A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DLO SEC filings page.
DLocal Limited (DLO) reported $1.1B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 46.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
DLocal’s growth is paired with a working-capital funding model: profits convert to cash unevenly while debt remains nearly absent.
The cash-conversion reversal was stark: FY2024 net income was$120.5M alongside operating cash flow of-$32.8M , but cash generation recovered in FY2025. That reversal, alongside receivables rising from$496.7M to$572.0M , suggests working-capital timing drove much of the volatility rather than profit and cash moving in lockstep.
Revenue expanded from
Long-term debt was only
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of DLocal Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Not available for DLocal Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.
DLocal Limited's revenue surged 46.6% year-over-year to $1.1B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 89/100.
DLocal Limited carries a low D/E ratio of 0.00, meaning only $0.00 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 88/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
DLocal Limited's current ratio of 1.47 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 40/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
DLocal Limited converts 37.8% of revenue into free cash flow ($413.2M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 92/100.
Not available for DLocal Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.
DLocal Limited passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, DLocal Limited generates $2.11 in operating cash flow ($415.5M OCF vs $196.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
DLocal Limited generated $99.8M in free cash flow in Q4 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 170.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.
DLocal Limited held $719.9M in cash against $2.3M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $965.9M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
DLocal Limited invested $602K in capex in Q4 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 41.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
DLO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q3'256-K | Q4'2420-F | Q3'246-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $282.5M+52.1% | N/A | $185.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $4.0M-76.8% | N/A | $17.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $9.4M+310.7% | N/A | $2.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | $51.8M+93.5% | N/A | $26.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | $0.18+100.0% | $0.11 | $0.09 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | $0.17+88.9% | $0.09 | $0.09 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 302M+2.0% | N/A | 296M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
DLO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q3'256-K | Q4'2420-F | Q3'246-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.5B+31.6% | $1.4B | $1.2B+8.0% | N/A | $1.1B+31.2% | $826.3M+41.7% | $583.0M+190.8% | $200.5M |
| Current Assets | $1.4B+32.4% | $1.3B | $1.1B+5.6% | N/A | $1.0B+32.3% | $767.8M+45.0% | $529.5M+171.7% | $194.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $719.9M+69.3% | $604.5M+7.8% | $425.2M-20.7% | $560.5M | $536.2M+14.5% | $468.1M+39.2% | $336.2M+200.9% | $111.7M |
| Accounts Receivable | $572.0M+15.2% | $576.4M | $496.7M+36.7% | N/A | $363.4M+51.1% | $240.4M+25.9% | $191.0M+162.4% | $72.8M |
| Total Liabilities | $971.5M+42.4% | $904.1M | $682.3M+8.4% | N/A | $629.3M+47.5% | $426.7M+41.0% | $302.7M+94.8% | $155.4M |
| Current Liabilities | $965.9M+42.5% | $897.8M | $677.6M+8.4% | N/A | $625.2M+48.1% | $422.3M+41.5% | $298.4M+92.3% | $155.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.6M+19.1% | $6.3M | $4.7M+15.6% | N/A | $4.1M-7.4% | $4.4M+2.3% | $4.3M+1461.2% | $276K |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.3M-19.4% | $2.6M | $2.9M-14.0% | N/A | $3.3M-1.8% | $3.4M-1.0% | $3.4M+20052.9% | $17K |
| Total Equity | $569.4M+16.5% | $504.7M+10.4% | $489.0M+7.4% | $457.0M | $455.1M+13.9% | $399.6M+42.6% | $280.3M+522.2% | $45.0M |
| Retained Earnings | $534.8M+9.1% | $479.3M | $490.0M+32.6% | N/A | $369.6M+68.0% | $220.0M+100.2% | $109.9M+246.0% | $31.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
DLO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q3'256-K | Q4'2420-F | Q3'246-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $100.4M+171.1% | N/A | -$141.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $602K+41.0% | N/A | $427K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | $99.8M+170.5% | N/A | -$141.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$8.1M+66.5% | N/A | -$24.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $26.7M-15.5% | N/A | $31.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Dividends Paid | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation.
DLO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q3'256-K | Q4'2420-F | Q3'246-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | 18.4%+3.9pp | N/A | 14.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | 10.3%+4.4pp | N/A | 5.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | 3.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.47-0.1x | 1.46 | 1.580.0x | N/A | 1.63-0.2x | 1.820.0x | 1.77+0.5x | 1.26 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.000.0x | 0.01 | 0.010.0x | N/A | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.00 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.20 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLocal Limited DLO | FY2025 | $1.1B | $196.9M | 18.0% | $4.5B | 52/100 |
| CALIX, INC. CALX | FY2025 | $1.0B | $17.9M | 1.8% | $2.3B | 51/100 |
| Paymentus Holdings, Inc. PAY | FY2025 | $1.2B | $66.9M | 5.6% | $4.0B | 72/100 |
| Remitly Global, Inc. RELY | FY2025 | $1.6B | $67.9M | 4.2% | $5.0B | 68/100 |
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB | FY2025 | $999.4M | -$36.1M | -3.6% | $4.5B | 43/100 |
Where DLocal Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is DLocal Limited's annual revenue?
DLocal Limited (DLO) reported $1.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 46.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is DLocal Limited's revenue growing?
DLocal Limited (DLO) revenue grew by 46.6% year-over-year, from $746.0M to $1.1B in fiscal year 2025.
Is DLocal Limited profitable?
Yes, DLocal Limited (DLO) reported a net income of $196.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 18.0%.
How much debt does DLocal Limited have?
As of fiscal year 2025, DLocal Limited (DLO) had $719.9M in cash and equivalents against $2.3M in long-term debt.
What is DLocal Limited's net profit margin?
DLocal Limited (DLO) had a net profit margin of 18.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is DLocal Limited's return on equity (ROE)?
DLocal Limited (DLO) has a return on equity of 34.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is DLocal Limited's free cash flow?
DLocal Limited (DLO) generated $413.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1298.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is DLocal Limited's operating cash flow?
DLocal Limited (DLO) generated $415.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are DLocal Limited's total assets?
DLocal Limited (DLO) had $1.5B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are DLocal Limited's capital expenditures?
DLocal Limited (DLO) invested $2.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is DLocal Limited's current ratio?
DLocal Limited (DLO) had a current ratio of 1.47 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is DLocal Limited's debt-to-equity ratio?
DLocal Limited (DLO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is DLocal Limited's return on assets (ROA)?
DLocal Limited (DLO) had a return on assets of 12.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is DLocal Limited's P/E ratio?
DLocal Limited (DLO) trades at 22.7x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $196.9M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $4.5B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is DLocal Limited's price-to-sales ratio?
DLocal Limited (DLO) trades at 4.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.1B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $4.5B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is DLocal Limited's Piotroski F-Score?
DLocal Limited (DLO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are DLocal Limited's earnings high quality?
DLocal Limited (DLO) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.11x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is DLocal Limited?
DLocal Limited (DLO) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.