Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CCIXU SEC filings page.
This page shows Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit (CCIXU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit used $0.40 of operating cash (-$3.4M OCF vs $8.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit reported $1.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 45.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
CCIXU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.2M+306.8% | N/A | $916K+255.2% | $2.3M+684.4% | $283K+1076.6% | N/A | $258K | $298K |
| Operating Income | -$1.2M-306.8% | N/A | -$916K-255.2% | -$2.3M-684.4% | -$283K-1076.6% | N/A | -$258K | -$298K |
| Net Income | $1.5M-45.0% | N/A | $2.3M-34.8% | $842K-57.1% | $2.7M+11365.7% | N/A | $3.6M | $2.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CCIXU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $310.5M+2.9% | $307.8M+2.9% | $305.0M+3.1% | $303.2M+3.7% | $301.9M+131629.3% | $299.1M+457605.7% | $295.8M | $292.3M |
| Current Assets | $281K-89.7% | $162K-94.3% | $470K-76.4% | $849K-60.4% | $2.7M | $2.8M | $2.0M | $2.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $1.5M | $1.7M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $321.8M+4.0% | $317.9M+3.8% | $314.7M+4.0% | $311.9M+4.4% | $309.3M+125012.5% | $306.3M+516263.1% | $302.7M | $298.9M |
| Current Liabilities | $945K+701.3% | $173K+130.6% | $81K+8.3% | $545K+610.3% | $118K | $75K+26.5% | $75K | $77K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $320.8M+3.8% | $317.7M+3.8% | $314.6M+4.0% | $311.4M+4.2% | $309.2M | $306.2M | $302.6M | $298.8M |
| Total Equity | -$11.2M-51.3% | -$10.1M-41.2% | -$9.7M-40.5% | -$8.8M-32.1% | -$7.4M-41003.4% | -$7.1M-118201.9% | -$6.9M | -$6.6M |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.2M-51.3% | -$10.1M-41.2% | -$9.7M-40.5% | -$8.8M-32.1% | -$7.4M-17135.7% | -$7.1M-37543.8% | -$6.9M | -$6.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CCIXU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CCIXU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.93), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit CCIXU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Aldel Financial II Inc. Units ALDFU | FY2025 | N/A | $9.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Cayson Acquisition Corp Unit CAPNU | FY2025 | $4.9M | $3.0M | 62.0% | N/A | 24/100 |
| Horizon Space Acquisition I Corp. Unit HSPOU | FY2025 | N/A | $204K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VII Unit HVIIU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit profitable?
Yes, Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit (CCIXU) reported a net income of $8.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit's operating cash flow?
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit (CCIXU) recorded an outflow of $3.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit's total assets?
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit (CCIXU) had $307.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit's current ratio?
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit (CCIXU) had a current ratio of 0.93 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit (CCIXU) had a return on assets of 2.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit (CCIXU) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit's Piotroski F-Score?
Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit (CCIXU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Churchill Capital Corp IX Unit (CCIXU) used $0.40 of operating cash (-$3.4M OCF vs $8.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.