Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the VEEAW SEC filings page.
VEEA INC (VEEAW) reported $222K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 56.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Veea’s financing-dependent model combines volatile revenue scale with cash outflows that exceed accounting losses.
Revenue dropped from$9.1M in FY2023 to$222K in FY2025, making the business too small and volatile for margin changes to demonstrate scalable operating leverage. Gross margin moved from94.9% to68.5% over that span, a pattern more consistent with changing revenue or cost mix than fixed-cost absorption.
The cash pattern is weaker than the reduced reported loss suggests: FY2025 net loss was
The balance sheet remains dependent on outside financing: FY2025 liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
VEEA INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
VEEA INC passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
VEEA INC reported a net loss of $6.7M while operations used $15.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
VEEA INC reported an operating loss of $18.8M against $2.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
VEEA INC generated $176K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 141.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.3%.
VEEA INC's EBITDA was -$6.9M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 45.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 43.8%.
VEEA INC reported -$4.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 45.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.8%.
VEEA INC earned -$0.08 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 57.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.1%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
VEEA INC held $1.9M in cash against $10.6M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
VEEA INC's gross margin was 78.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 15.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.5 percentage points.
VEEA INC's ROE was -50.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 43.1 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
VEEA INC invested $94K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 76.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
VEEAW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $176K+141.6% | $180K+1165.0% | N/A | $145K+185.9% | $73K+78.7% | $14K-15.0% | $33K | $51K-99.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $39K+746.7% | $23K+83.8% | N/A | $53K+253.4% | $5K-85.1% | $12K+2.9% | $26K | $15K-38.3% |
| Gross Profit | $137K+101.0% | $158K+8065.1% | N/A | $92K+157.6% | $68K+576.3% | $2K-59.6% | $8K | $36K-99.6% |
| R&D Expenses | $94K+76.4% | $149K-31.1% | N/A | N/A | $53K-92.4% | $216K+128.8% | $220K | $357K+92.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.8M+42.3% | $4.8M-6.2% | N/A | $4.5M+127.4% | $4.8M-17.9% | $5.1M-12.6% | $13.0M | $2.0M-62.0% |
| Operating Income | -$7.1M-45.2% | -$5.0M+12.8% | N/A | -$4.7M+91.9% | -$4.9M+28.0% | -$5.8M+5.3% | -$13.7M | -$57.5M-1814.6% |
| EBITDA | -$6.9M-45.2% | -$4.8M+15.5% | N/A | -$4.4M+92.3% | -$4.8M+29.4% | -$5.7M+5.2% | -$13.6M | -$57.4M-1774.9% |
| Interest Expense | $610K+40.9% | $811K+1298.6% | N/A | $443K-2.0% | $433K+84.7% | $58K-86.1% | -$1.0M | $452K+62.0% |
| Net Income | -$4.0M+45.7% | -$4.7M-208.7% | N/A | $1.4M+104.1% | -$7.4M-1.8% | $4.3M+165.7% | -$399K | -$33.3M-1798.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.08+57.9% | -$0.09-175.0% | -$0.12-127.9% | $0.03+102.0% | -$0.19+44.1% | $0.12+138.7% | $0.43+213.2% | -$1.49-1341.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.08+57.9% | -$0.09-175.0% | -$0.12-127.9% | $0.03 | -$0.19 | $0.12 | $0.43 | -$1.49-1341.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 52M+34.0% | 50M+38.0% | N/A | 46M | 39M | 37M | N/A | 22M+35.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
VEEAW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $30.1M+5.2% | $29.9M+49.2% | $28.2M+33.8% | $29.5M-34.5% | $28.6M-22.0% | $20.0M-44.8% | $21.1M+1.2% | $45.0M+27.8% |
| Current Assets | $16.4M+7.5% | $17.1M+25.4% | $15.6M+4.6% | $16.3M-57.2% | $15.2M+5247.6% | $13.7M+10007.5% | $14.9M+6.6% | $38.2M+31631.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.9M+715.9% | $1.6M+544.6% | $134K-92.1% | $1.1M-61.8% | $238K+11987.8% | $247K+653.2% | $1.7M-72.0% | $2.8M+2923.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $9.6M+1.6% | $9.6M+23.8% | $9.7M+29.4% | $9.6M+19.9% | $9.4M | $7.8M | $7.5M+1.1% | $8.0M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $5.1M-2.7% | $5.1M+3.7% | $5.1M+6.7% | $5.2M+1.9% | $5.2M+9.2% | $4.9M+2.3% | $4.8M-0.4% | $5.1M+9.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $22.0M-44.3% | $24.8M-21.6% | $38.0M-0.4% | $33.7M-36.4% | $39.5M-18.2% | $31.7M-23.2% | $38.1M+18.0% | $53.0M-14.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $10.4M-67.1% | $15.1M-40.6% | $31.8M+58.0% | $28.4M+35.1% | $31.6M+274.3% | $25.4M+184.0% | $20.1M-37.4% | $21.0M+220.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $11.6M+46.5% | $9.7M+55.5% | $6.2M-65.8% | $5.4M-83.3% | $7.9M-80.1% | $6.3M-80.6% | $18.0M+14957.7% | $32.0M-42.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $10.6M | $5.0M-65.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $14.3M | $12.8M-46.4% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $8.1M+173.6% | $5.0M+143.0% | -$9.8M+42.7% | -$4.3M+46.7% | -$10.9M+6.5% | -$11.7M-132.4% | -$17.0M-48.5% | -$8.0M+69.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$233.2M-5.5% | -$229.2M-7.3% | -$224.5M-3.1% | -$219.6M-1.2% | -$220.9M-1254.3% | -$213.5M-992.8% | -$217.8M-27.9% | -$216.9M-1506.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable.
