A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CCNE SEC filings page.
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) reported $335.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 42.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
CNB's 2025 scale expanded sharply, but earnings productivity and cash generation did not keep pace.
Assets expanded 35.6% in 2025 while ROA slipped to0.8% , indicating the larger balance sheet produced less profit per asset dollar. Net income rose21.2% , yet operating cash flow fell9.1% from FY2024, making the year's earnings less closely matched by cash.
Long-term debt was nearly flat at
Cash conversion remained close: free cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of CNB Financial Corp/PA's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
CNB Financial Corp/PA earned a return on assets of 0.8% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is down from 0.9% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and CNB Financial Corp/PA scores 49/100 among other banks.
CNB Financial Corp/PA reported revenue of $282.2M in fiscal year 2025, against $226.6M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and CNB Financial Corp/PA scores 66/100 among other banks.
CNB Financial Corp/PA funded 10.4% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $872.1M of equity against $8.4B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and CNB Financial Corp/PA scores 34/100 among other banks.
Efficiency measures what a bank spends running itself against the revenue that spending brings in, so a lower ratio is the better one. CNB Financial Corp/PA scores 39/100 on it among other banks.
Not available for CNB Financial Corp/PA, and counted as zero in the overall score.
CNB Financial Corp/PA reported net income of $66.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $54.6M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and CNB Financial Corp/PA scores 96/100 among other banks.
CNB Financial Corp/PA passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, CNB Financial Corp/PA generates $0.98 in operating cash flow ($65.0M OCF vs $66.1M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CNB Financial Corp/PA generated $87.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 43.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.2%.
CNB Financial Corp/PA reported $28.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 102.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.7%.
CNB Financial Corp/PA earned $0.91 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 49.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CNB Financial Corp/PA generated $36.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 101.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 91.1%.
CNB Financial Corp/PA held $458.4M in cash against $35.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
CNB Financial Corp/PA paid $0.19 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
CNB Financial Corp/PA's net profit margin was 32.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 9.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.
CNB Financial Corp/PA's ROE was 3.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
CNB Financial Corp/PA invested $922K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 61.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 154.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
CCNE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $87.6M+43.2% | $83.3M+46.3% | $86.4M+45.5% | $77.7M+32.9% | $61.2M+12.1% | $56.9M+5.1% | $59.4M+4.5% | $58.5M+6.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $50.7M+28.0% | $49.2M+19.9% | $60.1M+58.9% | $50.2M+29.3% | $39.6M+10.1% | $41.0M+9.7% | $37.8M-1.7% | $38.8M+5.1% |
| Interest Expense | $39.3M+17.1% | $38.7M+14.0% | $74.3M+51.5% | $41.5M+16.1% | $33.6M-3.9% | $33.9M+3.9% | $49.0M+55.6% | $35.7M+26.4% |
| Income Tax | $6.9M+108.2% | $6.1M+113.1% | N/A | $2.0M-39.0% | $3.3M+8.2% | $2.9M+1.1% | N/A | $3.3M-1.8% |
| Net Income | $28.3M+102.8% | $27.0M+135.5% | $20.7M+37.4% | $20.0M+43.3% | $14.0M+7.7% | $11.5M-8.9% | $15.1M+7.8% | $14.0M+1.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.92+50.8% | $0.88+76.0% | $0.670.0% | $0.69+13.1% | $0.61+7.0% | $0.50-9.1% | $0.67+8.1% | $0.61+1.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.91+49.2% | $0.88+76.0% | $0.660.0% | $0.69+13.1% | $0.61+8.9% | $0.50-9.1% | $0.66+8.2% | $0.61+1.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 29M+40.8% | 29M+40.7% | N/A | 27M+30.5% | 21M+0.3% | 21M+0.2% | N/A | 21M+0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
CCNE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.4B+33.5% | $8.5B+35.3% | $8.4B+35.6% | $8.3B+37.2% | $6.3B+7.3% | $6.3B+8.5% | $6.2B+7.6% | $6.0B+4.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $458.4M+7.8% | $602.5M+15.8% | $527.9M+19.2% | $438.1M+21.4% | $425.4M+28.5% | $520.2M+72.5% | $443.0M+99.5% | $360.9M+97.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $87.3M | $88.4M | $88.4M+102.0% | $93.7M | N/A | N/A | $43.7M0.0% | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $7.5B+32.4% | $7.6B+34.5% | $7.5B+34.8% | $7.4B+37.0% | $5.7B+7.2% | $5.7B+8.6% | $5.6B+7.7% | $5.4B+4.4% |
| Long-Term Debt | $35.0M-58.7% | $85.0M+0.4% | $84.9M+0.4% | $84.8M+0.4% | $84.7M+0.4% | $84.6M+0.4% | $84.6M+0.4% | $84.5M+0.4% |
| Total Equity | $909.4M+42.7% | $889.1M+42.4% | $872.1M+42.8% | $844.2M+39.2% | $637.3M+8.6% | $624.5M+7.9% | $610.7M+6.9% | $606.4M+10.4% |
| Retained Earnings | $466.9M+17.6% | $445.3M+14.8% | $424.9M+11.4% | $397.7M+7.2% | $397.0M+9.7% | $387.9M+9.7% | $381.3M+10.2% | $371.1M+10.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
