A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2023, filed Nov 17, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
Corporate Univer (COUV) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2022. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Corporate Univer does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Corporate Univer scores -7.35, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($63K) relative to total liabilities ($3.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Corporate Univer passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Corporate Univer reported a net loss of $2.2M while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Corporate Univer reported an operating loss of $2.2M against $109K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Corporate Univer generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2023.
Corporate Univer reported -$784K in net income in Q3 2023. This represents a decrease of 20.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3%.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Corporate Univer recorded an outflow of $1.0M in free cash flow in Q3 2023, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 783.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 106.5%.
Corporate Univer held $476K in cash as of Q3 2023; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.
Capital Allocation
Corporate Univer invested $29K in capex in Q3 2023, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 67.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.1%.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
COUV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $30K-15.7% | $136K-29.8% | $146K+59.8% | N/A | $36K-61.9% | $194K+270.8% | $91K+219.1% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$435K+35.4% | -$636K+28.5% | -$522K+17.2% | N/A | -$673K-20.6% | -$889K-21.1% | -$630K-8.1% | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $0-100.0% | $195K+2969.8% | $130K+4636.1% | N/A | $197-99.4% | $6K-76.8% | $3K-71.4% | N/A |
| Income Tax | -$56K+1.3% | -$61K+44.3% | -$61K+16.7% | N/A | -$56K | -$109K+11.0% | -$73K-171.2% | N/A |
| Net Income | -$784K-20.5% | -$782K+0.6% | -$651K-16.5% | N/A | -$651K-26.7% | -$787K-23.0% | -$559K-14.4% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
COUV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.5M+9.1% | $2.0M-29.1% | $2.1M-8.9% | $2.4M+13.5% | $2.3M+37.1% | $2.8M+82.9% | $2.3M | $2.1M+141.8% |
| Current Assets | $821K+105.6% | $305K-68.8% | $348K-59.2% | $699K-11.1% | $399K+3441.8% | $979K+152554.4% | $853K | $787K+118.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $476K+404.3% | $42K+635.1% | $52K+18.6% | $464K+14370.9% | $94K+1113.6% | $6K+790.0% | $44K+3.8% | $3K-57.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $104K+9.7% | $108K+4.5% | $105K-6.0% | $102K-11.1% | $95K | $103K | $112K | $114K-1.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0 | N/A | N/A | $110K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $5.1M+25.9% | $4.5M+18.0% | $4.0M+62.7% | $3.9M+40.8% | $4.0M+19.3% | $3.8M+52.0% | $2.5M | $2.7M+204.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.9M+32.7% | $4.3M+22.7% | $3.8M+79.7% | $3.6M+53.4% | $3.7M | $3.5M | $2.1M | $2.3M+160.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $184K-46.5% | $228K-31.7% | $239K-34.7% | $272K-32.3% | $343K | $334K | $367K | $401K |
| Total Equity | -$2.6M-48.2% | -$2.5M-141.5% | -$2.0M-803.2% | -$1.4M-136.3% | -$1.7M-1.8% | -$1.0M-4.1% | -$218K+36.6% | -$610K-3375.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.4M-47.8% | -$6.6M-53.0% | -$5.8M-63.6% | -$5.1M-72.4% | -$5.0M+92.1% | -$4.3M+93.1% | -$3.5M | -$3.0M-643.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
COUV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$975K-4269.0% | -$455K-364.8% | -$772K+15.3% | -$594K+14.7% | -$22K+92.9% | -$98K+83.8% | -$912K-377.8% | -$696K-154.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | -$29K-67.8% | $31K-93.4% | $26K-36.0% | $98K+696900.0% | $91K+1855.9% | $468K | $40K | -$14 |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.0M-783.7% | -$486K+14.2% | -$797K+16.2% | -$691K+0.6% | -$114K+64.5% | -$566K | -$952K | -$696K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $84K+185.0% | -$80K+82.8% | -$84K0.0% | -$172K-233.0% | -$98K-270.7% | -$465K-416.5% | -$84K+23.9% | -$52K+91.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.4M+255.2% | $501K-18.7% | $459K-57.7% | $950K+117.9% | $385K+51.3% | $617K-40.0% | $1.1M+222.7% | $436K-51.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
COUV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.19), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporate Univer COUV | FY2022 | $0 | -$2.2M | N/A | $63K | — |
| Ozop Energy Solutions Inc OZSC | FY2025 | $307K | N/A | N/A | $52K | — |
| Turnongreen Inc TOGI | FY2025 | $7.2M | -$2.1M | -29.2% | $2.2M | — |
Where Corporate Univer Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Corporate Univer's annual revenue?
Corporate Univer (COUV) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2022. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Corporate Univer profitable?
No, Corporate Univer (COUV) reported a net income of -$2.2M in fiscal year 2022.
What is Corporate Univer's free cash flow?
Corporate Univer (COUV) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2022. This represents a -27.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Corporate Univer's operating cash flow?
Corporate Univer (COUV) recorded an outflow of $1.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2022, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Corporate Univer's total assets?
Corporate Univer (COUV) had $2.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Corporate Univer's capital expenditures?
Corporate Univer (COUV) invested $698K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2022, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Corporate Univer's current ratio?
Corporate Univer (COUV) had a current ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2022, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Corporate Univer's return on assets (ROA)?
Corporate Univer (COUV) had a return on assets of -89.1% for fiscal year 2022, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Corporate Univer's P/E ratio?
Corporate Univer (COUV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2022). The market capitalization is $63K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Corporate Univer's price-to-sales ratio?
Corporate Univer (COUV) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2022). The market capitalization is $63K as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Corporate Univer's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2022, Corporate Univer (COUV) held $464K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Corporate Univer's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Corporate Univer (COUV) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2022, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Corporate Univer's Altman Z-Score?
Corporate Univer (COUV) has an Altman Z-Score of -7.35, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Corporate Univer's Piotroski F-Score?
Corporate Univer (COUV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Corporate Univer's earnings high quality?
Corporate Univer (COUV) reported a net loss of $2.2M while operations used $1.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Corporate Univer cover its interest payments?
Corporate Univer (COUV) reported an operating loss of $2.2M against $109K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.