STOCK TITAN

CID HoldCo Warrants (DAICW) Financials

DAICW NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $5.8M +3261.7% YoY
Net Income -$36.7M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$1.78 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$13.9M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 25, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DAICW SEC filings page.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) reported $5.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 3261.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DAICW FY2025

Revenue scaled sharply, but direct costs, overhead, and financing—not operating cash generation—still determine how CID HoldCo functions.

Revenue expanded 3261.7% from FY2024 to FY2025 while gross margin fell 28.7 percentage points, indicating that added volume arrived with materially heavier direct costs rather than simply spreading fixed costs. Operating cash flow of -$13.3M and free cash flow of -$13.9M remained closely aligned, so the accounting scale-up did not translate into internally generated cash.

Reported overhead absorbed more than sales: SG&A reached 179.8% of revenue while operating margin was -179.2%. That cost structure means the business required substantial revenue just to offset operating expenses, before interest and other items.

The balance sheet is tightly financed: liabilities were 97.8% of assets and the current ratio was 0.8x, indicating current obligations exceeded current assets. Positive financing cash flow alongside operating cash outflow shows that external funding, rather than operations, supplied the reported cash movement in FY2025.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 24 / 100
Financial Health Score 24/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
11

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants's reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 11/100.

Growth
100

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants's revenue surged 3261.7% year-over-year to $5.8M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 100/100.

Leverage
1
Liquidity
11

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants's current ratio of 0.79 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 11/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
2

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants's reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 2/100.

Returns
21

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants posts a -15333.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $15333 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 21/100.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants reported a net loss of $36.7M while operations used $13.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants reported an operating loss of $10.4M against $405K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$12K
YoY-90.2%
QoQ+1.5%

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants generated $12K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 90.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5%.

EBITDA
-$2.9M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants's EBITDA was -$2.9M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$3.8M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants reported a net loss of $3.8M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$2.68

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants earned -$2.68 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$456K
YoY-93.0%
QoQ-46.6%

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants held $456K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
46.5%
YoY-0.6pp
QoQ-31.7pp

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants's gross margin was 46.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 31.7 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$395K
YoY+117.3%
QoQ-35.4%

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants invested $395K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 117.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 35.4%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

DAICW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAICW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Revenue$12K-90.2%$12K-96.5%$4.5M$778K+853.6%$127K+441.1%$352KN/A$82K
Cost of Revenue$7K-90.1%$3K-84.4%$2.6M$488K+6005.9%$67K+943.1%$17KN/A$8K
Gross Profit$6K-90.3%$10K-97.2%$2.0M$290K+294.1%$60K+250.8%$335KN/A$74K
R&D Expenses$395K+117.3%$611K+55.2%$474K$397K+112.7%$182K+19.1%$394KN/A$187K
SG&A Expenses$2.5M+55.1%$3.3M+156.0%$3.7M$3.9M+236.5%$1.6M+63.2%$1.3MN/A$1.1M
Operating Income-$3.0Mn/m-$4.1Mn/m-$2.2M-$4.2Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$1.7MN/A-$1.9M
EBITDA-$2.9Mn/m-$3.9MN/A-$4.2M-$2.3MN/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$744K+340.8%$365K+128.3%N/AN/A$169K$160KN/AN/A
Net Income-$3.8Mn/m-$4.5Mn/m-$2.4M-$4.2Mn/m-$28.9Mn/m-$1.3MN/A-$2.7M
EPS (Basic)-$2.68-$0.15$0.11-$0.15-$50.05-$0.11-$0.22-$0.22
EPS (Diluted)-$2.68-$0.15$0.11-$0.15-$50.05-$0.11-$0.22-$0.22
Diluted Shares (Avg)1M29MN/A28M576,57912MN/A12M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

DAICW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAICW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Total Assets$7.5M-30.2%$7.8M$10.7M+245.4%$7.4M$10.8MN/A$3.1MN/A
Current Assets$3.6M-51.9%$3.7M$6.4M+537.6%$3.5M$7.4MN/A$1.0MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$456K-93.0%$854K+147.5%$866K+20.1%$1.4M+86.3%$6.5M+517.9%$345K$721K$762K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0
Inventory$2.7M+636.3%$2.3M$1.4M+2093.0%$468K$362KN/A$65KN/A
Accounts Receivable$33K+105.1%$102K$3.6M+7111.0%$915K$16KN/A$50KN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$13.6M+50.4%$11.9M$10.5M-61.8%$9.6M$9.0MN/A$27.4MN/A
Current Liabilities$13.1M+86.7%$9.5M$8.1M+266.3%$9.0M$7.0MN/A$2.2MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$501K-75.3%$2.4M$2.3M-90.8%$614K$2.0MN/A$25.2MN/A
Total Equity-$6.0M-447.7%-$4.1Mn/m$239Kn/m-$2.1Mn/m$1.7Mn/m-$25.6M-$24.3M-$21.6M
Retained Earnings-$69.7Mn/m-$65.9M-$61.5Mn/m-$59.1M-$54.9M-383.0%N/A-$24.7MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DAICW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAICW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.8Mn/m$94Kn/m-$5.1Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$4.7M-$1.7M-$191K-$772K
Depreciation & Amortization$167K+3174.8%$167K$20K$12K$5KN/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$2K-82.5%N/AN/AN/A$10KN/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$187K$377KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$5.2M-$2.2MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$447Kn/m-$639Kn/m-$465K-$278K-$255K-$217K
Financing Cash Flow$1.4M-87.2%-$106K-106.5%$4.9M+1121.4%-$2.6M-475.7%$11.3M$1.6M$405K$700K
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

DAICW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DAICW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'25S-1Q3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1Q3'2410-Q
Gross Margin46.5%-0.6pp78.2%-17.0pp43.7%37.3%-52.9pp47.0%-25.5pp95.2%N/A90.2%
Operating Margin-24437.2%-33557.1%-48.3%-541.6%-1778.6%-492.6%N/A-2320.0%
Net Margin-30415.2%-36557.8%-51.9%-541.6%-22753.7%-364.4%N/A-3256.4%
Return on EquityN/AN/A-984.6%N/A-1659.3%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-50.2%+218.1pp-57.4%-22.0%-56.6%-268.4%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.27-0.8x0.390.79+0.3x0.401.06N/A0.45N/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/A43.67N/A5.18N/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.420.100.01N/AN/AN/A
FCF MarginN/AN/A-115.2%-280.2%N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.79), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants DAICW FY2025 $5.8M -$36.7M N/A N/A 24/100
Cycurion, Inc. Warrant CYCUW FY2025 $15.1M -$23.7M N/A N/A 24/100
Veea Inc. Warrant VEEAW FY2025 $222K -$6.7M N/A N/A —
Mega Fortune Company Limited MGRT FY2025 $11.1M $1.8M 16.1% $1.6B 77/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants's annual revenue?

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) reported $5.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3261.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants's revenue growing?

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) revenue grew by 3261.7% year-over-year, from $173K to $5.8M in fiscal year 2025.

Is CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants profitable?

No, CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) reported a net loss of $36.7M in fiscal year 2025.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.78 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) had EBITDA of -$10.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) had a gross margin of 46.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) has a return on equity of -15333.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) recorded an outflow of $13.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) recorded an outflow of $13.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) had $10.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) invested $670K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) invested $1.4M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Yes, CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) spent $5.0M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) had 29M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) had a current ratio of 0.79 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 43.67 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) had a return on assets of -343.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) held $866K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $13.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) reported a net loss of $36.7M while operations used $13.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) reported an operating loss of $10.4M against $405K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CID HoldCo, Inc. Warrants (DAICW) scores 24 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top