STOCK TITAN

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) Financials

CRBP
FY2025 annual
Net Income -$78.5M -95.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$5.90 -60.3% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$64.5M -54.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$64.5M -54.3% YoY
Market Cap $157.1M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 1.5x on $102.2M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRBP SEC filings page.

This page shows Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CRBP FY2025

Development-stage R&D spending is the dominant mechanic, with operations funded primarily through external financing rather than commercial revenue.

Cash conversion remains tightly linked to reported losses: in FY2025, net loss was -$78.5M while operating cash flow was -$64.5M, so noncash and working-capital effects reduced—but did not eliminate—the cash burden. At the same time, financing cash flow of $77.4M approximately offset that operating outflow, showing that the period’s balance-sheet support came from capital raised rather than internally generated funds.

R&D investment accelerated materially, reaching $70.1M in FY2025 from $32.2M in FY2024, while operating cash flow worsened from -$41.8M to -$64.5M. The paired movement indicates that increased development spending, rather than general overhead alone, was the main operating cash pressure.

The balance sheet is equity-funded and lightly debt-dependent: FY2025 liabilities were $20.7M against $147.5M of equity, with a current ratio of 8.1x and debt-to-equity of 0.1x. Reported liquidity equaled 30.4 months of the latest annual operating outflow, a historical balance-to-outflow comparison rather than a forecast.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Corbus Pharmaceu does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

Corbus Pharmaceu passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Corbus Pharmaceu reported a net loss of $78.5M while operations used $64.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$36.1M
YoY-89.7%
QoQ-49.0%

Corbus Pharmaceu's EBITDA was -$36.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 89.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 49.0%.

Net Income
-$35.0M
YoY-98.4%
QoQ-52.5%

Corbus Pharmaceu reported -$35.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 98.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 52.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.81
QoQ-47.2%

Corbus Pharmaceu earned -$1.81 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 47.2%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$29.6M
YoY-78.5%
QoQ-15.9%

Corbus Pharmaceu recorded an outflow of $29.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 78.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.9%.

Cash & Debt
$23.4M
YoY+16.6%
QoQ-8.9%
5Y CAGR-8.3%
10Y CAGR+0.6%

Corbus Pharmaceu held $23.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
19M
QoQ+4.4%
5Y CAGR-31.2%
10Y CAGR-7.8%

Corbus Pharmaceu had 19M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.4%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-34.3%
YoY-18.4pp
QoQ-16.1pp

Corbus Pharmaceu's ROE was -34.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 18.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.1 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$31.2M
YoY+105.3%
QoQ+57.3%

Corbus Pharmaceu invested $31.2M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 105.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 57.3%.

Capital Expenditures
$6K
QoQ0.0%

Corbus Pharmaceu invested $6K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

CRBP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRBP quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
R&D Expenses$31.2M+105.3%$19.8M+26.7%N/A$20.9M+93.0%$15.2M+121.2%$15.6M+171.5%N/A$10.8M+65.0%
SG&A Expenses$5.0M+26.5%$4.5M+8.5%N/A$3.6M-24.3%$4.0M-3.8%$4.1M+7.0%N/A$4.7M+59.9%
Operating Income-$36.2M-89.0%-$24.3M-22.9%N/A-$24.4M-57.5%-$19.2M-74.3%-$19.8M-105.5%N/A-$15.5M-63.4%
EBITDA-$36.1M-89.7%-$24.3M-23.2%N/A-$24.3M-58.9%-$19.1M-76.6%-$19.7M-107.9%N/A-$15.3M-64.8%
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$400K-60.0%
Net Income-$35.0M-98.4%-$23.0M-35.3%N/A-$23.3M-69.4%-$17.7M-76.7%-$17.0M-146.1%N/A-$13.8M-37.1%
EPS (Basic)-$1.81-25.7%-$1.23+11.5%-$1.17-53.9%-$1.90-65.2%-$1.44-60.0%-$1.39-67.5%-$0.76+57.5%-$1.15+49.3%
EPS (Diluted)-$1.81-$1.23-$1.17-53.9%-$1.90-65.2%-$1.44-60.0%-$1.39-67.5%-$0.76+57.5%-$1.15
Diluted Shares (Avg)19M19MN/A12M+2.4%12M+10.7%12M+46.8%N/A12M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Income Tax.

