Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026ReportedCurrency USDFYE December
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) reported $118.6M in revenue
over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 0.8% from the prior twelve months.
This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rhea AICFBKFY2025
CFBK’s balance sheet expands faster than profits, while funding costs and leverage define a low-return, cash-converting financial model.
The FY2021 combination of operating cash flow at $253M and free cash flow at $250M was exceptional relative to reported earnings; by FY2022, both measures moved much closer to net income. That swing suggests the earlier cash result reflected balance-sheet flows rather than a recurring earnings engine.
By FY2025, assets reached $2.1B while return on assets was only 0.8%, showing a balance-sheet-intensive model in which a large asset base produces modest returns. Debt-to-equity declined from 12.2x in FY2023 to 10.5x in FY2025 as equity increased, but leverage remains central to the financing structure.
Net margin recovered from 11.3% in FY2024 to 14.6% in FY2025, yet interest expense was $65.0M against revenue of $120.0M, so the rebound did not come from a light funding-cost structure. Operating cash flow of $18.7M closely matched net income of $17.5M, indicating FY2025 earnings were largely realized in cash.
Financial Health Signals
Financial Health Score51/100
Scored as: Banks peer group
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of CF Bankshares Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Earnings
41
Growth
55
Capital
16
Efficiency
86
Credit Quality
23
Stability
86
Piotroski F-ScorePartial
4/5
CF Bankshares Inc passes 4 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Earnings QualityCash-Backed
1.07x
For every $1 of reported earnings, CF Bankshares Inc generates $1.07 in operating cash flow ($18.7M OCF vs $17.5M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
CF Bankshares Inc generated $120.0M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 1.4% from the prior year.
Net Income
$17.5M
YoY+30.6%
5Y CAGR-10.0%
10Y CAGR+14.6%
CF Bankshares Inc reported $17.5M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 30.6% from the prior year.
EPS (Diluted)
$2.69
YoY+30.6%
5Y CAGR-9.7%
CF Bankshares Inc earned $2.69 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 30.6% from the prior year.
EBITDA
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Free Cash Flow
$18.2M
YoY+30.7%
10Y CAGR+13.7%
CF Bankshares Inc generated $18.2M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 30.7% from the prior year.
Cash & Debt
$259.0M
YoY+10.1%
5Y CAGR+3.2%
10Y CAGR+25.9%
CF Bankshares Inc held $259.0M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Dividends Per Share
$0.30
YoY+20.0%
5Y CAGR+58.5%
CF Bankshares Inc paid $0.30 per share in dividends in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 20.0% from the prior year.
Shares Outstanding
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Net Margin
14.6%
YoY+3.3pp
5Y CAGR-55.3pp
10Y CAGR-21.5pp
CF Bankshares Inc's net profit margin was 14.6% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.3 percentage points from the prior year.
Return on Equity
9.5%
YoY+1.5pp
5Y CAGR-17.4pp
10Y CAGR-2.2pp
CF Bankshares Inc's ROE was 9.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Gross Margin
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Operating Margin
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Share Buybacks
$1.3M
YoY+475.3%
5Y CAGR+14.6%
CF Bankshares Inc spent $1.3M on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 475.3% from the prior year.
Capital Expenditures
$487K
YoY+83.1%
5Y CAGR+4.8%
10Y CAGR+26.9%
CF Bankshares Inc invested $487K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 83.1% from the prior year.
