Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the COLA SEC filings page.
This page shows Columbus Acquisition Corp (COLA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported numbers describe an acquisition vehicle funded by liabilities and financing flows, not a conventional revenue-generating operating company.
Earnings and operating cash moved in opposite directions: FY2025 reported net income of$1.29M alongside operating cash flow of-$583K , so accounting income did not translate into cash from operations. Financing inflow of$61.1M and investing outflow of$60M indicate that balance-sheet activity, rather than operating output, dominated the year's cash movements.
Liabilities were
The 1.6x current ratio indicates that reported current assets exceeded current obligations, but that measure speaks only to short-term coverage. Total liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Columbus Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Columbus Acquisition Corp passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Columbus Acquisition Corp reported $90K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 80.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Columbus Acquisition Corp held $8K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
COLA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
COLA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $27.3M-55.8% | $27.0M-55.9% | $62.7M+31255.2% | $62.3M | $61.8M | $61.3M | $200K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $93K-88.6% | $190K-79.3% | $489K | $694K | $818K | $918K | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $8K-98.9% | $129K-85.5% | $484K | $638K | $761K | $894K | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $27.8M-54.5% | $27.2M-55.0% | $62.5M+24705.6% | $61.8M | $61.1M | $60.4M | $252K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $576K+486.9% | $387K+739.7% | $310K+23.0% | $106K | $98K | $46K | $252K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $27.2M-55.4% | $26.8M-55.6% | $62.2Mn/m | $61.6M | $61.0M | $60.4M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$483K-167.1% | -$197K-122.6% | $179Kn/m | $588Kn/m | $720Kn/m | $872K+4700.5% | -$52K | -$35K |
| Retained Earnings | -$483K-190.3% | -$197K-370.8% | $179Kn/m | $588K | $535K | $73K | -$77K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
COLA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$196Kn/m | -$279Kn/m | -$155Kn/m | -$123Kn/m | -$133Kn/m | -$173Kn/m | -$14K | -$17K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $61K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$150Kn/m | $35.7Mn/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$60.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $225Kn/m | -$35.8M-158.6% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $61.1M+2525404.1% | $14K | $17K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
COLA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Acquisition Corp COLA | FY2025 | N/A | $1.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| YHN Acquisition I Limited YHNA | FY2025 | N/A | $1.3M | N/A | $47.7M | — |
| DT Cloud Star Acquisition Corporation Units DTSQU | FY2025 | $2.7M | $2.1M | 79.5% | N/A | 42/100 |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. RDAC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | $16.9M | — |
| CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Unit NOEMU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Columbus Acquisition Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Columbus Acquisition Corp profitable?
Yes, Columbus Acquisition Corp (COLA) reported a net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Columbus Acquisition Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
Columbus Acquisition Corp (COLA) has a return on equity of 717.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Columbus Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?
Columbus Acquisition Corp (COLA) recorded an outflow of $583K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Columbus Acquisition Corp's total assets?
Columbus Acquisition Corp (COLA) had $62.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Columbus Acquisition Corp's current ratio?
Columbus Acquisition Corp (COLA) had a current ratio of 1.58 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Columbus Acquisition Corp's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
Columbus Acquisition Corp (COLA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 348.93 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is Columbus Acquisition Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Columbus Acquisition Corp (COLA) had a return on assets of 2.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Columbus Acquisition Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Columbus Acquisition Corp (COLA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.