A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 27, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed May 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CREVF SEC filings page.
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) reported $47.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Carbon Revolution’s dominant mechanic is a balance-sheet funding gap: heavy losses and reinvestment consume cash against thin assets.
The net loss of-$146.4M far exceeded operating cash outflow of-$50.9M , indicating accounting charges or other non-cash effects made reported earnings a poor measure of cash consumed by operations. Yet capital spending of$13.0M pushed free cash flow to-$63.9M , showing reinvestment added to the funding requirement rather than offsetting it.
Liabilities of
Positive financing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Carbon Revolution does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Carbon Revolution reported a net loss of $146.4M while operations used $50.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Carbon Revolution held $2.5M in cash against $4.7M in long-term debt as of Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
CREVF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K |
|---|
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CREVF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|
| Total Assets | $43.0M |
| Current Assets | $38.4M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.5M |
| Inventory | $19.1M |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.7M |
| Total Liabilities | $166.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $44.7M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $122.1M |
| Long-Term Debt | $4.7M |
| Total Equity | -$123.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$130.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
CREVF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K |
|---|
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CREVF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.86 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$123.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.86), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Carbon Revolution Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Carbon Revolution's annual revenue?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) reported $47.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Carbon Revolution profitable?
No, Carbon Revolution (CREVF) reported a net income of -$146.4M in fiscal year 2024.
How much debt does Carbon Revolution have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Carbon Revolution (CREVF) had $2.5M in cash and equivalents against $4.7M in long-term debt.
What is Carbon Revolution's free cash flow?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) recorded an outflow of $63.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Carbon Revolution's operating cash flow?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) recorded an outflow of $50.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Carbon Revolution's total assets?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) had $43.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Carbon Revolution's capital expenditures?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) invested $13.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Carbon Revolution's current ratio?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) had a current ratio of 0.86 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Carbon Revolution's return on assets (ROA)?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) had a return on assets of -340.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Carbon Revolution's P/E ratio?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2024). The market capitalization is $2K as of Aug 27, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Carbon Revolution's price-to-sales ratio?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $47.3M revenue, FY2024. The market capitalization is $2K as of Aug 27, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Carbon Revolution's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) has negative shareholder equity of -$123.8M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Carbon Revolution's earnings high quality?
Carbon Revolution (CREVF) reported a net loss of $146.4M while operations used $50.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.