Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BYNOU SEC filings page.
This page shows BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS (BYNOU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The filings describe an acquisition vehicle shrinking its asset base while liabilities remain larger than assets and annual earnings stay uneven.
Assets contracted 85.9% from FY2023 to FY2025, but liabilities still exceeded assets in FY2025, leaving negative equity. That combination means the balance sheet is being reduced without removing the claims ahead of shareholders.
Reported net income shifted from a profit of
The cash-flow pattern is dominated by financing and investing movements rather than operating activity: FY2023 and FY2024 share buybacks were
Financial Health Signals
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS reported a net loss of $322K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS held $150K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
BYNOU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $30K0.0% | $30K0.0% | N/A | $30K0.0% | $30K0.0% | $30K0.0% | N/A | $30K0.0% |
| Operating Income | -$359Kn/m | -$545Kn/m | N/A | -$323Kn/m | -$243Kn/m | -$283Kn/m | N/A | -$491Kn/m |
| Income Tax | $12K-42.9% | $10K-57.5% | N/A | $18K-77.3% | $21K-79.1% | $22K-77.9% | N/A | $79K-73.2% |
| Net Income | -$322Kn/m | -$506Kn/m | N/A | -$250Kn/m | -$136K-271.1% | -$179K-289.4% | N/A | -$206K-128.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
BYNOU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.9M-53.2% | $5.8M-53.9% | $5.9M-51.8% | $5.7M-58.1% | $12.6M-70.5% | $12.5M-70.4% | $12.2M-70.7% | $13.7M-65.8% |
| Current Assets | $187K-37.8% | $128K-67.0% | $372K-3.1% | $300K-85.0% | $301K-84.5% | $388K-80.0% | $384K-83.6% | $2.0M+109.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $150K-31.8% | $86K-68.0% | $338K+23.9% | $244K-87.4% | $220K-88.4% | $269K-85.7% | $273K-88.2% | $1.9M+109.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $5.7M-53.5% | $5.6M-53.5% | $5.5M-53.4% | $5.4M-53.5% | $12.3M-69.8% | $12.1M-69.9% | $11.9M-70.0% | $11.7Mn/m |
| Total Liabilities | $21.3M-18.9% | $20.7M-19.7% | $20.3M-19.5% | $19.8M-24.3% | $26.3M-51.6% | $25.8M-51.4% | $25.2M-51.9% | $26.2M-48.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.4M+21.1% | $8.9M+18.9% | $8.5M+20.9% | $8.2M-1.6% | $7.7M+5.3% | $7.5M+8.8% | $7.0M+5.8% | $8.3M+61.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $11.9M-35.6% | $11.8M-35.4% | $11.7M-35.2% | $11.7M-34.9% | $18.5M-60.5% | $18.3M-60.3% | $18.1M-60.3% | $17.9M-60.5% |
| Total Equity | -$15.4Mn/m | -$15.0Mn/m | -$14.4Mn/m | -$14.1Mn/m | -$13.6Mn/m | -$13.3Mn/m | -$12.9Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$15.4Mn/m | -$15.0Mn/m | -$14.4Mn/m | -$14.1Mn/m | -$13.6Mn/m | -$13.3Mn/m | -$12.9Mn/m | -$12.5Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BYNOU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$152Kn/m | -$199Kn/m | -$163Kn/m | -$220Kn/m | -$180Kn/m | -$532Kn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$390Kn/m |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $841K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $841K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$34Kn/m | -$52Kn/m | -$43Kn/m | $7.0M-76.3% | -$69Kn/m | -$121Kn/m | -$31K-120.9% | $29.4M-79.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $300K0.0% | -$6.7Mn/m | $200K | $650K | $300K-82.4% | -$29.0Mn/m |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
BYNOU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$14.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS profitable?
No, BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS (BYNOU) reported a net loss of $732K in fiscal year 2025.
What is BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS's operating cash flow?
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS (BYNOU) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS's total assets?
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS (BYNOU) had $5.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS's current ratio?
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS (BYNOU) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS's return on assets (ROA)?
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS (BYNOU) had a return on assets of -12.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS (BYNOU) has negative shareholder equity of -$14.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS's Piotroski F-Score?
BYNORDIC ACQ CORP UTS (BYNOU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.