A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CBDY SEC filings page.
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) reported $3.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 30.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business is marked by volatile gross margins and working-capital swings against a persistently liabilities-heavy balance sheet.
The key pattern is cash conversion reversal: FY2024’s modest$161K profit coincided with$2.2M of operating cash flow, while FY2025 returned to a loss and negative operating cash flow. That reversal coincided with inventory absorption, as inventory rose from$882K to$1.7M , suggesting cash was tied up in stock rather than converted from sales.
Gross margin expanded from
The balance sheet remains structurally tight: FY2025 liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
TARGET GROUP INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
TARGET GROUP INC passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
TARGET GROUP INC reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $842K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
TARGET GROUP INC generated $1.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 57.0%.
TARGET GROUP INC reported -$240K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 9.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 56.4%.
TARGET GROUP INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 55.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
TARGET GROUP INC held $14K in cash against $7.3M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
TARGET GROUP INC's gross margin was 45.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 14.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.7 percentage points.
TARGET GROUP INC's net profit margin was -17.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 45.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CBDY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.4M+10.8% | $879K-37.2% | $735K-60.4% | $500K-7.7% | $1.2M-45.2% | $1.4M-27.1% | $1.9M | $541K-48.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $753K+50.4% | $688K+9.2% | $448K-42.4% | $235K+36.0% | $500K-37.9% | $630K-43.3% | $777K | $173K-61.9% |
| Gross Profit | $628K-15.7% | $192K-75.1% | $287K-73.4% | $264K-28.2% | $745K-49.3% | $771K-4.9% | $1.1M | $368K-37.8% |
| Interest Expense | $289K+9.5% | $90.0% | -$531K+40.4% | $267K-0.5% | $264K-3.3% | $9-100.0% | -$891K | $268K-20.6% |
| Net Income | -$240K-9.1% | -$550K-408.6% | -$552K-355.7% | -$479K+9.4% | -$220K-133.0% | -$108K+44.0% | $216K | -$529K-48.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.000.0% | $0.00-350.0% | $0.00-325.0% | $0.00+11.1% | $0.00-136.4% | $0.00+33.3% | $0.00+233.3% | $0.00-50.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.000.0% | $0.00-350.0% | $0.00-400.0% | $0.00+11.1% | $0.00-136.4% | $0.00+33.3% | $0.00+200.0% | $0.00-50.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 617M0.0% | 617M0.0% | N/A | 617M0.0% | 617M0.0% | 617M0.0% | N/A | 617M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.
CBDY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.7M-13.8% | $6.1M-8.9% | $6.2M-18.4% | $6.2M-18.3% | $6.6M-17.0% | $6.7M-5.7% | $7.6M-14.3% | $7.6M-8.9% |
| Current Assets | $2.4M+2.6% | $2.5M+2.8% | $2.3M-24.9% | $2.2M-15.8% | $2.3M-18.2% | $2.4M+42.6% | $3.1M+0.2% | $2.6M+0.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $14K-98.3% | $210K-73.1% | $109K-94.2% | $346K-73.3% | $846K-51.4% | $782K+3.7% | $1.9M+152.0% | $1.3M+184.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $1.7M+2.8% | $1.7M+0.4% | $1.7M+89.2% | $1.4M+61.4% | $1.7M+89.2% | $1.7M+89.2% | $882K-27.4% | $882K-53.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $522K+67.5% | $455K-29.6% | $446K+478.9% | $313K+576.1% | $312K-34.0% | $646K+627.8% | $77K-92.5% | $46K-64.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $251K-4.0% | $256K+3.1% | $260K+5.0% | $256K-3.0% | $261K+0.3% | $248K-5.7% | $248K-8.1% | $264K+0.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $14.3M+5.2% | $14.6M+10.0% | $14.2M+1.1% | $13.6M-6.5% | $13.6M-5.0% | $13.3M-6.0% | $14.1M-11.0% | $14.6M-4.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $13.6M+36.4% | $13.8M+12.0% | $13.4M+2.2% | $12.7M-5.6% | $10.0M-24.6% | $12.3M-4.9% | $13.1M-10.2% | $13.5M+60.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $731K-80.0% | $795K-15.9% | $858K-12.9% | $891K-18.3% | $3.7M+228.3% | $946K-18.5% | $985K-19.6% | $1.1M-83.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $7.3M-4.0% | $7.5M+3.1% | $7.6M+5.0% | $7.5M-3.0% | $7.6M | $7.2M | $7.2M-8.1% | $7.7M+38.3% |
