A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CJMB SEC filings page.
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) reported $5.1M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 13.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue contraction met an expanding cost structure, turning prior operating cash generation into externally financed losses.
Revenue fell from$13.2M in FY2023 to$5.7M in FY2025, while gross margin compressed, indicating weaker unit economics compounded the volume decline. At the same time, SG&A rose from$3.4M to$8.6M despite the smaller revenue base, making semi-fixed overhead the dominant driver of the FY2025 loss.
Cash conversion flipped: operating cash flow moved from
Total liabilities rose from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Callan JMB Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Callan JMB Inc.'s reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 12/100.
Callan JMB Inc.'s revenue declined 12.8% year-over-year, from $6.6M to $5.7M. This contraction results in a growth score of 2/100.
Callan JMB Inc. has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.48. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 38/100.
Callan JMB Inc.'s current ratio of 2.16 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 63/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Callan JMB Inc.'s operations used $4.5M of cash, and capex of $617K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $5.2M. This results in a cash flow score of 7/100.
Callan JMB Inc. posts a -342.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $342 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 11/100. This is down from -72.3% the prior year.
Callan JMB Inc. scores -3.06, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($12.1M) relative to total liabilities ($3.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Callan JMB Inc. passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Callan JMB Inc. reported a net loss of $8.0M while operations used $4.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Callan JMB Inc. reported an operating loss of $7.0M against $3K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Callan JMB Inc. generated $1.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 17.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.4%.
Callan JMB Inc.'s EBITDA was -$1.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 4.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.3%.
Callan JMB Inc. reported -$1.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 12.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 61.7%.
Callan JMB Inc. earned -$0.22 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 29.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Callan JMB Inc. recorded an outflow of $430K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 56.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 74.9%.
Callan JMB Inc. held $860K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Callan JMB Inc.'s gross margin was 55.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 16.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.4 percentage points.
Callan JMB Inc.'s operating margin was -97.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 13.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Callan JMB Inc.'s net profit margin was -89.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 5.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Callan JMB Inc.'s ROE was -180.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 156.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.3 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Callan JMB Inc. invested $34K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 92.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
CJMB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.4M-17.4% | $1.1M-23.7% | $1.2M-14.1% | $1.4M+0.8% | $1.7M-16.1% | $1.4M-19.1% | $1.4M | $1.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | $618K-39.5% | $679K-18.5% | $809K-13.2% | $954K-1.8% | $1.0M-0.1% | $833K-22.3% | $933K | $971K |
| Gross Profit | $758K+17.7% | $427K-30.6% | $351K-16.1% | $493K+6.2% | $644K-33.1% | $616K-14.2% | $419K | $464K |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.1M+2.6% | $2.1M+14.8% | $2.3M+37.1% | $2.4M+90.5% | $2.1M+87.1% | $1.9M+130.3% | $1.7M | $1.2M |
| Operating Income | -$1.3M+4.3% | -$1.7M-37.4% | -$2.5M-97.2% | -$1.9M-140.6% | -$1.4M-954.2% | -$1.2M-1316.0% | -$1.3M | -$781K |
| EBITDA | -$1.3M+4.3% | -$1.7M-38.6% | -$2.5M-100.5% | -$1.8M-146.3% | -$1.4M-1297.4% | -$1.2M-2214.0% | -$1.2M | -$745K |
| Interest Expense | $2K | N/A | N/A | $473+3.3% | N/A | $63-98.0% | $1 | $458 |
| Income Tax | $5K+255.8% | $306-93.0% | N/A | N/A | -$3K+84.5% | $4K+172.7% | $25K | $26K |
| Net Income | -$1.2M+12.1% | -$3.2M-159.2% | -$2.6M-100.2% | -$2.7M-239.3% | -$1.4M-1146.0% | -$1.2M-1429.1% | -$1.3M | -$805K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.22+29.0% | -$0.32+45.8% | -$0.56-19.1% | -$0.61-125.9% | -$0.31-675.0% | -$0.59-1866.7% | -$0.47 | -$0.27 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.22+29.0% | -$0.32 | -$0.56 | -$0.61 | -$0.31 | -$0.59-1866.7% | -$0.47 | -$0.27 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6M+26.7% | 4M | N/A | 4M | 4M | 5M+118.2% | N/A | 3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