R&D Spending
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
CFBK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
CFBK annual income statement
CFBK quarterly income statement
Metric
TTM
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
FY19
FY18
FY17
FY16
FY15
FY14
FY13
FY12
FY11
Revenue
$118.6M
$120.0M+1.4%
$118.4M+9.3%
$108.3M+59.8%
$67.8M+29.4%
$52.3M+23.5%
$42.4M+20.7%
$35.1M+41.1%
$24.9M+44.6%
$17.2M+19.4%
$14.4M+16.2%
$12.4M+16.9%
$10.6M+41.5%
$7.5M+3.2%
$7.3M-24.7%
$9.7M
SG&A Expenses
$16.2M
$15.7M+10.9%
$14.2M-2.3%
$14.5M-4.0%
$15.1M-10.8%
$16.9M-22.9%
$22.0M+96.8%
$11.2M+36.2%
$8.2M+35.0%
$6.1M+22.3%
$5.0M+4.5%
$4.8M+6.9%
$4.4M+15.5%
$3.8M-1.5%
$3.9M-3.4%
$4.0M
Interest Expense
$62.3M
$65.0M-9.4%
$71.7M+18.3%
$60.6M+219.6%
$19.0M+84.1%
$10.3M-29.3%
$14.6M+8.8%
$13.4M+91.6%
$7.0M+98.0%
$3.5M+14.1%
$3.1M+18.7%
$2.6M+38.1%
$1.9M-10.6%
$2.1M-19.7%
$2.6M-24.3%
$3.5M
Income Tax
$3.7M
$4.0M+44.6%
$2.8M-31.9%
$4.0M-8.6%
$4.4M+1.4%
$4.4M-34.6%
$6.7M+173.6%
$2.4M+130.8%
$1.1M-50.0%
$2.1M+161.1%
$810K+125.4%
-$3.2M
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Net Income
$19.0M
$17.5M+30.6%
$13.4M-20.7%
$16.9M-7.0%
$18.2M-1.6%
$18.5M-37.7%
$29.6M+208.4%
$9.6M+124.7%
$4.3M+217.5%
$1.3M-17.3%
$1.6M-63.7%
$4.5M+834.7%
$479K+152.2%
-$918K+75.6%
-$3.8M+30.6%
-$5.4M
EPS (Diluted)
$2.91
$2.69+30.6%
$2.06-21.7%
$2.63-5.4%
$2.78+0.4%
$2.77-38.0%
$4.47+120.2%
$2.03+103.0%
$1.00
$0.19
$0.05-75.0%
$0.20
$0.00+100.0%
-$0.06-142.9%
$0.14
-$7.09
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Revenue
$30.0M+6.7%
$28.1M-6.4%
$30.1M-1.0%
$30.4M0.0%
$30.4M+4.0%
$29.2M-2.6%
$30.0M0.0%
$30.0M
SG&A Expenses
$4.3M-0.1%
$4.3M+14.4%
$3.8M-0.4%
$3.8M-3.9%
$4.0M-5.5%
$4.2M+17.7%
$3.6M+0.5%
$3.5M
Interest Expense
$15.2M+2.5%
$14.8M-5.9%
$15.7M-5.0%
$16.6M+1.4%
$16.4M+0.4%
$16.3M-6.7%
$17.5M-5.8%
$18.5M
Income Tax
$1.4M+55.6%
$868K-21.0%
$1.1M+194.6%
$373K-72.7%
$1.4M+18.8%
$1.1M+53.6%
$748K-30.5%
$1.1M
Net Income
$5.9M+17.7%
$5.0M-11.8%
$5.7M+143.4%
$2.3M-53.5%
$5.0M+13.7%
$4.4M0.0%
$4.4M+5.4%
$4.2M
EPS (Diluted)
$0.90+16.9%
$0.77-12.5%
$0.88+144.4%
$0.36-53.2%
$0.77+13.2%
$0.680.0%
$0.68+4.6%
$0.65
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
CFBK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
CFBK annual balance sheet
CFBK quarterly balance sheet
Metric
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
FY19
FY18
FY17
FY16
FY15
FY14
FY13
FY12
FY11
Total Assets
$2.1B+2.5%
$2.1B+0.3%
$2.1B+13.1%
$1.8B+21.7%
$1.5B+1.3%
$1.5B+67.7%
$880.5M+32.4%
$665.0M+38.1%
$481.4M+10.4%
$436.1M+24.1%
$351.3M+11.3%
$315.6M+23.4%
$255.7M+18.9%
$215.0M-14.3%
$250.9M
Cash & Equivalents
$259.0M+10.1%
$235.3M-10.1%
$261.6M+72.3%
$151.8M-8.9%
$166.6M-24.8%
$221.6M+383.0%
$45.9M-31.8%
$67.3M+47.9%
$45.5M-21.5%
$57.9M+123.8%
$25.9M-8.2%
