STOCK TITAN

DSWISS INC (DQWS) Financials

DQWS
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $1.9M -53.8% YoY
Net Income -$246K -4196.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 -1300.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$287K YoY not available
Market Cap $4.6M as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales 2.4x on $1.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DQWS SEC filings page.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) reported $1.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 53.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DQWS FY2025

The business is capital-hungry and financially stretched: operations no longer replenish cash after reinvestment, while liabilities exceed assets.

Operating cash flow swung from $183K to -$94K between FY2024 and FY2025, showing the deterioration began in operations, not just financing. Free cash flow reached -$135K in FY2025 despite capital spending of only $41K, so reinvestment was not the sole source of the cash shortfall.

Gross margin narrowed from 20.0% to 19.3% through FY2025, indicating the rebound in scale did not improve unit economics. SG&A rose to $631K even as revenue declined, so fixed overhead absorbed more of the business's gross profit.

Liabilities exceeded assets in FY2025, leaving equity at -$9K. The reported cash-and-investment balance equated to 36.3 months of FY2025 operating outflow, yet the 0.7 current ratio shows near-term assets did not cover near-term obligations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

DSWISS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Safe
5.08

DSWISS INC scores 5.08, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($4.6M) relative to total liabilities ($686K). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/8

DSWISS INC passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

DSWISS INC reported a net loss of $77K while operations used $94K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$512K
YoY-49.9%
QoQ+7.1%
5Y CAGR+14.7%
10Y CAGR+22.3%

DSWISS INC generated $512K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 49.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.

EBITDA
$14K
YoY+55.1%
QoQ-31.4%

DSWISS INC's EBITDA was $14K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 55.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 31.4%.

Net Income
-$3K
YoY-107.8%
QoQ-158.3%

DSWISS INC reported -$3K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 107.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 158.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

DSWISS INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$50K
YoY-78.6%
QoQ+189.8%

DSWISS INC generated $50K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 78.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 189.8%.

Cash & Debt
$258K
YoY-55.6%
QoQ+17.3%
5Y CAGR+9.6%
10Y CAGR-9.5%

DSWISS INC held $258K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
207M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR0.0%
10Y CAGR+0.2%

DSWISS INC had 207M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
33.1%
YoY+18.5pp
QoQ-0.2pp
5Y change+19.8pp

DSWISS INC's gross margin was 33.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 18.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.

Operating Margin
0.0%
YoY0.0pp
QoQ0.0pp

DSWISS INC's operating margin was 0.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Net Margin
-0.5%
YoY-3.6pp
QoQ-1.4pp
5Y change+8.7pp

DSWISS INC's net profit margin was -0.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 3.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.4 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$202
YoY-80.7%
QoQ+38.4%

DSWISS INC invested $202 in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 80.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 38.4%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

DQWS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DQWS quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$512K-49.9%$478K-52.3%$457K-55.9%$442K-57.0%$1.0M+76.3%$1.0M+112.4%$1.0M+144.5%$1.0M+141.4%
Cost of Revenue$342K-60.8%$319K-56.8%$363K-60.9%$383K-58.1%$873K+95.2%$738K+266.3%$927K+142.4%$914K+225.3%
Gross Profit$169K+14.0%$159K-39.5%$94K-12.7%$59K-48.3%$149K+12.4%$263K-2.5%$108K+163.6%$113K-21.7%
SG&A Expenses$168K+24.0%$142K+18.9%$235K+0.4%$140K-15.5%$135K+23.6%$119K+27.6%$234K+140.8%$166K+86.2%
Operating Income-$148+75.3%-$340N/A-$355+0.3%-$599-132.2%N/A-$260+10.3%-$356-38.0%
EBITDA$14K+55.1%$20KN/A$13K+248.7%$9K+161.2%N/A$6K-82.2%$4K-7.4%
Income Tax$3K+25.5%$3K+32.7%$5K+160.5%$7K-35.7%$2K-51.8%$2K+1179.7%-$8K-4954.4%$11K+6753.1%
Net Income-$3K-107.8%$4K-96.9%-$150K-30.2%-$98K-59.3%$32K+51.9%$139K-21.9%-$115K-75.5%-$61K-236.6%
EPS (Basic)$0.00-100.0%$0.00-85.7%$0.00-60.0%$0.00-66.7%$0.00+100.0%$0.00-22.2%$0.00-25.0%$0.00-250.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00-100.0%$0.00$0.00-60.0%$0.00-66.7%$0.00+100.0%$0.00-22.2%$0.00-25.0%$0.00-250.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)207M0.0%207MN/A207M0.0%207M0.0%207M0.0%N/A207M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

