A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CHPG SEC filings page.
This page shows ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing and investing flows dominate a business with no reported revenue and a balance sheet carrying negative equity.
In FY2025, investing outflows of$75.1M were nearly matched by financing inflows of$75.6M , while operating cash flow was-$491K ; the capital structure, rather than customer operations, drove the cash movement. That combination describes a transaction-funded entity more than an operating business.
The company reported
Total liabilities exceeded total assets by
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation used $0.42 of operating cash (-$491K OCF vs $1.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation reported $583K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 932.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation held $17K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CHPG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$103K+67.5% | -$105K+10.7% | N/A | -$113K-5.3% | -$318K-392.7% | -$117K | N/A | -$107K |
| Net Income | $583K+932.7% | $571K+587.0% | N/A | $682K+735.0% | -$70K-8.4% | -$117K | N/A | -$107K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.06 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.06 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
CHPG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $78.3M+3.2% | $77.6M+21645.6% | $77.0M+25990.0% | $76.3M | $75.9M | $357K | $295K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $71K-86.6% | $69K+118.2% | $91K+248.7% | $101K | $529K | $31K | $26K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $17K-95.7% | $17K+566.0% | $17K+574933.3% | $17K+36047.9% | $383K | $3K | $3 | $48 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $80.1M+3.6% | $79.3M+11768.9% | $78.6M+15965.1% | $77.8M | $77.3M | $668K | $489K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $356K-18.7% | $251K-62.4% | $168K-65.6% | $124K | $439K | $668K | $489K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $79.8M+3.8% | $79.1M | $78.4M | $77.7M | $76.9M | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$1.8M-26.7% | -$1.7M-438.9% | -$1.6M-710.8% | -$1.5M-1217.8% | -$1.4M-17979.0% | -$311K | -$194K | -$115K |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.8M-26.7% | -$1.7M-355.7% | -$1.6M-527.0% | -$1.5M | -$1.4M | -$368K | -$251K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CHPG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$177K+43.5% | -$6K+92.6% | -$58K-84.5% | -$32K+18.3% | -$314K-504.1% | -$87K | -$32K | -$40K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $156K+388.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $177K-99.8% | $6K-93.3% | $58K+84.4% | -$334K-942.2% | $75.8M+145811.1% | $89K | $32K | $40K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CHPG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.54), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation CHPG | FY2025 | N/A | $1.2M | N/A | $104.9M | — |
| RF Acquisition Corp II Unit RFAIU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| FG Merger II Corp. FGMC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.4M | N/A | $85.5M | — |
| Keen Vision Acquisition Corporation KVAC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.9M | N/A | $63.4M | — |
Where ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation profitable?
Yes, ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) reported a net income of $1.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation's operating cash flow?
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) recorded an outflow of $491K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation's total assets?
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) had $77.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation's current ratio?
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) had a current ratio of 0.54 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation's P/E ratio?
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) trades at 89.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $1.2M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $104.9M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $104.9M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation (CHPG) used $0.42 of operating cash (-$491K OCF vs $1.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.