A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CPMV SEC filings page.
This page shows Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc (CPMV) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Shrinking assets and deepening liabilities have made this business increasingly dependent on a balance sheet with virtually no current coverage.
Assets collapsed to$20K by FY2025 from$269K in FY2021; liabilities more than doubled over the same period, revealing balance-sheet contraction rather than expansion. The current ratio fell from 0.1x to 0.0x, meaning reported current assets became only a tiny fraction of near-term obligations.
The disclosed R&D line fell from
FY2024 operating cash outflow narrowed to
Financial Health Signals
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc earned -$0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc held $26 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc invested $16K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
CPMV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $16K-2.5% | $16K+0.5% | N/A | $16K-59.5% | $16K-73.6% | $16K-76.5% | N/A | $40K-53.4% |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $128K-12.6% | $133K | $159K-21.1% | N/A | $147K-35.3% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$144K+22.6% | -$149K | -$175K+35.0% | N/A | -$186K+40.2% |
| Interest Expense | $2K0.0% | $2K0.0% | N/A | $3K-10.5% | $2K | $2K | N/A | $3K |
| Income Tax | $0-100.0% | $0 | N/A | $0 | $2K | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$165K+11.4% | -$172K | -$181K+37.1% | N/A | -$187K+44.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.020.0% | -$0.02+33.3% | -$0.03-50.0% | -$0.02+33.3% | -$0.02+50.0% | -$0.03+25.0% | -$0.02+50.0% | -$0.03+40.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.020.0% | -$0.02+33.3% | -$0.03-50.0% | -$0.02+33.3% | -$0.02+50.0% | -$0.03+25.0% | -$0.02+50.0% | -$0.03+40.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 7M0.0% | 7M0.0% | N/A | 7M0.0% | 7M0.0% | 7M0.0% | N/A | 7M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA.
CPMV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3K-94.3% | $10K-89.9% | $20K-86.0% | $55K+38.4% | $58K+370.0% | $98K+23.9% | $142K-21.1% | $40K-86.0% |
| Current Assets | $3K-94.3% | $10K-89.9% | $20K-86.0% | $55K+38.4% | $58K+370.0% | $98K+23.9% | $142K-21.1% | $40K-86.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $26-100.0% | $72-99.9% | $4K-96.9% | $32K+453.7% | $54K+1335.0% | $86K+32.1% | $115K-26.4% | $6K-97.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $7.8M+8.8% | $7.7M+8.4% | $7.5M+8.2% | $7.4M+10.3% | $7.2M+11.4% | $7.1M+13.4% | $6.9M+14.5% | $6.7M+13.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.3M+9.7% | $6.2M+9.2% | $6.0M+8.9% | $5.9M+11.6% | $5.8M+13.0% | $5.7M+15.5% | $5.5M+17.0% | $5.3M+16.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.5M+5.1% | $1.5M+5.2% | $1.5M+5.3% | $1.4M+5.3% | $1.4M+5.4% | $1.4M+5.5% | $1.4M+5.7% | $1.4M+5.9% |
| Total Equity | -$7.8M-9.6% | -$7.7M-9.8% | -$7.5M-10.1% | -$7.3M-10.1% | -$7.1M-10.7% | -$7.0M-13.2% | -$6.8M-15.6% | -$6.6M-18.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.9M-7.5% | -$9.7M-7.6% | -$9.5M-7.8% | -$9.4M-7.7% | -$9.2M-8.2% | -$9.0M-9.9% | -$8.8M-11.6% | -$8.7M-14.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CPMV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$46+99.9% | -$4K+87.8% | -$28K-35.8% | -$22K-67.9% | -$32K | -$29K+68.1% | -$21K+78.6% | -$13K+88.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | $130K | $15K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CPMV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc CPMV | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $616K | — |
| Avenue Therapeutics Inc ATXI | FY2025 | $1.4M | -$2.9M | N/A | $2.8M | — |
| Nascent Biotech NBIO | FY2024 | N/A | -$2.1M | N/A | $3.3M | — |
Where Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc's total assets?
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc (CPMV) had $20K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc spend on research and development?
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc (CPMV) invested $64K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc's current ratio?
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc (CPMV) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc's P/E ratio?
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc (CPMV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $616K as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc (CPMV) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $616K as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Mosaic Immunoengineering Inc (CPMV) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.