This page shows Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp (DMAA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability-heavy financing and non-operating gains dominate the reported economics rather than core operating earnings.
FY2025 earnings quality is weak: net income of$5.9M coexisted with an operating loss of-$2.8M , so reported profit was not produced by the operating line. Operating cash flow was-$539K , while return on assets was2.5% ; the combination indicates accounting profit and cash generation were moving in different directions.
Negative equity of
The reported asset base was largely tied to investing and financing flows rather than operating activity: investing cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp used $0.09 of operating cash (-$539K OCF vs $5.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp reported $5.9M in net income in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp held $6K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
DMAA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $137K-4.4% | $143K | N/A | $264K+99.9% | $132K-60.1% | $331K | N/A | $145K |
| Operating Income | -$137K+4.4% | -$143K | N/A | -$264K-99.9% | -$132K+60.1% | -$331K | N/A | -$145K |
| Net Income | $1.7M-12.4% | $2.0M | N/A | $2.2M-4.5% | $2.3M+82.4% | $1.3M | N/A | -$145K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Diluted).
DMAA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $146.9M-39.3% | $242.0M+0.9% | $239.9M+1.0% | $237.6M+1.0% | $235.2M+1.0% | $232.8M+42165.1% | $551K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $69K+364.7% | $15K+22.1% | $12K-56.8% | $28K-43.3% | $50K-30.0% | $71K+1322.9% | $5K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $20K+36.2% | $15K+142.6% | $6K+755.9% | $717-12.8% | $8220.0% | $822-39.2% | $1K-35.5% | $2K |
| Total Liabilities | $154.3M-38.1% | $249.4M+0.9% | $247.2M+0.9% | $245.0M+1.1% | $242.4M+1.0% | $240.0M+30061.1% | $796K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.9M+498.3% | $492K+30.8% | $376K-17.6% | $457K+51.5% | $301K-13.2% | $347K-56.3% | $796K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$7.4M-0.4% | -$7.4M-1.6% | -$7.3M+0.9% | -$7.3M-2.5% | -$7.2M+0.3% | -$7.2M-2831.0% | -$245K-48.5% | -$165K |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.4M-0.4% | -$7.4M-1.6% | -$7.3M-8.1% | -$6.7M-4.1% | -$6.5M-2.1% | -$6.3M-2160.2% | -$280K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DMAA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$245K-168.1% | -$91K+27.1% | -$125K-123.1% | -$56K+47.4% | -$107K+57.5% | -$251K-236922.6% | -$106+99.9% | -$172K |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0+100.0% | -$231.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$98.5M-98561.2% | $100K-23.4% | $131K+133.2% | $56K-47.4% | $107K-100.0% | $231.4M+36269820.4% | -$638-100.4% | $174K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DMAA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Assets | 1.2%+0.4pp | 0.8% | N/A | 0.9%-0.1pp | 1.0%+0.4pp | 0.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.06-0.1x | 0.170.0x | 0.20+0.2x | 0.01 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp profitable?
Yes, Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp (DMAA) reported a net income of $5.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp's operating cash flow?
Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp (DMAA) recorded an outflow of $539K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp's total assets?
Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp (DMAA) had $239.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp's current ratio?
Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp (DMAA) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp (DMAA) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp (DMAA) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Corp (DMAA) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$539K OCF vs $5.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.