Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DRTSW SEC filings page.
This page shows Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant reported a net loss of $42.6M while operations used $26.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant reported an operating loss of $42.3M against $347K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant held $12.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
DRTSW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DRTSW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $105.7M+22.6% | $111.0M+15.5% | $86.2M-19.7% | $96.0M-13.6% | $107.4M-10.6% | $111.2M | $120.1M+184.6% | $42.2M-20.3% |
| Current Assets | $78.3M+21.9% | $85.8M+14.0% | $64.2M-25.1% | $75.2M-21.7% | $85.8M-19.5% | $96.1M | $106.5M+226.2% | $32.6M-31.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $12.2M-11.1% | $11.7M+323.6% | $13.7M+8.4% | $2.8M+223.2% | $12.7M+116.9% | $855K | $5.8M-74.9% | $23.2M+49.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $60.9M+32.8% | $68.0M-0.4% | $45.9M-33.6% | $68.3M-26.3% | $69.1M-30.0% | $92.7M | $98.7M+1121.5% | $8.1M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $28.6M+21.3% | $24.3M+10.4% | $23.5M+2.7% | $22.0M+18.2% | $22.9M+58.1% | $18.6M | $14.5M-81.2% | $77.0M+25.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $10.5M+21.1% | $8.2M+26.3% | $8.7M+22.1% | $6.5M+19.2% | $7.1M+63.7% | $5.4M | $4.3M-1.5% | $4.4M+111.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $18.0M+21.4% | $16.2M+3.9% | $14.9M-6.0% | $15.6M+17.8% | $15.8M+55.7% | $13.2M | $10.2M-86.0% | $72.6M+22.3% |
| Total Equity | $77.1M+23.0% | $86.6M+17.0% | $62.7M-25.8% | $74.0M-20.0% | $84.5M-20.0% | $92.6M | $105.7M+403.8% | -$34.8M-312.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$190.1M-28.9% | -$166.3M-26.9% | -$147.5M-27.4% | -$131.1M-26.7% | -$115.8M-33.7% | -$103.5M | -$86.6M-63.9% | -$52.8M-106.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DRTSW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DRTSW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant DRTSW | FY2025 | N/A | -$42.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| BriaCell Therapeutics Corp. Warrant BCTXW | FY2025 | N/A | -$26.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. Warrants KTTAW | FY2025 | N/A | -$20.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Lixte Biotechnology Holdings, Inc. Warrants LIXTW | FY2025 | N/A | -$6.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Celularity Inc. Warrant CELUW | FY2025 | $26.6M | -$91.7M | N/A | N/A | 50/100 |
Where Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant profitable?
No, Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) reported a net income of -$42.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's EBITDA?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) had EBITDA of -$41.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) has a return on equity of -55.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's free cash flow?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) recorded an outflow of $32.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -48.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's operating cash flow?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) recorded an outflow of $26.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's total assets?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) had $105.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's capital expenditures?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) invested $6.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant spend on research and development?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) invested $32.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's current ratio?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) had a current ratio of 7.45 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.37 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) had a return on assets of -40.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant's earnings high quality?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) reported a net loss of $42.6M while operations used $26.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant cover its interest payments?
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. Warrant (DRTSW) reported an operating loss of $42.3M against $347K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.