Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026ReportedCurrency USDFYE December
Clearone Inc (CLRO) reported $0 in revenue
for fiscal year 2025.
This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rhea AICLROFY2025
Operating losses persisted while a one-year cash surge and shareholder distributions reshaped an otherwise lightly leveraged balance sheet.
In FY2023, cash generation detached from reported operations: operating cash flow was $54.6M while operating income remained -$6.8M. Because free cash flow was $54.3M against only $375K of capital expenditures, the inflow was not primarily the result of profitable reinvestment economics; the cash result therefore cannot be read as evidence that the core operating model was profitable.
Revenue fell from $29.0M in FY2021 to $18.7M in FY2023, while gross margin narrowed from 41.1% to 34.0%; that combination indicates a smaller gross-profit pool and less gross profit per dollar of sales. Operating margin reached -36.2% in FY2023, showing that reduced operating costs did not offset the contraction in gross profit.
The balance sheet reported no long-term debt in FY2022 and FY2023, while the current ratio reached 10.2x in FY2023, indicating limited conventional borrowing pressure and substantial current-asset coverage at that point. Total assets then fell from $83.8M in FY2022 to $50.7M in FY2023, while dividends reached $29.0M—evidence that the unusual cash year was used materially for distribution rather than expansion.
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
Clearone Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Altman Z-ScoreDistress
-25.35
Clearone Inc scores -25.35, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($14.3M) relative to total liabilities ($3.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Clearone Inc generated $0 in revenue in fiscal year 2025.
EBITDA
-$4.4M
YoY-166.4%
Clearone Inc's EBITDA was -$4.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 166.4% from the prior year.
EPS (Diluted)
-$14.77
Clearone Inc earned -$14.77 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.
Net Income
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cash & Debt
$220K
YoY-84.5%
5Y CAGR-43.4%
10Y CAGR-33.7%
Clearone Inc held $220K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Shares Outstanding
3M
Clearone Inc had 3M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.
Free Cash Flow
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
CLRO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
CLRO annual income statement
CLRO quarterly income statement
Metric
TTM
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
FY19
FY18
FY17
FY16
FY15
FY14
FY13
FY12
FY11
Revenue
N/A
$0
$0-100.0%
$18.7M-25.8%
$25.2M-13.0%
$29.0M-0.4%
$29.1M+16.1%
$25.0M-11.1%
$28.2M-32.6%
