A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FLL SEC filings page.
Full House Resor (FLL) reported $305.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 2.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Near-zero equity, heavy interest expense, and sub-1.0x current liquidity leave modest operating earnings subordinated to financing costs.
In FY2025, operating cash flow was$10.0M even as net income was-$40.2M , so accounting losses overstated near-term cash strain. Yet free cash flow was-$2.7M after capital spending fell sharply, tying the improved cash result to reduced reinvestment rather than earnings.
The financing structure is increasingly concentrated around creditors: liabilities reached
Revenue rose
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Full House Resor's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Full House Resor has an operating margin of 1.0%, meaning the company retains $1 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 33/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 0.9% the prior year.
Full House Resor's revenue grew a modest 3.5% year-over-year to $302.4M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 70/100.
Full House Resor has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 186.62), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 5/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Full House Resor's current ratio of 0.72 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 8/100. However, the company holds substantial cash reserves (55% of current liabilities), which buffers actual liquidity risk. Large mature operators often run tight current ratios by design.
While Full House Resor generated $10.0M in operating cash flow, capex of $12.7M consumed most of it, leaving -$2.7M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 10/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Full House Resor posts a -1583.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $1584 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 32/100. This is down from -100.4% the prior year.
Full House Resor scores 0.26, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Full House Resor passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Full House Resor reported a net loss of $40.2M while generating $10.0M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Full House Resor earns $0.07 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($3.1M vs $42.7M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Full House Resor generated $78.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.9%.
Full House Resor's EBITDA was $12.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 20.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.6%.
Full House Resor reported -$8.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 16.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.7%.
Full House Resor earned -$0.24 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 17.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Full House Resor generated $1.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 151.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 116.7%.
Full House Resor held $33.4M in cash against $469.7M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Full House Resor's gross margin was 93.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.
Full House Resor's operating margin was 2.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 3.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
Full House Resor's net profit margin was -11.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Full House Resor invested $1.3M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 60.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 51.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FLL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $78.1M+5.6% | $74.4M-0.8% | $75.4M+3.4% | $78.0M+3.0% | $73.9M+0.6% | $75.1M+7.3% | $73.0M-43.9% | $75.7M+4945.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $5.4M+13.1% | $5.0M+2.4% | $5.2M-10.4% | $5.3M-11.0% | $4.8M-14.2% | $4.9M-8.0% | $5.8M | $5.9M |
| Gross Profit | $72.6M+5.0% | $69.4M-1.1% | $70.2M+4.6% | $72.7M+4.2% | $69.1M+1.8% | $70.1M+8.6% | $67.2M | $69.7M |
| SG&A Expenses | $27.7M-0.8% | $25.1M-6.8% | $27.1M-0.4% | $27.8M+4.1% | $27.9M+10.2% | $26.9M+8.0% | $27.2M+13.5% | $26.7M+21.4% |
| Operating Income | $2.3M+3167.6% | $2.4M+218.4% | -$976K+30.7% | $3.4M+40.3% | -$74K-103.2% | $738K+221.8% | -$1.4M+72.5% | $2.4M-76.4% |
| EBITDA | $12.7M+20.8% | $12.9M+13.8% | $9.8M+5.9% | $14.1M+8.8% | $10.5M-16.8% | $11.3M+13.2% | $9.2M+165.5% | $12.9M-31.3% |