CRBP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRBP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$127.0M+1.5%$144.5M+3.3%$168.2M+7.9%$109.5M-33.3%$125.1M-17.7%$139.9M+11.3%$155.9M+451.4%$164.2M+352.5%
Current Assets$122.8M-0.1%$143.6M+4.5%$167.0M+9.1%$107.6M-33.1%$122.8M-17.2%$137.4M+12.9%$153.0M+549.7%$160.9M+415.6%
Cash & Equivalents$23.4M+16.6%$25.7M+35.8%$28.5M+65.7%$27.0M+38.9%$20.0M-15.4%$18.9M+34.0%$17.2M+25.3%$19.4M+72.7%
Short-Term Investments$94.6M-2.0%$112.6M-1.2%$134.8M+2.2%$77.0M-45.0%$96.5M-21.7%$113.9M+7.4%$131.9M+1736.0%$139.9M+700.4%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$24.7M+75.6%$18.1M+41.4%$20.7M+53.8%$17.4M+27.0%$14.1M-46.7%$12.8M-55.4%$13.5M-61.8%$13.7M-62.0%
Current Liabilities$21.5M+61.1%$18.1M+56.1%$20.7M+75.1%$17.1M+46.8%$13.3M-44.4%$11.6M-55.2%$11.8M-62.9%$11.6M-63.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$3.3M+329.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$307K-85.0%$761K-69.0%$1.2M-57.8%$1.6M-50.3%$2.0M-53.8%
Total Equity$102.2M-7.9%$126.3M-0.6%$147.5M+3.6%$92.1M-38.8%$111.0M-11.6%$127.1M+31.1%$142.4M+2162.7%$150.5M+48136.5%
Retained Earnings-$613.4M-19.9%-$578.4M-17.1%-$555.4M-16.5%-$534.9M-14.4%-$511.5M-12.8%-$493.9M-11.3%-$476.9M-9.2%-$467.4M-9.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CRBP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRBP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$29.6M-78.5%-$25.6M-55.7%-$15.9M-45.5%-$15.6M-11.5%-$16.6M-85.6%-$16.4M-106.1%-$10.9M-82.1%-$13.9M-94.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$50K-50.0%$49K-39.5%$49K-63.4%$100K-50.0%$100K-50.0%$81K-46.7%$134K-9.5%$200K0.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$1.8M+15.5%$1.9M+11.8%N/A$2K-29.5%$1.6M+121250.9%$1.7M+74.5%N/A$2K-99.7%
Capital Expenditures$6K$6KN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A
Free Cash Flow-$29.6M-78.5%-$25.6M-55.8%N/AN/A-$16.6M-$16.4MN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$18.3M+2.9%$22.5M+23.9%-$57.1M-754.6%$19.6M+227.8%$17.7M+207.9%$18.1M+118.4%$8.7M-16.0%-$15.4M-241.0%
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$74.6M+573753.8%$2.9M-88.6%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%-$13K+99.3%$25.0M+3150.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CRBP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CRBP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity-34.3%-18.4pp-18.2%-4.8ppN/A-25.3%-16.2pp-15.9%-7.9pp-13.4%-6.3ppN/A-9.2%+3213.0pp
Return on Assets-27.6%-13.5pp-15.9%-3.8ppN/A-21.3%-12.9pp-14.1%-7.5pp-12.1%-6.6ppN/A-8.4%+19.3pp
Current Ratio5.71-3.5x7.92-3.9x8.07-4.9x6.31-7.5x9.21+3.0x11.82+7.1x12.94+12.2x13.84+12.9x
Debt-to-Equity0.24+0.1x0.140.0x0.140.0x0.19+0.1x0.13-0.1x0.10+0.1x0.090.09+0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Corbus Pharmaceu CRBP FY2025 N/A -$78.5M N/A $157.1M
Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA FY2025 N/A -$61.8M N/A $123.2M
Pyxis Oncology, Inc. PYXS FY2025 $13.9M -$79.6M N/A $272.7M 56/100
Kala Pharmaceuticals Inc KALA FY2025 $0 -$27.0M N/A $10.9M
Equillium EQ FY2025 N/A -$22.4M N/A $153.4M
Fate Therapeutic FATE FY2025 $6.6M -$136.3M N/A $279.2M 53/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Corbus Pharmaceu profitable?

No, Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) reported a net income of -$78.5M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Corbus Pharmaceu's earnings per share (EPS)?

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$5.90 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -60.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Corbus Pharmaceu's EBITDA?

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) had EBITDA of -$85.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) has a return on equity of -53.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) recorded an outflow of $64.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -54.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) recorded an outflow of $64.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) had $168.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) invested $7K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) invested $70.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) had 18M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) had a current ratio of 8.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) had a return on assets of -46.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $157.1M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $157.1M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) held $163.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $64.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 30 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Corbus Pharmaceu (CRBP) reported a net loss of $78.5M while operations used $64.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top