$41.8M-14.0%
$48.6M-15.8%
$57.8M-0.2%
$57.9M+16.8%
$49.6M+6.8%
$46.4M+0.8%
$46.1M
Cost of Revenue
N/A
$328K+69.1%
$194K-98.4%
$12.3M-21.6%
$15.7M-7.6%
$17.1M+3.3%
$16.5M+19.2%
$13.8M-6.3%
$14.8M-16.9%
$17.8M-7.1%
$19.1M-9.1%
$21.1M-6.7%
$22.6M+14.4%
$19.7M+3.4%
$19.1M+3.1%
$18.5M
Gross Profit
N/A
-$328K-69.1%
-$194K-103.1%
$6.4M-32.8%
$9.5M-20.6%
$11.9M-5.1%
$12.6M+12.2%
$11.2M-16.3%
$13.4M-44.3%
$24.0M-18.6%
$29.5M-19.7%
$36.7M+4.0%
$35.3M+18.3%
$29.9M+9.3%
$27.3M-0.8%
$27.5M
R&D Expenses
N/A
N/A
$3.3M-10.1%
$3.7M-16.4%
$4.4M-24.2%
$5.8M+5.1%
$5.5M-4.6%
$5.8M-26.3%
$7.8M-16.1%
$9.3M+8.8%
$8.6M+3.2%
$8.3M-7.3%
$9.0M+18.6%
$7.6M-8.5%
$8.3M+15.9%
$7.1M
SG&A Expenses
N/A
$2.5M+108.8%
$1.2M-74.2%
$4.6M-32.6%
$6.8M-1.6%
$6.9M+16.9%
$5.9M-2.6%
$6.0M+1.6%
$6.0M-16.9%
$7.2M-2.2%
$7.3M-2.2%
$7.5M+4.8%
$7.2M+11.5%
$6.4M-7.5%
$6.9M+27.8%
$5.4M
Operating Income
N/A
-$4.4M-105.9%
-$2.1M+68.5%
-$6.8M+6.2%
-$7.2M+3.6%
-$7.5M-34.6%
-$5.6M+35.0%
-$8.6M+17.1%
-$10.3M+36.2%
-$16.2M-554.1%
$3.6M-65.3%
$10.3M+28.7%
$8.0M+4.6%
$7.6M-82.1%
$42.5M+302.2%
$10.6M
Interest Expense
N/A
N/A
N/A
$537K+27.9%
$420K-18.3%
$514K+17.9%
$436K+1576.9%
$26K
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Income Tax
N/A
$83K-15.3%
$98K-77.4%
$434K-93.7%
$6.9M+2539.6%
-$283K+95.6%
-$6.4M-11580.4%
$56K-99.1%
$6.4M+474.2%
-$1.7M-220.0%
$1.4M-62.0%
$3.8M+43.4%
$2.6M+1.7%
$2.6M+116.3%
-$15.9M-333.8%
-$3.7M
Net Income
N/A
N/A
-$9.0M-1504.1%
-$560K-102.7%
$20.6M+367.2%
-$7.7M-1623.6%
$505K+106.0%
-$8.4M+49.6%
-$16.7M-17.7%
-$14.2M-679.9%
$2.4M-63.9%
$6.8M+21.1%
$5.6M+8.1%
$5.2M-80.6%
$26.6M+284.6%
$6.9M
EPS (Diluted)
—
-$14.77
-$5.61
-$0.02-102.4%
$0.83+312.8%
-$0.39-1400.0%
$0.03+105.9%
-$0.51
-$1.87
-$1.65-734.6%
$0.26-63.4%
$0.71+22.4%
$0.58+5.5%
$0.55-81.0%
$2.89+285.3%
$0.75
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Revenue
$0
$0
N/A
$0
$0
$0
N/A
$0
Cost of Revenue
$70K0.0%
$70K
N/A
$27K-73.0%
$100K+270.4%
$27K
N/A
$27K
Gross Profit
-$70K0.0%
-$70K
N/A
-$27K+73.0%
-$100K-270.4%
-$27K
N/A
-$27K
R&D Expenses
$0
$0
N/A
$0
$0
$0
N/A
$0
SG&A Expenses
$849K+8.8%
$780K
N/A
$827K-24.3%
$1.1M+36.7%
$799K
N/A
$815K
Operating Income
-$919K-8.1%
-$850K
N/A
-$854K+28.4%
-$1.2M-44.3%
-$826K
N/A
-$842K
Interest Expense
$0
$0
N/A
$20K+150.0%
$8K
$0
N/A
-$29K
Income Tax
$0
$0
N/A
$1K-87.5%
$8K
$0
N/A
$16K
Net Income
-$914K-87.7%
-$487K
N/A
-$13.7M-200.4%
-$4.6M-61.3%
-$2.8M
N/A
-$2.1M
EPS (Diluted)
-$0.34-88.9%
-$0.18+92.4%
-$2.38+69.9%
-$7.92-200.0%
-$2.64
-$1.71-1800.0%
-$0.09+93.0%
-$1.29
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
CLRO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
CLRO annual balance sheet
CLRO quarterly balance sheet
Metric
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
FY19
FY18
FY17
FY16
FY15
FY14
FY13
FY12
FY11
Total Assets
$2.3M-91.3%
$26.5M-47.6%
$50.7M-39.5%
$83.8M+26.5%
