A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Oct 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BUUU SEC filings page.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) reported $6.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 5.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
FY2026 shows a business where modest sales growth was overwhelmed by rapidly expanding operating costs.
Revenue increased5.1% , but cost of revenue rose26.5% , cutting gross margin by14.0 percentage points ; meanwhile, SG&A reached 89.9% of revenue versus14.8% in FY2025. The resulting operating margin of-72.9% indicates that the year's collapse was driven chiefly by a radically heavier expense structure, not weaker sales volume.
Cash conversion nearly disappeared: a net loss of
The balance sheet expanded sharply without a matching rise in operating output: total assets reached
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of BUUU Group Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
BUUU Group Limited has an operating margin of -72.9%, meaning the company loses $73 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 9/100. This is down from 16.3% the prior year.
BUUU Group Limited's revenue grew 5.1% year-over-year to $6.7M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 56/100.
With a current ratio of 3.01, BUUU Group Limited holds $3.01 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 78/100.
While BUUU Group Limited generated $16K in operating cash flow, capex of $14K consumed most of it, leaving $2K in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 33/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
BUUU Group Limited posts a -87.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $87 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 31/100. This is down from 78.7% the prior year.
BUUU Group Limited scores 288.34, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $1.1B against total liabilities of $2.2M. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
BUUU Group Limited passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
BUUU Group Limited reported a net loss of $4.8M while generating $16K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BUUU Group Limited generated $6.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2026. This represents an increase of 5.1% from the prior year.
BUUU Group Limited's EBITDA was -$4.8M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 547.9% from the prior year.
BUUU Group Limited reported a net loss of $4.8M in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 708.9% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BUUU Group Limited generated $2K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 99.3% from the prior year.
BUUU Group Limited held $3.8M in cash as of fiscal year 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Margins & Returns
BUUU Group Limited's gross margin was 17.0% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 14.0 percentage points from the prior year.
BUUU Group Limited's operating margin was -72.9% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 89.2 percentage points from the prior year.
BUUU Group Limited's net profit margin was -72.6% in fiscal year 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 85.2 percentage points from the prior year.
BUUU Group Limited's ROE was -87.2% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 165.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
BUUU Group Limited invested $14K in capex in fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 141.7% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
BUUU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $6.7M+5.1% | $6.3M+8.9% | $5.8M+64.2% | $3.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | $5.5M+26.5% | $4.4M+1.2% | $4.3M+52.3% | $2.8M |
| Gross Profit | $1.1M-42.4% | $2.0M+30.9% | $1.5M+111.8% | $708K |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.0M+539.8% | $935K+98.3% | $472K+37.6% | $343K |
| Operating Income | -$4.9M-571.7% | $1.0M0.0% | $1.0M+181.3% | $366K |
| EBITDA | -$4.8M-547.9% | $1.1M-0.3% | $1.1M+157.8% | $417K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $16K-24.7% | $21K+43.6% | $15K |
| Income Tax | $14K-93.2% | $213K+65.2% | $129K+311.7% | $31K |
| Net Income | -$4.8M-708.9% | $793K-4.9% | $834K+194.0% | $284K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.03 | $0.05-16.7% | $0.06+200.0% | $0.02 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.03 | $0.05-16.7% | $0.06+200.0% | $0.02 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Diluted Shares (Avg).
BUUU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.8M+206.1% | $2.5M-1.9% | $2.6M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $5.4M+128.0% | $2.4M+2.6% | $2.3M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.8M+3598.9% | $102K-77.4% | $449K-13.0% | $516K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $775K-41.3% | $1.3M+49.6% | $883K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.2M+45.6% | $1.5M+20.1% | $1.2M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.8M+21.7% | $1.5M+27.6% | $1.2M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $380K+1967.7% | $18K-79.2% | $88K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $5.5M+449.4% | $1.0M-20.5% | $1.3M | N/A |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.8M-473.0% | $1.0M-19.3% | $1.3M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BUUU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $16K-95.3% | $336K+285.1% | $87K-39.0% | $143K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $52K+20.9% | $43K-6.8% | $46K-9.9% | $51K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $4.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $14K+141.7% | $6K-77.6% | $25K+200.8% | $8K |
| Free Cash Flow | $2K-99.3% | $330K+434.0% | $62K-54.1% | $135K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.6Mn/m | -$6Kn/m | -$27Kn/m | -$70K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $5.2Mn/m | -$677Kn/m | -$129K-135.9% | $359K |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | $508K | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
BUUU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 17.0%-14.0pp | 31.0%+5.2pp | 25.8%+5.8pp | 20.0% |
| Operating Margin | -72.9%-89.2pp | 16.3%-1.4pp | 17.7%+7.4pp | 10.3% |
| Net Margin | -72.6%-85.2pp | 12.5%-1.8pp | 14.3%+6.3pp | 8.0% |
| Return on Equity | -87.2%-165.8pp | 78.7%+12.9pp | 65.7% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -62.2%-93.4pp | 31.3%-1.0pp | 32.2% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 3.01+1.4x | 1.61-0.4x | 2.00 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.39-1.1x | 1.48+0.5x | 0.98 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.86-1.6x | 2.49+0.2x | 2.25 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 0.0%-5.2pp | 5.2%+4.2pp | 1.1%-2.8pp | 3.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUUU Group Limited BUUU | FY2026 | $6.7M | -$4.8M | -72.6% | $1.1B | 46/100 |
| BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV | FY2025 | $2.7B | $56.0M | 2.1% | $1.1B | 39/100 |
| LegalZoom.com, Inc. LZ | FY2025 | $756.0M | $15.4M | 2.0% | $983.5M | 46/100 |
| Target Hospitality Corp. TH | FY2025 | $320.6M | -$37.1M | -11.6% | $1.0B | 45/100 |
| Cimpress PLC CMPR | FY2026 | $3.7B | $95.9M | 2.6% | $1.5B | 44/100 |
| Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. RHLD | FY2025 | $462.1M | -$5.9M | -1.3% | $1.0B | 87/100 |
Where BUUU Group Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) reported $6.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 5.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) revenue grew by 5.1% year-over-year, from $6.3M to $6.7M in fiscal year 2026.
No, BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) reported a net loss of $4.8M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of -72.6%.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had EBITDA of -$4.8M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a gross margin of 17.0% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had an operating margin of -72.9% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a net profit margin of -72.6% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) has a return on equity of -87.2% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) generated $2K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a -99.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) generated $16K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had $7.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) invested $14K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a current ratio of 3.01 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.39 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2026, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) had a return on assets of -62.2% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) trades at 158x sales, its market capitalization divided by $6.7M revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $1.1B as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) has an Altman Z-Score of 288.34, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) reported a net loss of $4.8M while generating $16K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
BUUU Group Limited (BUUU) scores 46 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.