STOCK TITAN

Digital Asset Acquisition Units (DAAQU) Financials

DAAQU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $5.7M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.35 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$766K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DAAQU SEC filings page.

This page shows Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI DAAQU FY2025

The statements resemble a transaction vehicle: large financing and investment flows, no operating revenue, and liabilities exceeding reported assets.

FY2025 reported net income of $4.2M while operating income was a loss of $379K, indicating earnings were not produced by ordinary operations. Operating cash flow was -$2K despite that profit, reinforcing that the accounting result did not translate into operating cash.

The balance sheet moved from $25K of assets and $5K of liabilities in FY2024 to $178.3M and $184.1M in FY2025. Because liabilities reached 103.3% of assets, the vehicle ended FY2025 with negative equity rather than an asset cushion. That scale shift marks a move into a transaction-funded balance sheet, not routine operating expansion.

Financing cash inflow of $173.6M nearly offset investing cash outflow of $172.5M in FY2025, so the cash-flow profile is dominated by capital transactions rather than recurring business activity. The near one-for-one pairing mainly records how capital was raised and deployed, while the absence of reported revenue leaves no customer-driven operating engine to evaluate.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.3M
YoY+30.7%
QoQ+29.5%

Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units reported $1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 30.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$455K
QoQ-25.8%

Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units held $455K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

DAAQU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAAQU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26S-4/AQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/A
SG&A Expenses$174K+47.2%$426K+680.8%$90K$117K$118K$55KN/A
Operating Income-$174Kn/m-$426Kn/m-$90K-$117K-$118K-$55KN/A
Net Income$1.3M+30.7%$1.0Mn/m$1.6M$1.7M$1.0M-$55KN/A
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/A
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A5MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

DAAQU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAAQU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26S-4/AQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/A
Total Assets$180.6M+3.2%$179.3M+89022.4%$178.3M+713070.9%$176.7M$175.1M$201K$25K
Current Assets$510K-62.2%$700K$1.1M$1.2M$1.3MN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$455K$614Kn/m$1.1M$1.1MN/A$0N/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0$0N/A$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0n/m$0$0N/A$0N/A
Total Liabilities$187.0M+3.5%$185.5M+78556.1%$184.1M+3601895.2%$182.5M$180.7M$236K$5K
Current Liabilities$40K-74.1%$66K$110K+2042.7%$136K$153KN/A$5K
Non-Current Liabilities$187.0M+3.6%$185.5M$184.0Mn/m$182.4M$180.6MN/A$0
Total Equity-$6.4Mn/m-$6.3Mn/m-$5.8M-29470.8%-$5.8M-$5.7M-$35K$20K
Retained Earnings-$6.4M-$6.3Mn/m-$5.8Mn/m-$5.8MN/A-$60K-$5K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DAAQU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAAQU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26S-4/AQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/A
Operating Cash Flow-$159K-$447K-$89K-$72KN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$1.2MN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DAAQU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAAQU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'26S-4/AQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'25S-4/AQ4'24S-4/A
Return on Assets0.7%+0.2pp0.6%+27.7pp0.9%1.0%0.6%-27.2%N/A
Current Ratio12.83+4.0x10.6510.479.108.79N/AN/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.26

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units DAAQU FY2025 N/A $4.2M N/A N/A —
Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit BACCU FY2025 N/A $2.5M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) reported a net income of $5.7M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.2M.

Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.35 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) recorded an outflow of $2K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) had $178.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) had a current ratio of 10.47 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) had a return on assets of 2.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top