$28.2M+47.2%
$19.2M-23.8%
$25.2M-59.1%
$61.4M
Accounts Receivable
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
$157.3M
Total Liabilities
$1.9B+1.9%
$1.9B-0.3%
$1.9B+13.2%
$1.7B+22.7%
$1.4B+0.3%
$1.4B+70.9%
$799.9M+29.1%
$619.5M+40.4%
$441.2M+11.2%
$396.8M+26.8%
$313.0M+11.3%
$281.1M+20.7%
$232.9M+21.7%
$191.4M-20.6%
$241.0M
Long-Term Debt
N/A
N/A
N/A
$29.5M+21.4%
$24.3M-69.5%
$79.5M+535.2%
$12.5M+108.6%
$6.0M-55.6%
$13.5M
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Total Equity
$184.4M+9.5%
$168.4M+8.4%
$155.4M+11.6%
$139.2M+11.1%
$125.3M+13.7%
$110.2M+36.6%
$80.7M+77.1%
$45.6M+13.2%
$40.3M+2.5%
$39.3M+2.6%
$38.3M+11.0%
$34.5M+50.9%
$22.9M-3.3%
$23.6M+137.8%
$9.9M
Retained Earnings
$103.9M+17.7%
$88.3M+15.4%
$76.5M+25.2%
$61.1M+38.6%
$44.1M+66.5%
$26.5M+1003.1%
-$2.9M+77.0%
-$12.8M+25.4%
-$17.1M+3.8%
-$17.8M+4.2%
-$18.5M+16.3%
-$22.2M+0.3%
-$22.2M-4.3%
-$21.3M+3.9%
-$22.2M
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Total Assets
$2.2B+1.1%
$2.1B+1.3%
$2.1B+0.3%
$2.1B-1.1%
$2.1B+1.9%
$2.1B+1.4%
$2.1B0.0%
$2.1B
Cash & Equivalents
$253.1M-5.5%
$267.8M+3.4%
$259.0M-4.9%
$272.4M-1.2%
$275.7M+14.4%
$241.0M+2.4%
$235.3M+0.8%
$233.5M
Total Liabilities
$2.0B+0.9%
$2.0B+1.2%
$1.9B+0.1%
$1.9B-1.3%
$2.0B+1.8%
$1.9B+1.3%
$1.9B-0.3%
$1.9B
Total Equity
$194.3M+2.8%
$189.0M+2.5%
$184.4M+2.9%
$179.3M+1.3%
$177.0M+2.5%
$172.7M+2.5%
$168.4M+2.7%
$164.0M
Retained Earnings
$113.7M+4.9%
$108.3M+4.3%
$103.9M+5.3%
$98.7M+1.9%
$96.8M+5.0%
$92.3M+4.5%
$88.3M+4.7%
$84.3M
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
CFBK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
CFBK annual cash flow statement
CFBK quarterly cash flow statement
Metric
TTM
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
FY19
FY18
FY17
FY16
FY15
FY14
FY13
FY12
FY11
Operating Cash Flow
$18.3M
$18.7M+31.7%
$14.2M-21.4%
$18.1M-54.6%
$39.8M-84.3%
$253.3M+305.2%
-$123.5M-19.2%
-$103.5M-776.7%
-$11.8M-398.9%
$4.0M+120.5%
$1.8M-64.9%
$5.1M+383.6%
$1.1M+125.5%
-$4.1M-330.6%
-$960K-299.6%
$481K
Capital Expenditures
$475K
$487K+83.1%
$266K-59.8%
$661K-27.0%
$905K-69.4%
$3.0M+669.4%
$385K-13.1%
$443K-27.6%
$612K+96.2%
$312K+563.8%
$47K+4.4%
$45K-90.2%
$461K+35.2%
$341K+1320.8%
$24K-65.2%
$69K
Free Cash Flow
$17.9M
$18.2M+30.7%
$13.9M-19.9%
$17.4M-55.2%
$38.9M-84.5%
$250.3M+302.1%
-$123.8M-19.1%
-$104.0M-737.1%
-$12.4M-441.4%
$3.6M+108.5%
$1.7M-65.5%
$5.1M+751.3%
$594K+113.3%
-$4.5M-354.8%
-$984K-338.8%
$412K
Investing Cash Flow
-$56.8M
-$25.0M+24.1%
-$33.0M+72.9%
-$121.9M+65.5%
-$353.3M-11.6%
-$316.7M-21.9%
-$259.8M-133.2%
-$111.4M+22.5%
-$143.8M-142.1%
-$59.4M
N/A
N/A
N/A
-$43.5M-1231.4%
-$3.3M-107.2%
$45.4M
Financing Cash Flow
$15.9M
$30.1M+499.7%
-$7.5M-103.5%
$213.6M-28.5%
$298.8M+3446.5%
$8.4M-98.5%
$558.9M+188.8%
$193.5M+9.1%
$177.4M+312.7%
