Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DTSTW SEC filings page.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) reported $1.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 13.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025 shows a balance-sheet expansion, but reported profit was not converted into operating cash and the revenue base remained small.
FY2025 net income was$19.2M , yet operating cash flow was-$3.2M ; the earnings-to-cash disconnect means the headline result was not supported by cash generated by operations. Free cash flow was-$3.2M despite only$16K of capital expenditures, so the cash shortfall was primarily operational rather than a reinvestment burden.
The balance sheet shifted toward equity: total assets rose
The
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Data Storage Corporation Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant's reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 10/100.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant's revenue grew 13.4% year-over-year to $1.4M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 1/100.
With a current ratio of 21.05, Data Storage Corporation Warrant holds $21.05 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 99/100.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant's reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 4/100.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant generates a 46.9% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 25/100. This is up from 2.4% the prior year.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Data Storage Corporation Warrant used $0.16 of operating cash (-$3.2M OCF vs $19.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Data Storage Corporation Warrant generated $347K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 10.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant's EBITDA was -$1.3M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant reported a net loss of $619K in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 2446.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant earned -$0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Data Storage Corporation Warrant held $115K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Data Storage Corporation Warrant's gross margin was 53.6% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 8.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Data Storage Corporation Warrant's quarterly ROE was -5.7% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 5.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
DTSTW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $347K+10.9% | N/A | $417K+28.2% | $5.1M+4.8% | $313K-96.2% | N/A | $325K-94.6% | $4.9M-16.8% |
| Cost of Revenue | $161K-39.0% | N/A | $218K+20.8% | $2.6M+4.3% | $263K+18.0% | N/A | $181K-95.1% | $2.5M-24.7% |
| Gross Profit | $186K+32.1% | N/A | $198K+37.4% | $2.5M+5.4% | $141K-95.3% | N/A | $144K-93.8% | $2.4M-6.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.5M+71.8% | N/A | $1.3M+31.8% | $3.3M+19.2% | $857K-68.9% | N/A | $984K-57.5% | $2.8M+13.1% |
| Operating Income | -$1.3Mn/m | N/A | -$1.1Mn/m | -$796Kn/m | -$716K-435.0% | N/A | -$840K-6037.6% | -$389K-464.2% |
| EBITDA | -$1.3Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$445Kn/m | -$716K-240.6% | N/A | -$482K-236.8% | -$49K-112.1% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $16K+58.2% | $2K-82.2% | N/A | $10K+10.6% | $10K-50.6% |
| Income Tax | -$280K | N/A | -$1.0Mn/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$619K-2446.8% | N/A | $16.8M+13482.8% | -$732Kn/m | $26K-92.6% | N/A | $124K-31.0% | -$247K-208.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.20 | N/A | $2.30+11400.0% | -$0.10n/m | $0.00-100.0% | N/A | $0.02-33.3% | -$0.04-233.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.20 | N/A | $2.20+10900.0% | -$0.10n/m | $0.00-100.0% | N/A | $0.020.0% | -$0.04-233.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M | N/A | 8M+2.8% | 7M+2.6% | 7M-2.5% | N/A | 7M+2.2% | 7M-0.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
DTSTW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.8M-56.4% | $43.0M+70.2% | $47.7M+96.9% | $24.4M+0.3% | $26.9M+4.3% | $25.3M+8.5% | $24.2M+2.5% | $24.3M+6.7% |
| Current Assets | $11.6M-33.2% | $42.6M+176.5% | $47.5M+224.6% | $14.8M+0.7% | $17.4M+2.2% | $15.4M+6.2% | $14.6M-0.8% | $14.7M+7.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $115K-83.8% | $2.0M+85.9% | $285K-44.6% | $611K-21.6% | $706K+10.1% | $1.1M-25.1% | $514K-48.3% | $780K-45.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $30K-99.5% | $35K-41.4% | $74K-96.2% | $1.7M-9.3% | $5.4M+22.0% | $59K-95.3% | $2.0M-15.8% | $1.9M-14.3% |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.2M0.0% | $4.2M0.0% | $4.2M0.0% | $4.2M0.0% | $4.2M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.1M-80.2% | $2.3M-43.1% | $8.4M+134.5% | $3.2M-20.9% | $5.5M-1.3% | $4.1M+15.8% | $3.6M-8.9% | $4.0M+18.6% |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | $2.0M-42.9% | $8.4M+176.9% | $2.7M-22.5% | $4.9M-11.0% | $3.5M+1.1% | $3.0M-20.0% | $3.5M+9.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $86K-83.9% | $312K-44.4% | $0-100.0% | $507K-11.6% | $536Kn/m | $562K+1381.6% | $549K+290.9% | $574K+144.5% |
