A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CPHC SEC filings page.
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) reported $60.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 0.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Stable revenue now masks a cost-heavy earnings squeeze, while expanding assets and recurring operating cash reshape the business’s financial profile.
FY2025 paired operating cash flow of$8.9M with a net loss of-$529K , because$4.0M of depreciation and amortization kept cash generation above reported earnings. That gap, after operating cash flow also exceeded net income in FY2024, points to accounting earnings being pressured by the asset base even as cash generation remains positive.
Revenue returned below FY2021 levels by FY2025, but operating margin fell from
Assets grew
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Canterbury P Ord's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Canterbury P Ord has an operating margin of 4.1%, meaning the company retains $4 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 61/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 10.4% the prior year.
Canterbury P Ord's revenue declined 3.2% year-over-year, from $61.6M to $59.6M. This contraction results in a growth score of 26/100.
Canterbury P Ord carries a low D/E ratio of 0.34, meaning only $0.34 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 68/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 2.60, Canterbury P Ord holds $2.60 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 72/100.
Not available for Canterbury P Ord, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Canterbury P Ord posts a -0.6% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $1 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 49/100. This is down from 2.5% the prior year.
Canterbury P Ord scores 3.14, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($82.2M) relative to total liabilities ($28.7M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Canterbury P Ord passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Canterbury P Ord reported a net loss of $529K while generating $8.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Canterbury P Ord generated $16.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.7%.
Canterbury P Ord's EBITDA was $1.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 8.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 38.0%.
Canterbury P Ord reported -$148K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 54.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 187.2%.
Canterbury P Ord earned -$0.03 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 50.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 200.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Canterbury P Ord held $14.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Canterbury P Ord paid $0.07 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Canterbury P Ord's operating margin was 1.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.0 percentage points.
Canterbury P Ord's net profit margin was -0.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.2 percentage points.
Canterbury P Ord's ROE was -0.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CPHC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $16.2M+3.2% | $13.5M+2.8% | $12.4M+3.9% | $18.3M-5.0% | $15.7M-3.3% | $13.1M-6.8% | $12.0M-4.4% | $19.3M+0.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $7.0M+0.9% | $6.1M-4.0% | $5.9M+1.1% | $7.3M-0.2% | $6.9M+1.6% | $6.3M+2.6% | $5.9M+5.3% | $7.3M+0.6% |
| Operating Income | $285K-33.9% | $1.1M+62.5% | $329K+436.7% | $1.1M-71.2% | $432K-61.5% | $650K-63.1% | -$98K-116.6% | $3.6M+101.8% |
| EBITDA | $1.3M-8.0% | $2.1M+33.1% | $1.4M+63.2% | $2.1M-54.7% | $1.4M-29.5% | $1.6M-39.5% | $847K-40.6% | $4.6M+73.7% |
| Income Tax | -$73K+51.8% | $180K+199.7% | -$109K+75.2% | $156K-79.8% | -$151K-206.3% | -$181K-140.2% | -$440K-162.2% | $772K+44.8% |
| Net Income | -$148K+54.8% | $170K+156.8% | -$390K+68.7% | $487K-75.9% | -$327K-196.8% | -$299K-130.0% | -$1.2M-182.9% | $2.0M+102.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.03+50.0% | $0.03+150.0% | -$0.07+72.0% | $0.10-75.0% | -$0.06-185.7% | -$0.06-130.0% | -$0.25-189.3% | $0.40+100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.03+50.0% | $0.03+150.0% | -$0.07+72.0% | $0.10-75.0% | -$0.06-185.7% | -$0.06-130.0% | -$0.25-192.6% | $0.40+100.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 5M+1.8% | 5M+2.3% | N/A | 5M+1.4% | 5M+1.0% | 5M+1.0% | N/A | 5M+0.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
CPHC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $116.9M+1.8% | $113.5M+1.0% | $112.6M+2.4% | $114.4M+0.1% | $114.9M+3.2% | $112.4M+6.4% | $109.9M+5.0% | $114.2M+12.8% |
| Current Assets | $29.5M+5.8% | $25.7M-3.1% | $25.0M+2.6% | $26.5M-22.2% | $27.9M-23.0% | $26.6M-23.4% | $24.4M-32.8% | $34.0M-9.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $14.0M+12.8% | $12.2M+15.0% | $12.1M+19.7% | $12.0M-28.5% | $12.4M-33.7% | $10.6M-47.6% | $10.1M-54.1% | $16.7M-35.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $5.0M+11.1% | $5.0M+5.3% | $5.0M0.0% | $4.8M-5.0% | $4.5M-10.0% | $4.8M-5.0% | $5.0M0.0% | $5.0M+11.1% |
| Inventory | $404K+11.3% | $268K+6.7% | $269K+7.5% | $291K-0.8% | $364K+4.2% | $251K-5.2% | $251K+0.5% | $293K+3.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.1M+13.8% | $671K-27.5% | $343K-21.9% | $1.4M-44.6% | $966K-24.5% | $925K+11.6% | $439K-9.3% | $2.5M+51.7% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $32.9M+5.1% | $29.5M+3.2% | $28.7M+11.1% | $30.3M+4.2% | $31.3M+10.9% | $28.6M+24.9% | $25.8M+12.9% | $29.0M+38.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $13.2M-8.2% | $10.6M-14.8% | $9.6M-9.8% | $12.8M-15.9% | $14.4M-2.5% | $12.5M+22.1% | $10.7M-3.7% | $15.2M+50.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $19.8M+16.3% | $18.9M+17.0% | $19.1M+25.8% | $17.5M+26.2% | $17.0M+25.5% | $16.1M+27.2% | $15.2M+28.5% | $13.8M+27.7% |
