Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Sep 15, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CKDXF SEC filings page.
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) reported $25K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 80.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Ceryvyn’s dominant mechanic is cash-consuming operations alongside balance-sheet deterioration, with liabilities overtaking assets as reported revenue contracts.
Operating cash flow moved from an outflow of$45.5M in FY2021 to$158.6M in FY2025, even as the latest period had the lowest reported revenue; this points to a cost structure detached from commercial scale. FY2025 free cash flow was-$158.7M against operating cash flow of-$158.6M , so cash use was overwhelmingly operational rather than reinvestment-driven.
Liabilities rose from
Short-term liquidity compressed sharply: the current ratio fell from 2.9x in FY2024 to 0.2x in FY2025, meaning reported current assets no longer matched current liabilities; combined with negative equity, the deterioration is structural rather than merely an annual loss.
Financial Health Signals
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD reported a net loss of $162.8M while operations used $158.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD held $48.4M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
CKDXF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CKDXF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q1'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $56.8M-69.9% | $188.8M+91.4% | $98.6M+64.3% | $60.0M-56.6% | $109.2M | $138.4M+180.0% | $49.4M | $26.4M |
| Current Assets | $56.8M-69.8% | $188.2M+91.3% | $98.4M+64.2% | $59.9M-56.6% | $109.0M | $138.1M+181.6% | $49.0M | $25.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $48.4M-71.9% | $172.5M+93.4% | $89.2M+99.8% | $44.6M-62.2% | $88.3M | $118.2M+177.1% | $42.7M | $15.1M |
| Accounts Receivable | $419K-70.6% | $1.4M+124.0% | $637K+147.0% | $258K-54.4% | $484K | $565K+189.0% | $196K | $208K |
| Total Liabilities | $257.9M-2.5% | $264.6M+153.2% | $104.5M+765.8% | $12.1M+286.4% | $8.9M | $3.1M-35.8% | $4.9M | $4.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $257.9M+302.6% | $64.1M+241.8% | $18.7M+55.6% | $12.0M+287.6% | $8.9M | $3.1M-34.7% | $4.8M | $4.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $200.5M+133.9% | $85.8M+306441.3% | $28K+65.4% | $24K | $17K-84.6% | $110K | $17K |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $84K0.0% | $84K | $0 | $0-100.0% | $83K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$201.1M-165.2% | -$75.8M-1195.2% | -$5.9M-112.2% | $48.0M-64.5% | $100.3M | $135.3M+203.5% | $44.6M | $21.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$742.5M-28.1% | -$579.7M-61.3% | -$359.5M-65.7% | -$216.9M-74.8% | -$161.8M | -$124.1M-57.6% | -$78.8M | -$67.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
CKDXF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CKDXF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$201.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.22), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's annual revenue?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) reported $25K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -80.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's revenue growing?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) revenue declined by 80.0% year-over-year, from $125K to $25K in fiscal year 2025.
Is CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD profitable?
No, CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) reported a net income of -$162.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's free cash flow?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) recorded an outflow of $158.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's operating cash flow?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) recorded an outflow of $158.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's total assets?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) had $56.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's capital expenditures?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) invested $13K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's current ratio?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) had a current ratio of 0.22 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's return on assets (ROA)?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) had a return on assets of -286.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) has negative shareholder equity of -$201.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's Piotroski F-Score?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD's earnings high quality?
CERYVYN THERAPEUTICS LTD (CKDXF) reported a net loss of $162.8M while operations used $158.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.