| Interest Expense | $10.8M+4.7% | $10.4M+0.8% | $11.0M+0.7% | $11.1M+0.7% | $10.4M-6.1% | $10.3M+0.5% | $10.9M+63.4% | $11.0M+88.3% |
| Income Tax | $121K+227.4% | $120K-41.7% | $433K+4230.0% | -$14K+88.9% | -$95K-20.3% | $206K-50.5% | $10K-98.6% | -$126K-70.3% |
| Net Income | -$8.7M+16.3% | -$8.2M+16.5% | -$12.4M-0.6% | -$7.7M+9.4% | -$10.4M-20.3% | -$9.8M+13.4% | -$12.3M+1.5% | -$8.5M-284.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.24+17.2% | -$0.23+14.8% | -$0.35-2.9% | -$0.21+12.5% | -$0.29-16.0% | -$0.27+18.2% | -$0.34+5.6% | -$0.24-284.6% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.24+17.2% | -$0.23+14.8% | -$0.35-2.9% | -$0.21+12.5% | -$0.29-16.0% | -$0.27+18.2% | -$0.34+5.6% | -$0.24-284.6% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 36M+1.1% | 36M+0.9% | N/A | 36M+3.3% | 36M+3.9% | 36M+3.6% | N/A | 35M-4.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
FLL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $630.1M-3.3% | $630.5M-4.1% | $649.8M-3.5% | $644.4M-3.6% | $651.5M-3.3% | $657.2M-2.0% | $673.3M-2.2% | $668.7M+0.5% |
| Current Assets | $51.5M+18.9% | $42.0M-5.6% | $53.0M-0.8% | $39.9M-17.1% | $43.3M-23.4% | $44.5M-22.3% | $53.4M-36.9% | $48.2M-52.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $33.4M+4.0% | $31.4M+2.1% | $40.7M+1.1% | $30.9M+19.3% | $32.1M+3.4% | $30.7M+19.6% | $40.2M+11.2% | $25.9M0.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $2.2M+2.5% | $1.9M-6.1% | $2.0M-5.4% | $1.7M-25.8% | $2.1M+6.6% | $2.1M+6.5% | $2.1M+13.5% | $2.3M+32.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | $3.8M-17.1% | $3.3M-31.5% | $3.7M-28.1% | $3.0M-48.4% | $4.6M-17.4% | $4.9M-3.4% | $5.1M-4.3% | $5.8M-29.3% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $19.5M0.0% | $19.5M0.0% | $19.5M0.0% | $19.5M0.0% | $19.5M-8.5% | $19.5M-8.5% | $19.5M-8.5% | $19.5M-8.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $643.4M+2.1% | $635.9M+1.5% | $647.3M+2.3% | $630.2M+2.2% | $630.3M+2.6% | $626.2M+3.8% | $632.8M+3.6% | $616.9M+7.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $83.1M+20.3% | $70.5M+10.6% | $73.5M+9.0% | $58.6M+5.8% | $69.1M-1.3% | $63.7M+1.7% | $67.5M-14.1% | $55.4M-3.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $560.3M-0.2% | $565.4M+0.5% | $573.7M+1.5% | $571.6M+1.8% | $561.3M+3.1% | $562.5M+4.1% | $565.4M+6.3% | $561.5M+8.3% |
| Long-Term Debt | $469.7M+0.5% | $474.0M+0.5% | $473.6M+1.2% | $473.1M+1.2% | $467.5M+0.2% | $471.7M+1.3% | $468.1M+0.6% | $467.4M+0.6% |
| Total Equity | -$13.3M-162.8% | -$5.3M-117.3% | $2.5M-93.7% | $14.2M-72.6% | $21.2M-64.3% | $31.0M-53.9% | $40.5M-48.0% | $51.8M-42.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$132.3M-38.7% | -$123.6M-45.4% | -$115.5M-53.4% | -$103.1M-63.7% | -$95.4M-75.1% | -$85.1M-85.3% | -$75.3M-117.5% | -$63.0M-184.6% |
FLL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $2.4M+97.0% | -$3.8M+46.5% | $12.0M-18.9% | $3.8M+156.5% | $1.2M-87.9% | -$7.1M-61.1% | $14.8M-22.5% | -$6.7M-546.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $10.4M-1.5% | $10.6M-0.4% | $10.8M+1.1% | $10.6M+1.4% | $10.6M+2.5% | $10.6M-0.2% | $10.7M+23.8% | $10.5M+23.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $602K+1.3% | $205K+194.5% | N/A | $674K-4.5% | $594K-19.7% | -$217K-130.6% | N/A | $706K-2.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.3M-60.3% | $2.7M-5.2% | $1.4M-82.8% | $5.1M-52.6% | $3.3M-70.5% | $2.9M-87.3% | $8.0M-72.3% | $10.7M-65.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | $1.1M+151.7% | -$6.5M+34.6% | $10.7M+55.0% | -$1.3M+92.7% | -$2.1M-78.6% | -$10.0M+63.1% | $6.9M+172.1% | -$17.4M+40.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.3M-43.7% | -$2.7M+5.2% | -$1.5M+81.8% | -$5.1M-34.3% | -$922K+91.8% | -$2.9M+87.3% | -$8.0M+72.5% | -$3.8M+87.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $950K-15.1% | -$2.8M-710.8% | -$843K-245.5% | $70K+119.5% | $1.1M+363.9% | $455K+196.6% | -$244K+34.4% | -$359K+28.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FLL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 93.0%-0.5pp | 93.2%-0.2pp | 93.1%+1.1pp | 93.2%+1.1pp | 93.5%+1.1pp | 93.4%+1.1pp | 92.1% | 92.2% |
| Operating Margin | 2.9%+3.0pp | 3.2%+2.2pp | -1.3%+0.6pp | 4.4%+1.2pp | -0.1%-3.3pp | 1.0%+1.8pp | -1.9%+2.0pp | 3.2% |
