$502K-28.0%$697K+355.1%-$273K-199.4%$275K+130.7%-$896K-168.0%-$334K
Investing Cash Flow-$19K+83.9%-$120K-246.3%-$35K-1265.3%-$3K+65.8%-$7K+90.4%-$77K-7539.4%$1K-87.0%$8K
Financing Cash Flow-$13K+17.1%-$15K+99.1%-$1.7M-85.6%-$892K-917.5%$109K+177.1%-$142K-4.1%-$136K-0.8%-$135K
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

LIFD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

LIFD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Gross Margin7.5%-91.5pp99.0%+139.9pp-40.9%-86.8pp45.9%+14.5pp31.4%+7.1pp24.3%0.0pp24.3%-19.0pp43.2%
Operating Margin-17.5%+32.3pp-49.9%-50.3pp0.5%-14.0pp14.5%+15.6pp-1.1%+2.5pp-3.6%-4.5pp0.9%+2.5pp-1.6%
Net Margin-16.5%+28.9pp-45.4%-296.1%7.0%+9.6pp-2.6%+0.7pp-3.3%-3.3pp0.0%+2.3pp-2.2%
Return on Equity-20.5%+28.7pp-49.1%+148.2pp-197.3%-199.0pp1.7%+2.4pp-0.7%+0.1pp-0.8%-0.8pp0.0%+0.5pp-0.5%
Return on Assets-12.0%+16.8pp-28.8%+100.5pp-129.3%-130.7pp1.4%+2.0pp-0.6%+0.1pp-0.6%-0.6pp0.0%+0.4pp-0.4%
Current Ratio2.57+0.3x2.26-0.8x3.040.0x3.02+0.7x2.35-0.1x2.47-0.2x2.70+0.1x2.64
Debt-to-Equity0.710.0x0.71+0.2x0.53+0.3x0.20-0.1x0.300.0x0.280.0x0.270.0x0.28
FCF Margin-6.6%-10.3pp3.7%-2.3pp6.0%-1.7pp7.7%+10.3pp-2.6%-5.6pp3.0%+13.6pp-10.6%-6.7pp-3.9%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lftd Partners Inc's annual revenue?

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) reported $36.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Lftd Partners Inc's revenue growing?

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) revenue declined by 1.1% year-over-year, from $37.3M to $36.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Lftd Partners Inc profitable?

No, Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) reported a net income of -$24.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -67.3%.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.68 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1192.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) had EBITDA of $1.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) had a gross margin of 34.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) had an operating margin of 2.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) had a net profit margin of -67.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) has a return on equity of -196.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) generated $1.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 194.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) generated $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) had $19.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) invested $122K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) had 15M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) had a current ratio of 3.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.53 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) had a return on assets of -129.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.77, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Lftd Partners Inc (LIFD) reported a net loss of $24.9M while generating $1.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top