A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CRE SEC filings page.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) reported $16.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 25.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business expanded revenue, but heavier overhead absorbed the gain while a much stronger balance sheet reduced leverage.
Between FY2024 and FY2025, revenue rose25.8% and gross margin edged from40.8% to41.9% , yet operating margin fell from8.0% to4.5% as SG&A more than doubled; growth therefore came with weaker operating conversion, not simple scale benefits. Operating cash flow exceeded net income in both years, while FCF margin increased from6.6% to8.3% , showing that earnings remained cash-backed even as accounting profitability weakened.
Equity rose from
Financing cash flow swung from an outflow of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Cre8 Enterprise Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited has an operating margin of 4.5%, meaning the company retains $4 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 58/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 8.0% the prior year.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited's revenue surged 25.9% year-over-year to $16.8M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 87/100.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.26. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 42/100.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited's current ratio of 1.57 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 44/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited has a free cash flow margin of 8.3%, earning a moderate score of 57/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited earns a strong 10.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $10 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 79/100. This is down from 64.6% the prior year.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited scores 2.14, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Cre8 Enterprise Limited generates $2.19 in operating cash flow ($1.5M OCF vs $678K net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Cre8 Enterprise Limited earns $23.37 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($754K vs $32K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cre8 Enterprise Limited held $7.0M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
CRE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CRE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $14.9M+103.0% | $10.2M | $7.3M |
| Current Assets | $10.9M+100.3% | $6.1M | $5.5M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.0M+294.3% | $1.4M | $1.8M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.9M+19.5% | $3.3M | $2.4M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $8.3M+36.7% | $7.9M | $6.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $6.9M+24.1% | $6.0M | $5.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.3M+187.8% | $1.9M | $469K |
| Total Equity | $6.6M+418.4% | $2.3M | $1.3M |
| Retained Earnings | $1.3M+100.9% | $1.7M | $671K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CRE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CRE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cre8 Enterprise Limited CRE | FY2025 | $16.8M | $678K | 4.0% | $5.4M | 61/100 |
| Samfine Creation Holdings Group Limited SFHG | FY2025 | $21.8M | -$2.5M | -11.7% | $8.6M | 34/100 |
| NiSun International Enterprise Development Group Co., Ltd. NISN | FY2025 | $5.1M | N/A | N/A | $7.0M | 55/100 |
| Premium Catering (Holdings) Limited PC | FY2025 | $3.3M | -$4.2M | N/A | $16.7M | 39/100 |
| SPAR GROUP INC SGRP | FY2025 | $136.1M | -$24.6M | -18.1% | $8.2M | — |
| Network-1 Technologies, Inc. NTIP | FY2025 | $150K | -$2.4M | N/A | $35.4M | — |
Where Cre8 Enterprise Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's annual revenue?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) reported $16.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's revenue growing?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) revenue grew by 25.9% year-over-year, from $13.4M to $16.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Cre8 Enterprise Limited profitable?
Yes, Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) reported a net income of $678K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.0%.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's EBITDA?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) had EBITDA of $803K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's gross margin?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) had a gross margin of 41.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's operating margin?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) had an operating margin of 4.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's net profit margin?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) had a net profit margin of 4.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's return on equity (ROE)?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) has a return on equity of 10.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's free cash flow?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) generated $1.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 57.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's operating cash flow?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) generated $1.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Cre8 Enterprise Limited's total assets?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) had $14.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Cre8 Enterprise Limited's capital expenditures?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) invested $92K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's current ratio?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) had a current ratio of 1.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's debt-to-equity ratio?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.26 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's return on assets (ROA)?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) had a return on assets of 4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's P/E ratio?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) trades at 8.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $678K net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $5.4M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's price-to-sales ratio?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) trades at 0.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $16.8M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $5.4M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's Altman Z-Score?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.14, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Cre8 Enterprise Limited's Piotroski F-Score?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Cre8 Enterprise Limited's earnings high quality?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.19x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Cre8 Enterprise Limited cover its interest payments?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) has an interest coverage ratio of 23.37x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Cre8 Enterprise Limited?
Cre8 Enterprise Limited (CRE) scores 61 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.