| Net Margin | -11.1%+2.9pp | -10.9%+2.1pp | -16.4%+0.5pp | -9.8%+1.3pp | -14.0%-2.3pp | -13.0%+3.1pp | -16.9%-7.3pp | -11.2% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | -487.4%-457.1pp | -54.0%-37.7pp | -48.9%-34.4pp | -31.5%-14.8pp | -30.4%-14.3pp | -16.4%-21.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.4%+0.2pp | -1.3%+0.2pp | -1.9%-0.1pp | -1.2%+0.1pp | -1.6%-0.3pp | -1.5%+0.2pp | -1.8%0.0pp | -1.3%-2.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.620.0x | 0.60-0.1x | 0.72-0.1x | 0.68-0.2x | 0.63-0.2x | 0.70-0.2x | 0.79-0.3x | 0.87-0.9x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 186.62+175.1x | 33.30+24.3x | 22.04+14.2x | 15.22+8.3x | 11.56+5.6x | 9.02+3.8x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.11-0.1x | 0.11+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | 1.4%+4.3pp | -8.8%+4.5pp | 14.1%+4.7pp | -1.6%+21.4pp | -2.9%-1.2pp | -13.3%+25.4pp | 9.4%+16.8pp | -23.0% |
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.72), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full House Resor FLL | FY2025 | $302.4M | -$40.2M | -13.3% | $75.1M | 26/100 |
| Canterbury P Ord CPHC | FY2025 | $59.6M | -$529K | -0.9% | $82.5M | 46/100 |
| Century Casinos CNTY | FY2025 | $573.0M | -$61.4M | -10.7% | $35.2M | 34/100 |
| Golden Entrtnmnt GDEN | FY2025 | $634.9M | -$6.0M | -0.9% | $754.5M | 35/100 |
| BALLYS BALY | FY2025 | $2.4B | -$701.1M | -28.8% | $498.6M | 17/100 |
| Monarch Casino MCRI | FY2025 | $545.1M | $101.4M | 18.6% | $2.1B | 36/100 |
Where Full House Resor Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Full House Resor's annual revenue?
Full House Resor (FLL) reported $302.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Full House Resor's revenue growing?
Full House Resor (FLL) revenue grew by 3.5% year-over-year, from $292.1M to $302.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Full House Resor profitable?
No, Full House Resor (FLL) reported a net income of -$40.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -13.3%.
What is Full House Resor's EBITDA?
Full House Resor (FLL) had EBITDA of $45.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Full House Resor have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Full House Resor (FLL) had $40.7M in cash and equivalents against $473.6M in long-term debt.
What is Full House Resor's gross margin?
Full House Resor (FLL) had a gross margin of 93.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Full House Resor's operating margin?
Full House Resor (FLL) had an operating margin of 1.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Full House Resor's net profit margin?
Full House Resor (FLL) had a net profit margin of -13.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Full House Resor's return on equity (ROE)?
Full House Resor (FLL) has a return on equity of -1583.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Full House Resor's free cash flow?
Full House Resor (FLL) recorded an outflow of $2.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 93.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Full House Resor's operating cash flow?
Full House Resor (FLL) generated $10.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Full House Resor's total assets?
Full House Resor (FLL) had $649.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Full House Resor's capital expenditures?
Full House Resor (FLL) invested $12.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Full House Resor's current ratio?
Full House Resor (FLL) had a current ratio of 0.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Full House Resor's debt-to-equity ratio?
Full House Resor (FLL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 186.62 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Full House Resor's return on assets (ROA)?
Full House Resor (FLL) had a return on assets of -6.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Full House Resor's P/E ratio?
Full House Resor (FLL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $75.1M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Full House Resor's price-to-sales ratio?
Full House Resor (FLL) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $305.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $75.1M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Full House Resor's Altman Z-Score?
Full House Resor (FLL) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.26, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Full House Resor's Piotroski F-Score?
Full House Resor (FLL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Full House Resor's earnings high quality?
Full House Resor (FLL) reported a net loss of $40.2M while generating $10.0M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Full House Resor cover its interest payments?
Full House Resor (FLL) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.07x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Full House Resor?
Full House Resor (FLL) scores 26 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.