STOCK TITAN

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) Financials

SNBH
FY2025 annual
Revenue $701K YoY not available
Net Income -$1.2M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.32 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$224K YoY not available
Market Cap $1.6M as of Aug 31, 2026
Price / Sales 2.2x on $701K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 31, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SNBH SEC filings page.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) reported $701K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SNBH FY2025

The dominant mechanic is a low-margin operating structure financed against a liability-heavy balance sheet.

In FY2025, the cash-to-earnings gap was material: net loss was -$1.2M, while operating cash flow was -$224K. That narrower cash outflow suggests accounting charges and/or working-capital movements absorbed much of the reported loss, but financing cash flow of $285K exceeded operating cash flow's deficit, leaving external funding central to the period's cash movement.

Gross margin fell from 96.6% in FY2021 to 27.4% in FY2025, showing that the revenue base became substantially less profitable before operating costs. FY2025 operating loss reached -$1.0M against only $192K of gross profit, so the gross-profit pool could not absorb the operating cost base.

The balance sheet is structurally constrained: FY2025 liabilities of $4.7M exceeded assets of $2.6M. The short-term funding mismatch is reflected in a current ratio of 0.2, while reported liquidity equaled 1.6 months of annual operating outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-6.05

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc scores -6.05, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.6M) relative to total liabilities ($4.7M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc reported a net loss of $1.2M while operations used $224K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc reported an operating loss of $1.0M against $297K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$465K
YoY+320.6%
QoQ+101.6%

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc generated $465K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 320.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 101.6%.

EBITDA
$45K
YoY+112.4%
QoQ+189.1%

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc's EBITDA was $45K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 112.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 189.1%.

Net Income
-$47K
YoY+90.1%
QoQ+49.7%

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc reported -$47K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 90.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01
YoY+91.7%
QoQ+50.0%

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 91.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$144K
YoY+239.6%
QoQ+223.4%
5Y CAGR+74.2%

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc held $144K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
YoY-96.2%
QoQ+7.9%
5Y CAGR-38.7%

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 96.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.9%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
37.3%
YoY+41.9pp
QoQ+9.4pp

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc's gross margin was 37.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 41.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.4 percentage points.

Operating Margin
9.1%
QoQ+32.8pp

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc's operating margin was 9.1% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.8 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin
-10.1%
QoQ+30.3pp

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc's net profit margin was -10.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.3 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

SNBH Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNBH quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q/AQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$465K+320.6%$231KN/A$374K$111KN/AN/A$0
Cost of Revenue$292K+152.3%$167K+27650.2%N/A$138K$116K$600N/A$0
Gross Profit$173K+3490.3%$64K+10801.7%N/A$236K-$5K-$600N/A$0
SG&A Expenses$8K+64.6%$5K+69.5%N/A$28K+48.2%$5K-71.6%$3K-60.4%N/A$19K+672.3%
Operating Income$42K+111.6%-$55KN/A$31K-$365K-126.3%N/AN/AN/A
EBITDA$45K+112.4%-$50KN/AN/A-$363K-126.3%N/AN/AN/A
Interest Expense$1K-96.9%$81K+2.7%N/A-$40K+36.4%$39K-38.5%$79K+22.9%N/A-$64K-250.8%
Net Income-$47K+90.1%-$93KN/A-$4K-$473K-110.1%N/AN/AN/A
EPS (Basic)-$0.01+91.7%-$0.02+87.5%-$0.31+14.5%$0.00+100.0%-$0.12-2900.0%-$0.16-2185.7%-$0.36-7200.0%-$0.01-400.0%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01+91.7%-$0.02-$0.31$0.00-$0.12-$0.16-2185.7%-$0.36-7200.0%-$0.01-400.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)4M+11.5%4MN/A118M4M3M-95.0%N/A62M+14.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

SNBH Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNBH quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q/AQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$2.8M+328.4%$2.6M+10115.2%$2.6M+11035.5%$2.7M+11420.7%$658K+275.9%$26K-90.0%$23K-87.3%$23K-90.4%
Current Assets$1.0M+85.0%$830K+12133.0%$797K+23116.4%$876K+39137.2%$556K+263.0%$7K-97.1%$3K-97.9%$2K-99.0%
Cash & Equivalents$144K+239.6%$44K+2318.1%$29K+745.3%$22K+1395.9%$42K+2493.3%$2K-97.3%$3K+164.2%$1K+38.4%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
InventoryN/AN/AN/A$376K$283K+89.0%N/AN/A$0-100.0%
Accounts Receivable$433K+610.2%$410K$423K$377K$61KN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$532K0.0%$532K$532KN/A$532KN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$5.0M+94.0%$4.8M+177.4%$4.7M+70.5%$4.1M+82.0%$2.6M+20.7%$1.7M-26.0%$2.8M-1.9%$2.3M+17.0%
Current Liabilities$5.0M+135.1%$4.8M+254.1%$4.7M+70.5%$4.1M+82.0%$2.1M-0.4%$1.4M-42.0%$2.8M+425.6%$2.3M+17.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0$0$453K$376K$0-100.0%$0
Total Equity-$2.2M-14.3%-$2.2M-28.4%-$2.1M+23.0%-$1.5M+34.1%-$1.9M+1.9%-$1.7M+18.2%-$2.7M-4.0%-$2.3M-32.0%
Retained Earnings-$6.5M-16.5%-$6.4M-24.5%-$6.3M-23.4%-$5.6M-24.5%-$5.6M-33.1%-$5.2M-30.7%-$5.1M-12365.3%-$4.5M-35.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.

SNBH Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNBH quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q/AQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$49K-48.5%-$3K+96.6%-$198K-$28K-15628.2%$95K+223.0%-$93K+17.8%N/A-$181+99.5%
Depreciation & Amortization$3K+14.3%$4K+342.2%N/AN/A$2K+132.6%$9690.0%N/A$9700.0%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$462KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$44K$93KN/AN/AN/A$0
Financing Cash Flow$50K+67.5%$19K-79.5%$249K-$85K$30K+160.9%$91K-49.2%N/A$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

SNBH Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SNBH quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-Q/AQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q/AQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin37.3%+41.9pp27.8%N/A63.2%-4.6%N/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin9.1%-23.7%N/A8.4%-329.8%N/AN/AN/A
Net Margin-10.1%-40.3%N/A-1.1%-427.8%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-1.7%+70.3pp-3.5%N/A-0.1%-71.9%+56.7ppN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.20-0.1x0.17+0.2x0.17+0.2x0.21+0.2x0.26+0.2x0.01-0.1x0.00-0.3x0.00-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.170.0x0.09N/A0.14+0.1x0.17+0.2xN/AN/A0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.17), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc SNBH FY2025 $701K -$1.2M N/A $1.6M
Pure Bioscience Inc PURE FY2025 $2.2M -$2.4M N/A $8.1M
Skinvisible SKVI FY2025 $20K N/A N/A $2.3M
Bemax BMXC FY2017 $145K -$1.6M N/A $5.2M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc's annual revenue?

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) reported $701K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc profitable?

No, Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) reported a net income of -$1.2M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc's earnings per share (EPS)?

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.32 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) had EBITDA of -$989K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) had a gross margin of 27.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) recorded an outflow of $224K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) had $2.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) had a current ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) had a return on assets of -46.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.6M as of Aug 31, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) trades at 2.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $701K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.6M as of Aug 31, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) held $29K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $224K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) has an Altman Z-Score of -6.05, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) reported a net loss of $1.2M while operations used $224K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Sentient Brands Hldgs Inc (SNBH) reported an operating loss of $1.0M against $297K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top