Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Apr 30, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CTTRF SEC filings page.
This page shows CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
CONTROLADRA VUEL does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CONTROLADRA VUEL passes 6 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, CONTROLADRA VUEL generates $8.62 in operating cash flow ($1.1B OCF vs $126.4M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CONTROLADRA VUEL held $908.0M in cash against $2.7B in long-term debt as of Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
CTTRF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
CTTRF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K | Q4'1710-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.7B+10.8% | $5.1B+15.2% | $4.5B+12.1% | $4.0B+16.6% | $3.4B+1.8% | $3.4B+196.3% | $1.1B-1.3% | $1.1B |
| Current Assets | $1.4B+10.8% | $1.2B+17.0% | $1.1B+8.9% | $979.0M+35.6% | $722.0M+12.3% | $643.0M+37.7% | $466.9M-18.6% | $573.2M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $908.0M+17.3% | $774.2M+8.8% | $711.9M-3.9% | $741.1M+46.3% | $506.5M+26.6% | $400.0M-5.5% | $423.4M+19.9% | $353.1M |
| Inventory | $16.6M+3.2% | $16.1M+2.3% | $15.8M+9.5% | $14.4M+3.0% | $14.0M-12.7% | $16.0M+6.1% | $15.1M+1.1% | $14.9M |
| Total Liabilities | $5.3B+8.9% | $4.9B+15.8% | $4.2B+15.3% | $3.7B+12.0% | $3.3B+6.9% | $3.1B+359.2% | $667.5M+5.4% | $633.5M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.8B+9.2% | $1.6B+14.2% | $1.4B+13.4% | $1.3B+19.1% | $1.1B+14.3% | $919.3M+95.6% | $469.9M-1.0% | $474.9M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.6B+8.7% | $3.3B+16.7% | $2.8B+16.3% | $2.4B+8.7% | $2.2B+3.8% | $2.1B+985.9% | $197.6M+24.6% | $158.7M |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.7B+6.0% | $2.5B+6.1% | $2.4B+11.5% | $2.1B+12.8% | $1.9B-0.6% | $1.9B | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $364.8M+50.4% | $242.6M+3.3% | $234.7M-25.0% | $313.1M+123.4% | $140.2M-52.2% | $293.4M-37.0% | $466.0M-9.5% | $515.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$21.7M+85.3% | -$148.1M+5.0% | -$155.9M-106.0% | -$75.7M+60.8% | -$193.3M-930.7% | $23.3M-89.3% | $216.7M-15.8% | $257.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
CTTRF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CTTRF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.78), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CONTROLADRA VUEL Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is CONTROLADRA VUEL profitable?
Yes, CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) reported a net income of $126.4M in fiscal year 2024.
How much debt does CONTROLADRA VUEL have?
As of fiscal year 2024, CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) had $908.0M in cash and equivalents against $2.7B in long-term debt.
What is CONTROLADRA VUEL's return on equity (ROE)?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) has a return on equity of 34.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is CONTROLADRA VUEL's free cash flow?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) generated $506.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a 103.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is CONTROLADRA VUEL's operating cash flow?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) generated $1.1B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are CONTROLADRA VUEL's total assets?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) had $5.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are CONTROLADRA VUEL's capital expenditures?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) invested $583.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is CONTROLADRA VUEL's current ratio?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) had a current ratio of 0.78 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CONTROLADRA VUEL's debt-to-equity ratio?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.32 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is CONTROLADRA VUEL's return on assets (ROA)?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) had a return on assets of 2.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CONTROLADRA VUEL's Piotroski F-Score?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CONTROLADRA VUEL's earnings high quality?
CONTROLADRA VUEL (CTTRF) has an earnings quality ratio of 8.62x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.