$66.2M+6.2%
$62.3M+13.1%
$55.1M-6.5%
$58.9M-13.2%
$67.9M-23.0%
$88.1M-5.8%
$93.5M+5.3%
$88.9M+9.6%
$81.1M-11.8%
$91.9M+85.5%
$49.6M
Current Assets
$1.7M-91.0%
$18.8M-56.7%
$43.3M-44.1%
$77.4M+163.0%
$29.4M+0.5%
$29.3M+16.3%
$25.2M-26.7%
$34.4M+1.4%
$33.9M-15.6%
$40.1M-13.0%
$46.1M+12.7%
$41.0M-14.8%
$48.1M-39.4%
$79.3M+91.4%
$41.4M
Cash & Equivalents
$220K-84.5%
$1.4M-92.1%
$17.8M+1712.5%
$984K-8.1%
$1.1M-71.8%
$3.8M-6.4%
$4.1M-63.7%
$11.2M+101.2%
$5.6M-54.0%
$12.1M-9.8%
$13.4M+80.3%
$7.4M-56.7%
$17.2M-69.0%
$55.5M+232.7%
$16.7M
Inventory
$353K-9.9%
$392K-96.3%
$10.6M+18.6%
$9.0M-10.7%
$10.0M-4.1%
$10.5M-8.5%
$11.4M-13.5%
$13.2M-8.2%
$14.4M+26.7%
$11.4M-15.4%
$13.4M+5.3%
$12.8M+18.7%
$10.8M-1.1%
$10.9M-13.5%
$12.6M
Accounts Receivable
N/A
$2.2M-32.7%
$3.3M-9.0%
$3.6M-27.8%
$5.0M-3.9%
$5.2M-5.0%
$5.5M-19.4%
$6.8M-13.0%
$7.8M+4.5%
$7.5M-14.2%
$8.7M-12.3%
$9.9M+5.7%
$9.4M+11.8%
$8.4M-0.8%
$8.5M
Goodwill
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
$0-100.0%
$12.7M0.0%
$12.7M0.0%
$12.7M+266.5%
$3.5M0.0%
$3.5M+201.1%
$1.2M
Total Liabilities
$3.0M-42.2%
$5.2M-13.2%
$6.0M-37.5%
$9.6M-34.5%
$14.7M+17.4%
$12.5M+17.7%
$10.6M+58.4%
$6.7M-40.6%
$11.3M+5.9%
$10.7M-2.6%
$11.0M-14.7%
$12.8M+19.7%
$10.7M-57.6%
$25.3M+155.4%
$9.9M
Current Liabilities
$1.5M-58.1%
$3.5M-16.9%
$4.3M-47.5%
$8.1M-29.2%
$11.5M+61.6%
$7.1M+13.6%
$6.2M+4.0%
$6.0M-43.3%
$10.6M+13.7%
$9.3M-3.0%
$9.6M-10.7%
$10.8M+24.3%
$8.6M-62.1%
$22.8M+160.7%
$8.8M
Long-Term Debt
N/A
N/A
$0
$0-100.0%
$1.5M-52.7%
$3.2M+46.0%
$2.2M
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Total Equity
-$714K-103.3%
$21.3M-52.3%
$44.7M-39.7%
$74.1M+43.9%
$51.5M+3.4%
$49.8M+12.0%
$44.5M-14.8%
$52.2M-7.7%
$56.6M-27.0%
$77.4M-6.2%
$82.6M+8.6%
$76.0M+8.1%
$70.3M+5.5%
$66.7M+68.1%
$39.7M
Retained Earnings
-$36.1M-259.3%
-$10.1M-834.9%
-$1.1M-108.5%
-$516K+97.6%
-$21.1M-57.5%
-$13.4M+3.6%
-$13.9M-153.6%
-$5.5M-159.8%
$9.2M-70.4%
$31.0M-15.0%
$36.4M+17.2%
$31.1M+7.2%
$29.0M+10.5%
$26.2M+6374.9%
-$418K
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Total Assets
$990K-50.9%
$2.0M-12.3%
$2.3M-75.7%
$9.5M-60.5%
$24.0M-2.7%
$24.7M-7.0%
$26.5M-6.5%
$28.4M
Current Assets
$976K-41.6%
$1.7M-1.4%
$1.7M-80.3%
$8.6M-49.0%
$16.9M-1.3%
$17.1M-8.9%
$18.8M-18.6%
$23.0M
Cash & Equivalents
$75K-90.1%
$756K+243.6%
$220K+117.8%
$101K-91.1%
$1.1M+17.8%
$961K-32.2%
$1.4M-15.9%
$1.7M
Inventory
$304K-8.7%
$333K-5.7%
$353K-9.9%
$392K-95.6%
$8.8M-10.3%
$9.9M+2416.8%
$392K-97.3%
$14.3M
Accounts Receivable
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
$1.1M-44.8%
$1.9M-13.5%
$2.2M+18.2%
$1.9M
Total Liabilities
$1.4M-7.7%
$1.5M-50.7%
$3.0M-42.7%
$5.3M-42.0%
$9.1M+75.4%
$5.2M-0.9%
$5.2M+6.9%
$4.9M
Current Liabilities
$929K+6.2%
$875K-41.2%
$1.5M-60.4%
$3.8M-50.0%
$7.5M+111.2%
$3.5M+0.1%
$3.5M+6.6%
$3.3M
Total Equity
-$381K-171.6%
$532K+174.5%
