STOCK TITAN

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) Financials

BUUU
FY2025 annual
Revenue $6.3M +8.9% YoY
Net Income $793K -4.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.05 -16.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow $330K +434.0% YoY
Market Cap $765.1M as of Sep 22, 2026
Price / Sales 121x on $6.3M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 964x on $793K net income, FY2025
Price / Book 759x on $1.0M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 22, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Oct 31, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BUUU SEC filings page.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) reported $6.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 8.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BUUU FY2025

BUUU’s expansion is increasingly cash-generative, but a thinner liquidity cushion and higher leverage now accompany that growth.

FY2024 paired $834K of net income with only $87K of operating cash flow, showing accounting profit was not translating into cash that year. By FY2025, operating cash flow reached $336K against $793K of net income, a meaningful cash-conversion improvement rather than a simple profit story.

Gross margin climbed from 20.0% in FY2023 to 31.0% in FY2025, indicating a more profitable gross-profit profile. Yet operating margin eased to 16.3% in FY2025 from 17.7% in FY2024, so those gains were not fully reaching operating earnings. That compression coincided with SG&A rising from $472K to $935K, pointing to heavier overhead rather than a pure scale effect.

Debt-to-equity rose from 1.0x in FY2024 to 1.5x in FY2025, increasing reliance on liabilities relative to equity. The current ratio also fell from 2.0x to 1.6x, a narrower short-term buffer even though current assets still exceeded current liabilities. FY2025 dividends of $508K exceeded free cash flow of $330K, so the distribution consumed more than that year’s internally generated free cash flow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 65 / 100
Financial Health Score 65/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of BUUU Group Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
78

BUUU Group Limited has an operating margin of 16.3%, meaning the company retains $16 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 78/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 17.7% the prior year.

Growth
91

BUUU Group Limited's revenue grew 8.9% year-over-year to $6.3M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 91/100.

Leverage
38

BUUU Group Limited has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.48. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 38/100.

Liquidity
46

BUUU Group Limited's current ratio of 1.61 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 46/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
39

BUUU Group Limited has a free cash flow margin of 5.2%, earning a moderate score of 39/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
96

BUUU Group Limited earns a strong 78.7% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $79 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 96/100. This is up from 65.7% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
311.75

BUUU Group Limited scores 311.75, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($765.1M) relative to total liabilities ($1.5M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

BUUU Group Limited passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Low Quality
0.42x

For every $1 of reported earnings, BUUU Group Limited generates $0.42 in operating cash flow ($336K OCF vs $793K net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.

Interest Coverage Safe
64.98x

BUUU Group Limited earns $64.98 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.0M vs $16K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$102K
YoY-77.4%
QoQ-77.4%

BUUU Group Limited held $102K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

BUUU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BUUU quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BUUU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BUUU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F
Total Assets$2.5M-1.9%$2.6M
Current Assets$2.4M+2.6%$2.3M
Cash & Equivalents$102K-77.4%$449K
Short-Term Investments$0$0
Accounts Receivable$1.3M+49.6%$883K
Long-Term Investments$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.5M+20.1%$1.2M
Current Liabilities$1.5M+27.6%$1.2M
Non-Current Liabilities$18K-79.2%$88K
Total Equity$1.0M-20.5%$1.3M
Retained Earnings$1.0M-19.3%$1.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BUUU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BUUU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BUUU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BUUU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F
Current Ratio1.61-0.4x2.00
Debt-to-Equity1.48+0.5x0.98

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
BUUU Group Limited BUUU FY2025 $6.3M $793K 12.5% $765.1M 65/100
System1, Inc. SST FY2025 $266.1M -$65.3M -24.6% $33.8M 15/100
Team, Inc. TISI FY2025 $896.5M -$49K 0.0% $128.4M 34/100
DLH Holdings Corp. DLHC FY2025 $344.5M $1.4M 0.4% $58.0M 37/100
Primech Holdings Ltd. PMEC FY2025 $74.3M -$1.9M -2.6% $23.2M 53/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is BUUU Group Limited's annual revenue?

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) reported $6.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is BUUU Group Limited's revenue growing?

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) revenue grew by 8.9% year-over-year, from $5.8M to $6.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Is BUUU Group Limited profitable?

Yes, BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) reported a net income of $793K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 12.5%.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.05 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -16.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had EBITDA of $1.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a gross margin of 31.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had an operating margin of 16.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a net profit margin of 12.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) has a return on equity of 78.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) generated $330K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 434.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) generated $336K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had $2.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) invested $6K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a current ratio of 1.61 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.48 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a return on assets of 31.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) trades at 964x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $793K net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $765.1M as of Sep 22, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) trades at 121x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $6.3M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $765.1M as of Sep 22, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) has an Altman Z-Score of 311.75, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.42x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) has an interest coverage ratio of 64.98x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) scores 65 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top