DQWS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DQWS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$637K-33.0%$688K-19.6%$677K+6.5%$801K-2.0%$952K+66.6%$855K+93.4%$636K+73.0%$817K+95.6%
Current Assets$334K-49.4%$362K-35.9%$332K-33.3%$450K-41.8%$660K+24.6%$564K+42.1%$498K+57.0%$772K+118.3%
Cash & Equivalents$258K-55.6%$220K-27.8%$285K-28.3%$368K-22.3%$581K+26.8%$305K-0.1%$397K+59.6%$473K+63.8%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$2K-59.6%$2K-19.5%$2K-29.9%$4K-18.3%$4K-20.1%$3K-53.8%$3K-51.3%$5K-39.5%
Accounts Receivable$19K-65.3%$75K+19.0%$17K-76.7%$38K-24.6%$55K+45.1%$63K+2.2%$75K+106.5%$51K+36.8%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$645K-8.1%$693K+8.0%$686K+22.2%$652K+5.5%$702K+116.0%$642K+209.8%$562K+80.6%$618K+91.6%
Current Liabilities$425K-9.4%$472K+12.0%$465K-3.8%$413K-31.2%$469K+51.7%$421K+119.7%$484K+64.0%$601K+109.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$220K-5.5%$222K+0.4%$221K+184.2%$239K+1245.1%$232K+1396.1%$221K+1323.3%$78K+387.2%$18K-50.9%
Total Equity-$8K-103.1%-$6K-102.7%-$9K-112.6%$149K-25.2%$250K+1.4%$213K-9.3%$74K+31.2%$199K+108.9%
Retained Earnings-$1.5M-20.2%-$1.5M-16.9%-$1.5M-5.5%-$1.3M-3.3%-$1.2M-0.5%-$1.2M-1.4%-$1.4M+1.6%-$1.3M+5.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DQWS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DQWS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$50K-78.6%-$55K+35.0%-$76K-118.5%-$167K-1247.3%$233K+39.6%-$85K-235.6%-$35K+47.6%-$12K-106.8%
Depreciation & Amortization$14K+46.9%$21K+95.4%$19K+179.4%$13K+226.5%$10K+159.1%$11K+205.6%$7K-48.4%$4K-4.6%
Capital Expenditures$202-80.7%$146-89.2%$3K-97.1%$36K$1K$1K$104K+1154577.8%N/A
Free Cash Flow$50K-78.6%-$55K+35.8%-$79K+43.2%-$203K$232K-$86K-$139K-109.6%N/A
Investing Cash Flow-$202-100.7%-$146+89.2%-$2K+98.3%-$36K-2143.4%$30K+1515450.0%-$1K-591.2%-$104K-1299212.5%-$2K
Financing Cash Flow-$9K+4.0%-$9K-7.6%-$10K-111.8%-$8K-32.9%-$9K-128.5%-$8K-107.5%$82K+2006.6%-$6K-49.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DQWS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DQWS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin33.1%+18.5pp33.3%+7.1pp20.6%+10.2pp13.3%+2.2pp14.5%-8.3pp26.3%-31.0pp10.4%+0.8pp11.0%-22.9pp
Operating Margin0.0%0.0pp-0.1%N/A-0.1%-0.1pp-0.1%0.0ppN/A0.0%0.0pp0.0%0.0pp
Net Margin-0.5%-3.6pp0.9%-13.0pp-32.8%-21.7pp-22.2%-16.2pp3.1%-0.5pp13.9%-23.8pp-11.1%+4.4pp-6.0%-16.6pp
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A-65.9%-34.9pp12.8%+4.3pp65.1%-10.5pp-155.5%-39.2pp-30.9%-78.3pp
Return on Assets-0.4%-3.8pp0.6%-15.6pp-22.1%-4.0pp-12.2%-4.7pp3.4%-0.3pp16.2%-24.0pp-18.1%-0.3pp-7.5%-18.3pp
Current Ratio0.79-0.6x0.77-0.6x0.71-0.3x1.09-0.2x1.41-0.3x1.34-0.7x1.030.0x1.29+0.1x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A4.39+1.3x2.81+1.5x3.01+2.1x7.59+2.1x3.11-0.3x
Asset Turnover0.80-0.3x0.69-0.5x0.67-1.0x0.55-0.7x1.07+0.1x1.17+0.1x1.63+0.5x1.26+0.2x
FCF Margin9.7%-13.0pp-11.6%-3.0pp-17.2%-3.8pp-45.9%22.7%-8.6%-13.4%+2.2ppN/A

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.71), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
DSWISS INC DQWS FY2025 $2.9M -$77K -2.6% $4.6M
PURE BIOSCIENCE PURE FY2025 $2.2M -$2.4M N/A $10.4M
SENTIENT BRANDS HLDGS INC SNBH FY2025 $701K -$1.2M N/A $1.4M
SKINVISIBLE INC SKVI FY2025 $20K N/A N/A $1.1M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DSWISS INC's annual revenue?

DSWISS INC (DQWS) reported $2.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -6.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is DSWISS INC's revenue growing?

DSWISS INC (DQWS) revenue declined by 6.2% year-over-year, from $3.1M to $2.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is DSWISS INC profitable?

No, DSWISS INC (DQWS) reported a net income of -$77K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -2.6%.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -500.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) had EBITDA of $63K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) had a gross margin of 19.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) had an operating margin of 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) had a net profit margin of -2.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) recorded an outflow of $135K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -275.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) recorded an outflow of $94K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) had $677K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) invested $41K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) had 207M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) had a current ratio of 0.71 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) had a return on assets of -11.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $4.6M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) trades at 2.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.6M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, DSWISS INC (DQWS) held $285K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $94K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 36 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) has negative shareholder equity of -$9K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) has an Altman Z-Score of 5.08, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

DSWISS INC (DQWS) reported a net loss of $77K while operations used $94K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top