CCNE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $36.9M+82.4% | $19.2M+65.4% | $26.1M+17.4% | $7.0M-73.3% | $20.2M+93.8% | $11.6M-6.9% | $22.2M+25.5% | $26.4M+104.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3.9M+109.8% | $3.6M+77.0% | $3.8M+58.5% | $3.2M+64.4% | $1.8M-9.0% | $2.1M+8.5% | $2.4M+24.4% | $1.9M-1.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $791K+73.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $455K-48.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $922K-61.0% | $362K-79.0% | $129K-96.2% | $2.1M-49.0% | $2.4M-62.5% | $1.7M-29.4% | $3.4M+79.3% | $4.1M+130.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | $36.0M+101.4% | $18.8M+90.6% | $26.0M+37.8% | $4.9M-77.8% | $17.9M+332.0% | $9.9M-1.4% | $18.8M+19.1% | $22.2M+100.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$55.8M+52.4% | -$52.3M-190.7% | -$34.4M+61.6% | $197.2M+301.5% | -$117.1M-139.7% | -$18.0M-154.4% | -$89.7M-393.4% | -$97.9M-425.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$125.1M-5983.2% | $107.7M+29.0% | $98.1M-34.4% | -$191.6M-289.2% | $2.1M-96.9% | $83.5M+146.9% | $149.6M+1794.3% | $101.2M+60.4% |
| Dividends Paid | $5.6M+48.1% | $5.6M+49.1% | $5.3M+40.4% | $5.3M+40.4% | $3.8M+3.5% | $3.8M+2.6% | $3.8M+3.3% | $3.8M+3.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
CCNE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 32.3%+9.5pp | 32.5%+12.3pp | 24.0%-1.4pp | 25.7%+1.9pp | 22.8%-0.9pp | 20.2%-3.1pp | 25.4%+0.8pp | 23.9%-1.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.1%+0.9pp | 3.0%+1.2pp | 2.4%-0.1pp | 2.4%+0.1pp | 2.2%0.0pp | 1.8%-0.3pp | 2.5%0.0pp | 2.3%-0.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.04-0.1x | 0.100.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | 41.0%+11.9pp | 22.6%+5.3pp | 30.1%-1.7pp | 6.3%-31.7pp | 29.2%+21.6pp | 17.3%-1.2pp | 31.8%+3.9pp | 38.0%+17.8pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNB Financial Corp/PA CCNE | FY2025 | $282.2M | $66.1M | 23.4% | $998.8M | 47/100 |
| Equity Bancshares, Inc. EQBK | FY2025 | $210.1M | $22.7M | 10.8% | $961.7M | 35/100 |
| Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST | FY2025 | $324.7M | $87.9M | 27.1% | $992.4M | 48/100 |
| NB Bancorp, Inc. NBBK | FY2025 | $213.7M | $50.3M | 23.5% | $969.3M | 55/100 |
| Capital City Bank Group Inc CCBG | FY2025 | $254.0M | $61.6M | 24.2% | $823.1M | 52/100 |
| Great Southern Bancorp Inc GSBC | FY2025 | $229.3M | $71.0M | 30.9% | $836.3M | 65/100 |
Where CNB Financial Corp/PA Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's annual revenue?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) reported $282.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 24.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CNB Financial Corp/PA's revenue growing?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) revenue grew by 24.5% year-over-year, from $226.6M to $282.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is CNB Financial Corp/PA profitable?
Yes, CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) reported a net income of $66.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 23.4%.
How much debt does CNB Financial Corp/PA have?
As of fiscal year 2025, CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) had $527.9M in cash and equivalents against $84.9M in long-term debt.
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's net profit margin?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) had a net profit margin of 23.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does CNB Financial Corp/PA pay dividends?
Yes, CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) paid $0.72 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's return on equity (ROE)?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) has a return on equity of 7.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's free cash flow?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) generated $58.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 6.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's operating cash flow?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) generated $65.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are CNB Financial Corp/PA's total assets?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) had $8.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are CNB Financial Corp/PA's capital expenditures?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) invested $6.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's debt-to-equity ratio?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's return on assets (ROA)?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) had a return on assets of 0.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's P/E ratio?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) trades at 10.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $96.0M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $998.8M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's price-to-sales ratio?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) trades at 3.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $335.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $998.8M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CNB Financial Corp/PA's Piotroski F-Score?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CNB Financial Corp/PA's earnings high quality?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.98x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is CNB Financial Corp/PA?
CNB Financial Corp/PA (CCNE) scores 47 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.