Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DWIS SEC filings page.
DINEWISE INC (DWIS) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported liability-heavy balance sheet is paired with operating cash outflow nearly offset by financing rather than business-generated cash.
In FY2025, a net loss of$335K accompanied operating cash flow of-$95.7K ; the smaller cash outflow means accounting loss and cash use did not move together, likely reflecting noncash or working-capital effects.
Liabilities reached
The financing inflow of $96.8K almost matched the
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
DINEWISE INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
DINEWISE INC reported a net loss of $335K while operations used $96K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
DINEWISE INC generated $0 in revenue in Q1 2026.
DINEWISE INC reported -$45K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 45.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
DINEWISE INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 40.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
DINEWISE INC held $62 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
DWIS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | N/A | $151K | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $0 | N/A | $151K | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $47K+201.3% | N/A | $84K | N/A | $15K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$142K-41.7% | N/A | $46K+1022.4% | N/A | -$100K-2128.7% | N/A | -$5K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$45K+45.0% | N/A | $46K+978.5% | -$103K-603.8% | -$81K-1707.8% | N/A | -$5K | -$15K |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00-40.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00-40.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 182M+3.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | 176M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
DWIS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.0M+571.6% | $2.8M+5218090.7% | $2.8M | $2.7M | $442K | $54 | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | N/A | N/A | $2.8M | $2.7M | $357K | $54 | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $62-99.7% | $1K+2007.4% | $25K | $1.2M+10335008.3% | $23K+230190.0% | $54 | N/A | -$12 |
| Total Liabilities | $4.3M+177.9% | $4.1M+289.0% | $3.8M | $3.8M | $1.5M | $1.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $4.3M+177.9% | $4.1M+289.0% | $3.8M | $3.8M | $1.5M | $1.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$1.3M-19.7% | -$1.3M-22.6% | -$1.0M+9.2% | -$1.1M+4.7% | -$1.1M-22.4% | -$1.1M | -$1.1M | -$1.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.9M-18.9% | -$1.8M-22.4% | -$1.6M | -$1.6M | -$1.6M | -$1.5M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DWIS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DWIS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | 100.0% | N/A | 100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | 30.8% | N/A | -429.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | 30.8% | N/A | -429.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -1.5%+16.9pp | N/A | 1.7% | -3.9% | -18.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | N/A | N/A | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.23 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.05 | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINEWISE INC DWIS | FY2025 | $0 | -$335K | N/A | $18.9M | — |
| JIANPU TECHNOLOGY AIJTY | FY2025 | $140.0M | $4.6M | 3.3% | $20.1M | — |
| STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG SPFX | FY2025 | $12.5M | $1.2M | 9.7% | $9.2M | — |
Where DINEWISE INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is DINEWISE INC's annual revenue?
DINEWISE INC (DWIS) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is DINEWISE INC profitable?
No, DINEWISE INC (DWIS) reported a net income of -$335K in fiscal year 2025.
What is DINEWISE INC's operating cash flow?
DINEWISE INC (DWIS) recorded an outflow of $96K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are DINEWISE INC's total assets?
DINEWISE INC (DWIS) had $2.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is DINEWISE INC's return on assets (ROA)?
DINEWISE INC (DWIS) had a return on assets of -11.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is DINEWISE INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
DINEWISE INC (DWIS) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are DINEWISE INC's earnings high quality?
DINEWISE INC (DWIS) reported a net loss of $335K while operations used $96K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.