VEEAW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$5.9M-76.2% | -$5.2M-40.3% | N/A | -$4.4M+8.0% | -$3.4M+21.7% | -$3.7M+65.4% | -$5.8M-4.8% | -$4.8M+28.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $208K+43.7% | $205K+241.0% | N/A | $216K+219.6% | $145K+111.2% | $60K-12.8% | $69K-18.2% | $68K-10.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $295K+489.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $50K-20.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $13K-33.9% | $442 |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$5.8M-4.7% | -$4.8M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$97K-250.0% | -$270K-104.2% | N/A | -$65K+12.1% | -$28K+53.5% | -$132K-78.2% | -$58K-3.5% | -$74K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $6.4M+88.9% | $6.9M+189.8% | N/A | $5.4M-17.9% | $3.4M+866.0% | $2.4M-77.1% | $5.0M-51.3% | $6.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
VEEAW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 78.0%-15.8pp | 87.4%+73.9pp | N/A | 63.4%-7.0pp | 93.7%+69.0pp | 13.6%-15.0pp | 23.6% | 70.4%-29.3pp |
| Operating Margin | -4054.5% | -2788.1% | N/A | -3217.3% | -6747.8% | -40439.5% | -40757.9% | -113445.1% |
| Net Margin | -2284.6% | -2590.1% | N/A | 949.0% | -10162.0% | 30143.4% | -1190.4% | -65749.0% |
| Return on Equity | -50.0% | -93.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -13.4%+12.5pp | -15.7%-37.1pp | N/A | 4.7%+78.7pp | -25.9%-6.1pp | 21.5%+39.6pp | -1.9% | -74.1%-79.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.57+1.1x | 1.14+0.6x | 0.49-0.2x | 0.57-1.2x | 0.48+0.4x | 0.54+0.5x | 0.74+0.3x | 1.82+1.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.31 | 1.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | N/A | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.00-0.3x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -17250.5% | -9541.6% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.49), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEA INC VEEAW | FY2025 | $222K | -$6.7M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Data Storage DTSTW | FY2025 | $1.4M | $19.2M | N/A | N/A | 37/100 |
| VEEA INC VEEA | FY2025 | $222K | -$6.7M | N/A | $5.2M | — |
| Data Storage Corp DTST | FY2025 | $1.4M | $19.2M | N/A | $7.0M | 37/100 |
| Global Engine Group Holding Limited GLE | FY2025 | $2.9M | -$744K | -25.3% | $8.4M | 35/100 |
| Cycurion Inc. CYCU | FY2025 | $15.1M | -$23.7M | N/A | $90.4M | 19/100 |
Where VEEA INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is VEEA INC's annual revenue?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) reported $222K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 56.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is VEEA INC's revenue growing?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) revenue grew by 56.6% year-over-year, from $142K to $222K in fiscal year 2025.
Is VEEA INC profitable?
No, VEEA INC (VEEAW) reported a net income of -$6.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is VEEA INC's EBITDA?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) had EBITDA of -$18.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is VEEA INC's gross margin?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) had a gross margin of 68.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is VEEA INC's free cash flow?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) recorded an outflow of $15.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 40.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is VEEA INC's operating cash flow?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) recorded an outflow of $15.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are VEEA INC's total assets?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) had $28.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are VEEA INC's capital expenditures?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) invested $8K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does VEEA INC spend on research and development?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) invested $328K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is VEEA INC's current ratio?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) had a current ratio of 0.49 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is VEEA INC's return on assets (ROA)?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) had a return on assets of -23.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is VEEA INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is VEEA INC's Piotroski F-Score?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are VEEA INC's earnings high quality?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) reported a net loss of $6.7M while operations used $15.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can VEEA INC cover its interest payments?
VEEA INC (VEEAW) reported an operating loss of $18.8M against $2.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.