CJMB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.5M-50.4% | $5.7M-32.5% | $5.8M+13.6% | $7.7M | $9.0M | $8.5M | $5.1M-47.6% | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.8M-67.7% | $3.0M-55.4% | $3.1M-7.9% | $4.3M | $5.6M | $6.8M | $3.3M-60.7% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $860K-79.6% | $1.4M-72.9% | $2.1M+1.6% | $2.8M | $4.2M | $5.2M | $2.1M-59.3% | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Inventory | $199K+0.5% | $218K+0.9% | $243K+53.6% | $223K | $198K | $216K | $158K+38.0% | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $261K-57.5% | $824K-1.4% | $343K-44.9% | $946K | $614K | $835K | $623K-78.5% | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $3.8M+20.0% | $4.1M+149.4% | $3.4M+80.6% | $3.6M | $3.1M | $1.6M | $1.9M+109.7% | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.4M+6.0% | $1.5M+44.5% | $1.4M+10.9% | $1.2M | $1.3M | $1.0M | $1.3M+65.6% | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.4M+30.1% | $2.6M+333.2% | $2.0M+220.4% | $2.4M | $1.8M | $599K | $635K+351.7% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $682K-88.3% | $1.6M-76.5% | $2.3M-26.6% | $4.2M-5.4% | $5.8M+11.6% | $6.8M+30.4% | $3.2M-63.9% | $4.4M |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.7M-198.0% | -$13.5M-281.3% | -$10.3M-347.3% | -$7.7M | -$4.9M | -$3.5M | -$2.3M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CJMB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$396K+29.7% | -$1.7M-7.6% | -$659K+8.9% | -$1.8M-278.4% | -$563K-309.6% | -$1.6M-22935.2% | -$723K | $988K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $37K-4.4% | $37K-1.3% | $32K-12.9% | $43K+21.8% | $39K+8.5% | $38K+6.4% | $37K | $36K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $314K-25.0% | $394K+19.2% | N/A | N/A | $419K | $331K | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $34K-92.1% | $35K+135.4% | $0 | $169K+57712.3% | $433K+35409.5% | $15K-66.4% | $0 | $293 |
| Free Cash Flow | -$430K+56.8% | -$1.7M-8.8% | -$659K+8.9% | -$1.9M-295.6% | -$996K-472.3% | -$1.6M-4069.3% | -$723K | $988K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$34K+92.1% | -$35K-135.4% | $0 | -$169K-57712.3% | -$433K-35409.5% | -$15K+66.4% | $0 | -$293 |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$125K | $1.0M-78.7% | $1-100.0% | $498K+2005.1% | $0+100.0% | $4.7M+235.8% | $12K | -$26K |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$54K | -$1 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
CJMB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 55.1%+16.4pp | 38.6%-3.9pp | 30.3%-0.7pp | 34.1%+1.7pp | 38.6%-9.8pp | 42.5%+2.4pp | 31.0% | 32.4% |
| Operating Margin | -97.8%-13.4pp | -153.8% | -216.3% | -129.9% | -84.4%-77.7pp | -85.4%-80.6pp | -94.2% | -54.4% |
| Net Margin | -89.5%-5.4pp | -290.6% | -223.4% | -188.8% | -84.1%-78.4pp | -85.6%-81.1pp | -95.8% | -56.1% |
| Return on Equity | -180.7%-156.6pp | -201.0%-182.8pp | -111.4%-70.6pp | -65.4%-47.2pp | -24.1%-21.9pp | -18.2%-16.7pp | -40.8% | -18.2% |
| Return on Assets | -27.7%-12.0pp | -56.3%-41.6pp | -44.9%-19.4pp | -35.3% | -15.6% | -14.7% | -25.5% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.30-3.0x | 2.00-4.5x | 2.16-0.4x | 3.60 | 4.26 | 6.49 | 2.60-8.4x | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 5.53+5.0x | 2.57+2.3x | 1.48+0.9x | 0.85 | 0.54 | 0.24 | 0.60+0.5x | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.31+0.1x | 0.190.0x | 0.20-0.1x | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.27 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -31.3%+28.5pp | -155.1% | -56.8%-3.3pp | -133.5% | -59.8%-73.2pp | -108.8% | -53.5% | 68.8% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callan JMB Inc. CJMB | FY2025 | $5.7M | -$8.0M | N/A | $12.1M | 22/100 |
| Jayud Global Logistics Limited JYD | FY2025 | $85.5M | -$5.1M | -5.9% | $6.9M | 33/100 |
| Lakeside Holding Limited LSH | FY2025 | $17.8M | -$5.2M | -29.5% | $10.8M | 34/100 |
| PS International PSIG | FY2025 | $53.2M | -$15.2M | -28.6% | $28.9M | 22/100 |
| NEW CENTY LOGISTICS BVI LTD NCEW | FY2025 | $44.1M | -$10.7M | -24.2% | $57.9M | 30/100 |
| Addentax Group ATXG | FY2026 | $5.4M | -$4.5M | -83.2% | $4.0M | 35/100 |
Where Callan JMB Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s annual revenue?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) reported $5.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -12.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Callan JMB Inc.'s revenue growing?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) revenue declined by 12.8% year-over-year, from $6.6M to $5.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Callan JMB Inc. profitable?
No, Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) reported a net income of -$8.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s EBITDA?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) had EBITDA of -$6.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s gross margin?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) had a gross margin of 36.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) has a return on equity of -342.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s free cash flow?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) recorded an outflow of $5.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1144.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) recorded an outflow of $4.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Callan JMB Inc.'s total assets?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) had $5.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Callan JMB Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) invested $617K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s current ratio?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) had a current ratio of 2.16 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.48 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) had a return on assets of -137.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $12.1M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) trades at 2.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $5.1M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $12.1M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Callan JMB Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) held $2.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 6 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) has an Altman Z-Score of -3.06, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Callan JMB Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Callan JMB Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) reported a net loss of $8.0M while operations used $4.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Callan JMB Inc. cover its interest payments?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) reported an operating loss of $7.0M against $3K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Callan JMB Inc.?
Callan JMB Inc. (CJMB) scores 22 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.