| Total Equity | $10.9M-49.8% | $40.9M+91.1% | $39.5M+89.2% | $21.5M+4.5% | $21.7M+5.7% | $21.4M+7.1% | $20.9M+4.9% | $20.6M+4.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$409Kn/m | $222Kn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$19.7Mn/m | -$19.0Mn/m | -$19.0Mn/m | -$19.3Mn/m | -$19.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
DTSTW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.8Mn/m | -$2.6M-319.5% | $172K-13.2% | $372K-44.7% | -$1.1Mn/m | $1.2M-30.6% | $198K-81.7% | $673K+6.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $554+4.5% | N/A | N/A | $351K+3.3% | $530-99.8% | N/A | $357K+5.5% | $339K+12.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $561K+311.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $137K-20.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | $16Kn/m | -$479K-46.8% | $478K-12.2% | $1K-99.7% | $0-100.0% | -$900K+1007.9% | $544K-26.4% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | -$2.6M-320.8% | -$307Kn/m | -$105K-181.4% | -$1.1Mn/m | $1.2M-16.0% | -$703K-170.2% | $129Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $29.4M+3641.8% | $6.3Mn/m | $364Kn/m | -$515Kn/m | $787Kn/m | -$571Kn/m | -$374Kn/m | -$496Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$29.5Mn/m | -$473Kn/m | -$862Kn/m | $38Kn/m | -$52Kn/m | -$58Kn/m | -$90Kn/m | -$38Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DTSTW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 53.6%+8.6pp | N/A | 47.6%+3.2pp | 49.3%+0.3pp | 45.0%+9.0pp | N/A | 44.4%+5.5pp | 49.0%+5.4pp |
| Operating Margin | -370.9% | N/A | -263.4% | -15.5%-7.5pp | -229.0% | N/A | -258.1% | -7.9%-9.7pp |
| Net Margin | -178.6% | N/A | 4024.0% | -14.2%-9.2pp | 8.4%+4.1pp | N/A | 38.0%+35.0pp | -5.0%-8.9pp |
| Return on Equity | -5.7%-5.8pp | N/A | 42.5%+41.9pp | -3.4%-2.2pp | 0.1%-1.6pp | N/A | 0.6%-0.3pp | -1.2%-2.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -5.3%-5.4pp | N/A | 35.2%+34.7pp | -3.0%-2.0pp | 0.1%-1.3pp | N/A | 0.5%-0.2pp | -1.0%-2.0pp |
| Current Ratio | N/A | 21.05+16.7x | 5.64+0.8x | 5.50+1.3x | 3.52+0.5x | 4.35+0.2x | 4.81+0.9x | 4.24-0.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.10-0.2x | 0.06-0.1x | 0.210.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.250.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.200.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | N/A | 0.010.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.01-0.3x | N/A | 0.01-0.2x | 0.20-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -73.6% | -2.1%-4.7pp | -352.0% | N/A | -216.0% | 2.6%+4.5pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Storage Corporation Warrant DTSTW | FY2025 | $1.4M | $19.2M | N/A | N/A | 37/100 |
| Veea Inc. Warrant VEEAW | FY2025 | $222K | -$6.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Data Storage Corporation DTST | FY2025 | $1.4M | $19.2M | N/A | $6.9M | 37/100 |
| Cycurion, Inc. CYCU | FY2025 | $15.1M | -$23.7M | N/A | $59.2M | 24/100 |
| Veea Inc. VEEA | FY2025 | $222K | -$6.7M | N/A | $19.2M | — |
| Global Engine Group Holding Limited GLE | FY2025 | $2.9M | -$744K | -25.3% | $5.0M | 35/100 |
Where Data Storage Corporation Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's annual revenue?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) reported $1.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 13.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's revenue growing?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) revenue grew by 13.4% year-over-year, from $1.2M to $1.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Data Storage Corporation Warrant profitable?
Yes, Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) reported a net income of $19.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's EBITDA?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) had EBITDA of -$3.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's gross margin?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) had a gross margin of 44.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) has a return on equity of 46.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's free cash flow?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -282.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's operating cash flow?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Data Storage Corporation Warrant's total assets?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) had $43.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Data Storage Corporation Warrant's capital expenditures?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) invested $16K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's current ratio?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) had a current ratio of 21.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) had a return on assets of 44.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Data Storage Corporation Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Data Storage Corporation Warrant's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) used $0.16 of operating cash (-$3.2M OCF vs $19.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Data Storage Corporation Warrant?
Data Storage Corporation Warrant (DTSTW) scores 37 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.