$43.0M
N/A
N/A
N/A
$41.6M+229.8%
-$32.1M-71.7%
-$18.7M
Dividends Paid
$2.2M
$1.9M+20.7%
$1.6M+9.3%
$1.5M+28.0%
$1.2M+36.0%
$848K+334.9%
$195K
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Share Buybacks
N/A
$1.3M+475.3%
$223K+26.0%
$177K-92.4%
$2.3M-21.3%
$3.0M+358.6%
$648K
N/A
N/A
N/A
$30K
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow
$5.1M+7.4%
$4.7M+55.3%
$3.0M-44.4%
$5.5M-31.1%
$8.0M+260.7%
$2.2M-82.5%
$12.6M+1099.4%
-$1.3M
Capital Expenditures
$48K-56.0%
$109K+98.2%
$55K-79.1%
$263K+128.7%
$115K+113.0%
$54K-76.2%
$227K+710.7%
$28K
Free Cash Flow
$5.0M+8.9%
$4.6M+54.5%
$3.0M-42.7%
$5.2M-33.5%
$7.8M+264.4%
$2.2M-82.7%
$12.4M+1060.2%
-$1.3M
Investing Cash Flow
-$37.4M-64.7%
-$22.7M-22.1%
-$18.6M-184.8%
$21.9M+503.1%
-$5.4M+76.3%
-$22.9M-304.3%
-$5.7M+79.9%
-$28.3M
Financing Cash Flow
$17.7M-34.0%
$26.8M+1134.6%
$2.2M+107.1%
-$30.7M-195.5%
$32.2M+21.7%
$26.4M+607.4%
-$5.2M-124.5%
$21.3M
Dividends Paid
$586K+0.5%
$583K+12.1%
$520K+0.2%
$519K+13.8%
$456K+0.7%
$453K0.0%
$453K+16.8%
$388K
Share Buybacks
N/A
N/A
$440K+478.9%
$76K
N/A
N/A
$0
$0
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
CFBK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
CFBK annual financial ratios
CFBK quarterly financial ratios
Metric
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
FY19
FY18
FY17
FY16
FY15
FY14
FY13
FY12
FY11
Net Margin
14.6%+3.3pp
11.3%-4.3pp
15.6%-11.2pp
26.8%-8.4pp
35.3%-34.6pp
69.8%+42.5pp
27.4%+10.2pp
17.2%+9.3pp
7.8%-3.5pp
11.3%-24.8pp
36.1%+31.6pp
4.5%+16.8pp
-12.2%+39.6pp
-51.8%+4.4pp
-56.2%
Return on Equity
9.5%+1.5pp
8.0%-2.9pp
10.9%-2.2pp
13.1%-1.7pp
14.7%-12.2pp
26.9%+15.0pp
11.9%+2.5pp
9.4%+6.0pp
3.3%-0.8pp
4.1%-7.6pp
11.7%+10.3pp
1.4%+5.4pp
-4.0%+11.9pp
-15.9%+38.6pp
-54.6%
Return on Assets
0.8%+0.2pp
0.7%-0.2pp
0.8%-0.2pp
1.0%-0.2pp
1.2%-0.8pp
2.0%+0.9pp
1.1%+0.4pp
0.6%+0.4pp
0.3%-0.1pp
0.4%-0.9pp
1.3%+1.1pp
0.1%+0.5pp
-0.4%+1.4pp
-1.8%+0.4pp
-2.2%
Debt-to-Equity
10.48-0.8x
11.26-1.0x
12.25+12.0x
0.210.0x
0.19-0.5x
0.72+0.6x
0.160.0x
0.13-0.2x
0.34-9.8x
10.10+1.9x
8.170.0x
8.15-2.0x
10.19+2.1x
8.10-16.1x
24.23
FCF Margin
15.2%+3.4pp
11.8%-4.3pp
16.1%-41.3pp
57.3%
478.2%
-292.2%
-296.2%
-49.9%-71.1pp
21.1%+9.0pp
12.1%-28.7pp
40.8%+35.2pp
5.6%+65.3pp
-59.7%-46.1pp
-13.5%-17.8pp
4.3%
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Net Margin
19.7%+1.8pp
17.9%-1.1pp
18.9%+11.2pp
7.7%-8.9pp
16.6%+1.4pp
15.2%+0.4pp
14.8%+0.8pp
14.0%
Return on Equity
3.0%+0.4pp
2.7%-0.4pp
3.1%+1.8pp
1.3%-1.5pp
2.8%+0.3pp
2.6%-0.1pp
2.6%+0.1pp
2.6%
Return on Assets
0.3%0.0pp
0.2%0.0pp
0.3%+0.2pp
0.1%-0.1pp
0.2%0.0pp
0.2%0.0pp
0.2%0.0pp
0.2%
Debt-to-Equity
10.16-0.2x
10.36-0.1x
10.48-0.3x
10.77-0.3x
11.05-0.1x
11.13-0.1x
11.26-0.3x
11.60
FCF Margin
16.8%+0.3pp
16.4%+6.5pp
10.0%-7.2pp
17.2%-8.6pp
25.8%+18.5pp
7.4%-34.0pp
41.4%+45.7pp
-4.3%
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) reported $120.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CF Bankshares Inc's revenue growing?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) revenue grew by 1.4% year-over-year, from $118.4M to $120.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is CF Bankshares Inc profitable?
Yes, CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) reported a net income of $17.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 14.6%.
What is CF Bankshares Inc's earnings per share (EPS)?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) reported diluted earnings per share of $2.69 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 30.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
What is CF Bankshares Inc's net profit margin?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) had a net profit margin of 14.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does CF Bankshares Inc pay dividends?
Yes, CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) paid $0.30 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is CF Bankshares Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) has a return on equity of 9.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CF Bankshares Inc's free cash flow?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) generated $18.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 30.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is CF Bankshares Inc's operating cash flow?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) generated $18.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are CF Bankshares Inc's total assets?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) had $2.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are CF Bankshares Inc's capital expenditures?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) invested $487K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Does CF Bankshares Inc buy back shares?
Yes, CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) spent $1.3M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
What is CF Bankshares Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 10.48 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CF Bankshares Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) had a return on assets of 0.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CF Bankshares Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CF Bankshares Inc's earnings high quality?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.07x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is CF Bankshares Inc?
CF Bankshares Inc (CFBK) scores 51 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.