| Total Equity | $84.0M+0.5% | $84.0M+0.3% | $83.9M-0.3% | $84.1M-1.2% | $83.6M+0.5% | $83.7M+1.3% | $84.1M+2.8% | $85.2M+6.1% |
| Retained Earnings | $52.4M-2.5% | $52.9M-2.8% | $53.1M-3.6% | $53.9M-5.0% | $53.8M-2.3% | $54.4M-1.1% | $55.1M+1.3% | $56.7M+6.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CPHC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $4.2M-3.1% | $3.2M-3.9% | -$103K+96.3% | $1.2M-45.0% | $4.4M-18.8% | $3.4M+108.7% | -$2.8M-309.1% | $2.3M+478.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.0M+3.3% | $1.0M+12.6% | $1.1M+11.5% | $1.0M+9.7% | $986K+10.9% | $931K+9.5% | $945K+12.9% | $936K+12.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $172K+11.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $153K+18.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$876K+41.1% | -$2.3M-153.3% | -$798K+86.0% | -$2.3M+54.0% | -$1.5M+62.7% | -$891K+67.1% | -$5.7M-70.5% | -$4.9M-659.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$278K-9.8% | -$452K-5.2% | -$264K-12.1% | -$363K-0.6% | -$253K-11.7% | -$430K+8.6% | -$236K-7.2% | -$361K-6.3% |
| Dividends Paid | $367K+2.3% | $369K+3.0% | $356K+1.6% | $356K+1.6% | $359K+1.7% | $358K+1.2% | $351K+1.5% | $351K+1.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
CPHC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 1.8%-1.0pp | 7.8%+2.9pp | 2.6%+3.5pp | 5.7%-13.2pp | 2.8%-4.2pp | 4.9%-7.6pp | -0.8%-5.5pp | 18.9%+9.5pp |
| Net Margin | -0.9%+1.2pp | 1.3%+3.5pp | -3.1%+7.3pp | 2.7%-7.8pp | -2.1%-4.2pp | -2.3%-9.4pp | -10.4%-22.4pp | 10.5%+5.3pp |
| Return on Equity | -0.2%+0.2pp | 0.2%+0.6pp | -0.5%+1.0pp | 0.6%-1.8pp | -0.4%-0.8pp | -0.4%-1.6pp | -1.5%-3.3pp | 2.4%+1.1pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.1%+0.1pp | 0.1%+0.4pp | -0.4%+0.8pp | 0.4%-1.3pp | -0.3%-0.6pp | -0.3%-1.2pp | -1.1%-2.6pp | 1.8%+0.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.24+0.3x | 2.42+0.3x | 2.60+0.3x | 2.07-0.2x | 1.94-0.5x | 2.13-1.3x | 2.29-1.0x | 2.24-1.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.390.0x | 0.350.0x | 0.340.0x | 0.360.0x | 0.370.0x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.310.0x | 0.34+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.140.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.170.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canterbury P Ord CPHC | FY2025 | $59.6M | -$529K | -0.9% | $82.2M | 46/100 |
| Century Casinos CNTY | FY2025 | $573.0M | -$61.4M | -10.7% | $35.2M | 34/100 |
| Full House Resor FLL | FY2025 | $302.4M | -$40.2M | -13.3% | $72.6M | 26/100 |
| BALLYS BALY | FY2025 | $2.4B | -$701.1M | -28.8% | $498.6M | 17/100 |
| Golden Entrtnmnt GDEN | FY2025 | $634.9M | -$6.0M | -0.9% | $754.5M | 35/100 |
| Studio City International Holdings MSC | FY2025 | $694.6M | -$58.8M | -8.5% | $337.0M | 30/100 |
Where Canterbury P Ord Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Canterbury P Ord's annual revenue?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) reported $59.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Canterbury P Ord's revenue growing?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) revenue declined by 3.2% year-over-year, from $61.6M to $59.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Canterbury P Ord profitable?
No, Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) reported a net income of -$529K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -0.9%.
What is Canterbury P Ord's EBITDA?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) had EBITDA of $6.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Canterbury P Ord's operating margin?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) had an operating margin of 4.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Canterbury P Ord's net profit margin?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) had a net profit margin of -0.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Canterbury P Ord's return on equity (ROE)?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) has a return on equity of -0.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Canterbury P Ord's operating cash flow?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) generated $8.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Canterbury P Ord's total assets?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) had $112.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Canterbury P Ord's current ratio?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) had a current ratio of 2.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Canterbury P Ord's debt-to-equity ratio?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Canterbury P Ord's return on assets (ROA)?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) had a return on assets of -0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Canterbury P Ord's P/E ratio?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) trades at 691x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $119K net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $82.2M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Canterbury P Ord's price-to-sales ratio?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) trades at 1.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $60.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $82.2M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Canterbury P Ord's Altman Z-Score?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.14, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Canterbury P Ord's Piotroski F-Score?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Canterbury P Ord's earnings high quality?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) reported a net loss of $529K while generating $8.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Canterbury P Ord?
Canterbury P Ord (CPHC) scores 46 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.