STOCK TITAN

Concord Acq II UTS (CNDAU) Financials

CNDAU OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $1.2M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$197K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CNDAU SEC filings page.

This page shows Concord Acq Corp II UTS (CNDAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI CNDAU FY2025

The reported entity has no disclosed revenue, recurring operating cash deficits, and liabilities overwhelming a sharply shrinking asset base.

In FY2025, net income of $556K coexisted with operating cash flow of -$929K, showing that reported earnings did not become operating cash. The same earnings-to-cash mismatch appeared in FY2024, making cash conversion the central measure of reported earnings quality.

Assets contracted from $24.7M in FY2024 to $354K in FY2025, while liabilities still totaled $9.1M; the balance sheet therefore reflects negative equity and liabilities far beyond the remaining asset base. Current liabilities of $6.1M against current assets of $254K indicate severe short-term balance-sheet pressure.

Because revenue is not reported, conventional margin analysis cannot explain the results. Instead, FY2025 combined an operating loss of $1.3M with positive net income, pointing to reported results being shaped by items outside ordinary disclosed sales operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Concord Acq Corp II UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Concord Acq Corp II UTS passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.1M
YoY-21.0%
QoQn/m

Concord Acq Corp II UTS reported $1.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$124K
YoY+503.0%
QoQ+90.3%
5Y CAGR+37.6%

Concord Acq Corp II UTS held $124K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CNDAU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CNDAU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$58Kn/m-$314Kn/m-$177Kn/m-$255Kn/m-$359Kn/m-$474Kn/m-$401Kn/m-$839Kn/m
Income TaxN/AN/A$6K-83.7%-$45-100.1%-$67-100.0%$21K-93.9%$34K-90.2%$43K-93.3%
Net Income$1.1M-21.0%-$87Kn/m-$1.2M-162.6%$1.3Mn/m$1.5M+31.3%-$991K-243.7%$1.9M+53.0%-$4.5M-4088.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CNDAU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CNDAU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$331K-0.3%$250K-54.6%$354K-98.6%$294K-98.8%$332K-98.6%$550K-99.6%$24.7M-84.0%$24.6M-83.9%
Current Assets$231K-1.6%$150K-66.9%$254K-70.5%$195K-78.8%$235K-63.9%$453K+212.1%$863K+128.8%$920K+27.9%
Cash & Equivalents$124K+503.0%$65K-51.8%$197K-63.4%$82K-88.9%$20K-96.1%$135K+80.6%$538K+48.1%$739K+22.0%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$8.0M-12.4%$9.1M-15.2%$9.1M-72.9%$7.8M-78.2%$9.2M-73.1%$10.7M-93.5%$33.6M-79.3%$35.9M-78.5%
Current Liabilities$6.4M+14.4%$6.3M+14.7%$6.1M+16.5%$5.8M+7.3%$5.6M+31.2%$5.5M+83.7%$5.2M+106.6%$5.4M+107.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.6M-54.8%$2.8M-46.5%$3.0M-89.3%$2.0M-93.5%$3.5M-88.1%$5.2M-96.8%$28.4M-82.2%$30.4M-81.4%
Total Equity-$7.7Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$8.7Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$10.3Mn/m-$9.0Mn/m-$11.2Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$7.7Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$8.7Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$10.3Mn/m-$9.0Mn/m-$11.2Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CNDAU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CNDAU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$59Kn/m-$132Kn/m-$185Kn/m$62K-71.1%-$114Kn/m-$691Kn/m-$572Kn/m$214Kn/m
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0n/m$0N/A$121K-69.5%$0-100.0%
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$300K+20.0%$0n/m$0N/A$250Kn/m$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CNDAU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CNDAU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets346.2%-90.8pp-34.9%+145.1pp-339.9%-347.7pp441.3%+459.5pp437.0%+432.4pp-180.0%-180.5pp7.8%+7.0pp-18.2%-18.3pp
Current Ratio0.040.0x0.02-0.1x0.04-0.1x0.03-0.1x0.04-0.1x0.080.0x0.170.0x0.17-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Concord Acq Corp II UTS CNDAU FY2025 N/A $556K N/A N/A —
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp A JWSMF FY2025 N/A -$1.6M N/A $279.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Concord Acq Corp II UTS (CNDAU) reported a net income of $1.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $556K.

Concord Acq Corp II UTS (CNDAU) recorded an outflow of $929K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Concord Acq Corp II UTS (CNDAU) had $354K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Concord Acq Corp II UTS (CNDAU) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Concord Acq Corp II UTS (CNDAU) had a return on assets of 157.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Concord Acq Corp II UTS (CNDAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Concord Acq Corp II UTS (CNDAU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top