-$714K-120.6%
$3.5M-76.8%
$14.9M-23.4%
$19.5M-8.5%
$21.3M-9.2%
$23.5M
Retained Earnings
-$37.5M-2.5%
-$36.6M-1.3%
-$36.1M-13.1%
-$32.0M-83.0%
-$17.5M-35.5%
-$12.9M-28.2%
-$10.1M-28.0%
-$7.9M
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CLRO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
CLRO annual cash flow statement
CLRO quarterly cash flow statement
Metric
TTM
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
FY19
FY18
FY17
FY16
FY15
FY14
FY13
FY12
FY11
Operating Cash Flow
-$9.1M
N/A
-$6.1M-111.2%
$54.6M+1407.2%
-$4.2M+4.9%
-$4.4M-347.5%
-$982K+78.9%
-$4.7M+29.7%
-$6.6M+28.6%
-$9.3M-218.3%
$7.8M+3.2%
$7.6M+13.2%
$6.7M+167.4%
-$10.0M-122.7%
$43.9M+657.4%
$5.8M
Capital Expenditures
N/A
N/A
$196K-47.7%
$375K+635.3%
$51K-76.9%
$221K-22.2%
$284K+38.5%
$205K-39.0%
$336K-47.3%
$638K-12.6%
$730K+103.3%
$359K-44.1%
$642K-38.3%
$1.0M+81.2%
$574K+51.1%
$380K
Free Cash Flow
N/A
N/A
-$6.3M-111.6%
$54.3M+1382.6%
-$4.2M+8.3%
-$4.6M-264.5%
-$1.3M+74.0%
-$4.9M+30.1%
-$7.0M+29.8%
-$9.9M-239.5%
$7.1M-1.8%
$7.2M+19.2%
$6.1M+155.2%
-$11.0M-125.4%
$43.4M+700.0%
$5.4M
Investing Cash Flow
N/A
N/A
$4.2M+185.8%
-$4.9M-334.2%
$2.1M+124.5%
-$8.5M-53.4%
-$5.5M-8.1%
-$5.1M-262.7%
$3.2M-69.1%
$10.2M+1204.9%
-$922K-42.3%
-$648K+95.5%
-$14.4M+45.7%
-$26.5M-409.8%
-$5.2M-282.8%
-$1.4M
Financing Cash Flow
N/A
N/A
-$14.5M+56.0%
-$32.9M-1703.7%
$2.1M-79.9%
$10.2M+62.6%
$6.3M+134.5%
$2.7M-70.9%
$9.2M+222.3%
-$7.5M+8.3%
-$8.2M-797.3%
-$913K+54.8%
-$2.0M-10.8%
-$1.8M-1788.0%
$108K-86.7%
$813K
Dividends Paid
N/A
$0-100.0%
$14.5M-50.0%
$29.0M
$0
N/A
N/A
N/A
$583K-74.0%
$2.2M+23.2%
$1.8M+28.2%
$1.4M+55.0%
$914K
$0
N/A
N/A
Share Buybacks
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
$147K-97.1%
$5.1M-15.9%
$6.1M
$0-100.0%
$2.6M+7.5%
$2.4M+529.2%
$384K
$0
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow
-$905K-33.1%
-$680K+93.9%
-$11.2M-401.1%
$3.7M+166.5%
-$5.6M-290.1%
-$1.4M+63.9%
-$4.0M-777.2%
$588K
Capital Expenditures
N/A
N/A
N/A
$0
$0-100.0%
$17K-58.5%
$41K+105.0%
$20K
Free Cash Flow
N/A
N/A
N/A
$3.7M+166.5%
-$5.6M-285.5%
-$1.5M+63.8%
-$4.0M-808.3%
$568K
Investing Cash Flow
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
-$3K+83.3%
-$18K-101.4%
$1.3M+17.2%
$1.1M
Financing Cash Flow
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
$3.0M+197.2%
$1.0M+14285.7%
$7K+133.3%
$3K
Dividends Paid
N/A
N/A
$0
$0
N/A
N/A
$0-100.0%
$6K
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
CLRO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
CLRO annual financial ratios
CLRO quarterly financial ratios
Metric
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
FY19
FY18
FY17
FY16
FY15
FY14
FY13
FY12
FY11
Gross Margin
N/A
N/A
34.0%-3.5pp
37.5%-3.6pp
41.1%-2.1pp
43.2%-1.5pp
44.7%-2.8pp
47.5%-9.9pp
57.4%-3.2pp
60.6%-2.9pp
63.5%+2.5pp
61.0%+0.8pp
60.2%+1.3pp
58.9%-0.9pp
59.8%
