Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DAAQU SEC filings page.
This page shows Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The statements resemble a transaction vehicle: large financing and investment flows, no operating revenue, and liabilities exceeding reported assets.
FY2025 reported net income of$4.2M while operating income was a loss of$379K , indicating earnings were not produced by ordinary operations. Operating cash flow was-$2K despite that profit, reinforcing that the accounting result did not translate into operating cash.
The balance sheet moved from
Financing cash inflow of
Financial Health Signals
Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units reported $1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 30.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units held $455K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
DAAQU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26S-4/A | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25S-4/A | Q4'24S-4/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $174K+47.2% | $426K+680.8% | $90K | $117K | $118K | $55K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$174Kn/m | -$426Kn/m | -$90K | -$117K | -$118K | -$55K | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.3M+30.7% | $1.0Mn/m | $1.6M | $1.7M | $1.0M | -$55K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
DAAQU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'26S-4/A | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25S-4/A | Q4'24S-4/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $180.6M+3.2% | $179.3M+89022.4% | $178.3M+713070.9% | $176.7M | $175.1M | $201K | $25K |
| Current Assets | $510K-62.2% | $700K | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $455K | $614Kn/m | $1.1M | $1.1M | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $187.0M+3.5% | $185.5M+78556.1% | $184.1M+3601895.2% | $182.5M | $180.7M | $236K | $5K |
| Current Liabilities | $40K-74.1% | $66K | $110K+2042.7% | $136K | $153K | N/A | $5K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $187.0M+3.6% | $185.5M | $184.0Mn/m | $182.4M | $180.6M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$6.4Mn/m | -$6.3Mn/m | -$5.8M-29470.8% | -$5.8M | -$5.7M | -$35K | $20K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.4M | -$6.3Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$5.8M | N/A | -$60K | -$5K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DAAQU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DAAQU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units DAAQU | FY2025 | N/A | $4.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Blue Acquisition Corp. Unit BACCU | FY2025 | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) reported a net income of $5.7M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.2M.
Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) recorded an outflow of $2K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) had $178.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) had a current ratio of 10.47 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) had a return on assets of 2.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Digital Asset Acquisition Corp. Units (DAAQU) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.