| Total Equity | -$8.7M-23.1% | -$8.5M-29.1% | -$8.1M-23.9% | -$7.4M-6.2% | -$7.0M-9.9% | -$6.6M+6.4% | -$6.5M+6.7% | -$7.0M-2.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$33.1M-5.8% | -$32.9M-5.8% | -$32.3M-4.4% | -$31.8M-1.9% | -$31.3M-2.1% | -$31.1M+0.8% | -$30.9M+0.5% | -$31.2M-0.8% |
CBDY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$223K-146.0% | -$94K+83.6% | -$251K-134.1% | -$506K-53.7% | $484K-50.6% | -$570K-173.6% | $736K+154.2% | -$329K+75.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $229K+0.9% | $230K+5.1% | $225K-16.5% | $228K+10.2% | $227K+11.4% | $218K-7.4% | $270K+105.1% | $207K-13.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$7K-141.0% | -$40K-243.2% | $13K+126.0% | $24K+117.2% | $16K-2.9% | $28K+1211.0% | -$50K-177.3% | -$143K-118.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $31K+106.2% | $241K+143.2% | -$682-113.8% | -$8K-927.6% | -$499K-9418.8% | -$557K+24.8% | $5K+342.3% | $983-10.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CBDY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 45.5%-14.3pp | 21.8%-33.2pp | 39.1%-19.0pp | 52.9%-15.1pp | 59.8%-4.7pp | 55.0%+12.8pp | 58.1% | 68.0%+11.5pp |
| Net Margin | -17.4%+0.3pp | -62.6%-54.9pp | -75.1%-86.8pp | -96.0%+1.8pp | -17.6%-46.9pp | -7.7%+2.3pp | 11.6% | -97.8%-63.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -4.2%-0.9pp | -9.1%-7.4pp | -8.9%-11.8pp | -7.7%-0.8pp | -3.3%-11.7pp | -1.6%+1.1pp | 2.9% | -7.0%-2.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.17-0.1x | 0.180.0x | 0.17-0.1x | 0.170.0x | 0.230.0x | 0.20+0.1x | 0.240.0x | 0.19-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.24+0.1x | 0.14-0.1x | 0.12-0.1x | 0.080.0x | 0.19-0.1x | 0.21-0.1x | 0.24 | 0.07-0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.17), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where TARGET GROUP INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is TARGET GROUP INC's annual revenue?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) reported $3.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -41.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is TARGET GROUP INC's revenue growing?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) revenue declined by 41.1% year-over-year, from $6.6M to $3.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is TARGET GROUP INC profitable?
No, TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) reported a net income of -$1.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -35.0%.
How much debt does TARGET GROUP INC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) had $109K in cash and equivalents against $7.6M in long-term debt.
What is TARGET GROUP INC's gross margin?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) had a gross margin of 53.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is TARGET GROUP INC's net profit margin?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) had a net profit margin of -35.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is TARGET GROUP INC's operating cash flow?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) recorded an outflow of $842K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are TARGET GROUP INC's total assets?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) had $6.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is TARGET GROUP INC's current ratio?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) had a current ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is TARGET GROUP INC's return on assets (ROA)?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) had a return on assets of -22.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is TARGET GROUP INC's P/E ratio?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $679K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is TARGET GROUP INC's price-to-sales ratio?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $679K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does TARGET GROUP INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) held $109K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $842K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is TARGET GROUP INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is TARGET GROUP INC's Piotroski F-Score?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are TARGET GROUP INC's earnings high quality?
TARGET GROUP INC (CBDY) reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $842K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.