Operating Margin
N/A
N/A
-36.2%-7.6pp
-28.6%-2.8pp
-25.9%-6.7pp
-19.1%+15.0pp
-34.2%+2.5pp
-36.7%+2.1pp
-38.7%-46.1pp
7.3%-10.4pp
17.8%+4.0pp
13.8%-1.6pp
15.4%-76.2pp
91.6%+68.7pp
22.9%
Net Margin
N/A
N/A
-3.0%-84.5pp
81.6%+108.1pp
-26.6%-28.3pp
1.7%+35.3pp
-33.6%+25.7pp
-59.3%-25.4pp
-33.9%-38.9pp
5.0%-6.7pp
11.7%+2.1pp
9.7%-0.8pp
10.4%-47.0pp
57.4%+42.4pp
15.0%
Return on Equity
N/A
-42.1%-40.9pp
-1.3%-29.0pp
27.7%+42.7pp
-14.9%-16.0pp
1.0%+19.9pp
-18.9%+13.1pp
-32.0%-6.9pp
-25.1%-28.2pp
3.2%-5.1pp
8.2%+0.9pp
7.4%0.0pp
7.4%-32.6pp
40.0%+22.5pp
17.5%
Return on Assets
N/A
-33.8%-32.7pp
-1.1%-25.6pp
24.5%+36.2pp
-11.6%-12.4pp
0.8%+16.1pp
-15.3%+13.1pp
-28.3%-7.4pp
-20.9%-23.7pp
2.8%-4.5pp
7.2%+0.9pp
6.3%-0.1pp
6.4%-22.6pp
29.0%+15.0pp
14.0%
Current Ratio
1.14-4.1x
5.29-4.9x
10.16+0.6x
9.54+7.0x
2.57-1.6x
4.13+0.1x
4.03-1.7x
5.72+2.5x
3.20-1.1x
4.31-0.5x
4.80+1.0x
3.81-1.7x
5.56+2.1x
3.47-1.3x
4.73
Debt-to-Equity
N/A
0.24+0.2x
0.000.0x
0.000.0x
0.030.0x
0.070.0x
0.05-0.1x
0.13-0.1x
0.20+0.1x
0.140.0x
0.130.0x
0.170.0x
0.15-0.2x
0.38+0.1x
0.25
FCF Margin
N/A
N/A
290.1%
-16.8%-0.9pp
-15.9%-11.6pp
-4.4%+15.0pp
-19.4%+5.3pp
-24.7%-1.0pp
-23.7%-38.3pp
14.6%+2.1pp
12.5%+2.0pp
10.5%+32.6pp
-22.2%-115.5pp
93.4%+81.6pp
11.8%
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Return on Equity
N/A
-91.5%
N/A
-396.9%-366.3pp
-30.6%-16.1pp
-14.5%
N/A
-8.8%
Return on Assets
-92.3%-68.2pp
-24.1%
N/A
-145.0%-126.0pp
-19.1%-7.6pp
-11.5%
N/A
-7.3%
Current Ratio
1.05-0.9x
1.91+0.8x
1.14-1.2x
2.290.0x
2.25-2.6x
4.81-0.5x
5.29-1.6x
6.92
Debt-to-Equity
N/A
2.79
N/A
1.52+0.9x
0.61+0.3x
0.260.0x
0.240.0x
0.21
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$714K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Clearone Inc (CLRO) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What is Clearone Inc's earnings per share (EPS)?
Clearone Inc (CLRO) reported diluted earnings per share of -$14.77 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
What is Clearone Inc's EBITDA?
Clearone Inc (CLRO) had EBITDA of -$4.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What are Clearone Inc's total assets?
Clearone Inc (CLRO) had $2.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How many shares does Clearone Inc have outstanding?
Clearone Inc (CLRO) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.
What is Clearone Inc's current ratio?
Clearone Inc (CLRO) had a current ratio of 1.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
Why is Clearone Inc's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Clearone Inc (CLRO) has negative shareholder equity of -$714K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Clearone Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Clearone Inc (CLRO) has an Altman Z-Score of -25.35, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.