A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SPFX SEC filings page.
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) reported $13.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 8.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business converts profit into cash, but expansion remains heavily financed by liabilities and carries a growing interest burden.
In FY2025, operating cash flow was 2.4x net income, indicating reported earnings converted into more cash than they captured. Free cash flow nearly matched operating cash flow because capital spending was only$33K ; meanwhile, a-$10.1M investing outflow was paired with$7.2M of financing inflow, showing that balance-sheet expansion relies on external funding rather than physical reinvestment.
Liabilities rose from
Interest expense reached
Financial Health Signals
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG generates $2.38 in operating cash flow ($2.9M OCF vs $1.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG generated $3.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.4%.
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG reported $376K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 45.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.9%.
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG earned $0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 66.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG recorded an outflow of $71K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 104.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 103.1%.
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG held $21K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's net profit margin was 10.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.4 percentage points.
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's ROE was 4.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG spent $36K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is down 73.3%.
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG invested $2K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 92.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
SPFX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.5M+11.1% | $3.3M+14.5% | $3.2M+3.9% | $3.2M+4.6% | $3.1M-0.1% | $2.9M+2.3% | $3.1M+13.8% | $3.1M+18.5% |
| Interest Expense | $1.1M+8.1% | $1.0M+7.3% | $1.1M+0.1% | $1.1M-6.2% | $1.0M-7.7% | $939K-13.3% | $1.1M-1.7% | $1.2M+12.3% |
| Income Tax | $116K+32.9% | $154K+51.1% | $91K+13.2% | $98K-8.0% | $87K-18.9% | $102K+123.2% | $80K-60.7% | $106K+182.7% |
| Net Income | $376K+45.6% | $408K+21.5% | $344K+47.6% | $276K-8.2% | $258K-21.2% | $336K+182.7% | $233K+36.7% | $301K+157.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.12+50.0% | $0.13+30.0% | $0.11+120.0% | $0.08-11.1% | $0.08-27.3% | $0.10+233.3% | $0.050.0% | $0.09+200.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.10+66.7% | $0.10+25.0% | $0.08+60.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.06-33.3% | $0.08+166.7% | $0.050.0% | $0.07+133.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 4M-7.1% | 4M-2.6% | N/A | 4M-0.2% | 4M+15.1% | 4M+38.0% | N/A | 4M+28.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
SPFX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $89.9M+24.8% | $82.6M+22.0% | $74.8M+13.6% | $75.6M+9.4% | $72.0M0.0% | $67.7M+0.3% | $65.8M+5.6% | $69.1M+12.8% |
| Current Assets | $88.2M+25.2% | $80.9M+22.4% | $73.2M+13.9% | $74.0M+8.5% | $70.4M-0.9% | $66.1M+0.3% | $64.3M+5.2% | $68.2M+13.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $21K+46.3% | $11K+304.8% | $11K+539.3% | $1K-44.8% | $14K+1254.7% | $3K+129.1% | $2K-96.2% | $2K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.4M | $1.2M | $1.1M+8.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.1M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $80.8M+26.1% | $73.9M+23.1% | $66.4M+13.4% | $67.4M+8.9% | $64.1M-1.6% | $60.0M-1.6% | $58.5M+4.5% | $61.9M+12.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $70.5M+26.6% | $64.0M+26.4% | $58.1M+16.8% | $59.8M+12.6% | $55.7M-1.2% | $50.6M-6.7% | $49.7M+0.6% | $53.1M+8.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $10.3M+23.2% | $9.9M+5.1% | $8.3M-5.7% | $7.6M-13.3% | $8.4M-4.1% | $9.4M+39.8% | $8.8M+34.1% | $8.8M+45.3% |
| Total Equity | $9.0M+14.2% | $8.7M+13.7% | $8.5M+15.1% | $8.1M+13.5% | $7.9M+15.6% | $7.7M+17.9% | $7.4M+14.9% | $7.2M+14.9% |
| Retained Earnings | $5.5M+25.5% | $5.2M+24.9% | $4.9M+28.5% | $4.6M+26.1% | $4.4M+28.9% | $4.2M+35.2% | $3.8M+29.0% | $3.7M+29.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SPFX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$69K-104.6% | $2.3M+0.3% | -$1.2M-74.8% | $301K+112.4% | $1.5M-56.6% | $2.3M+53.0% | -$697K-453.2% | -$2.4M-462.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $9K-7.5% | $8K-16.9% | $17K+73.5% | $10K-26.4% | $10K+5.1% | $10K+22.8% | $10K+60.2% | $13K+101.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | -$2K | $28K+3094.7% | $33K+169.3% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $887-96.7% | $12K-77.5% | $32K+1726.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$71K-104.7% | $2.3M-0.9% | -$1.3M-76.4% | $301K+112.2% | $1.5M-56.6% | $2.3M+55.7% | -$709K-593.1% | -$2.5M-468.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$7.6M-59.2% | -$6.9M-227.6% | $564K-79.7% | -$3.8M-234.2% | -$4.8M+11.3% | -$2.1M+55.9% | $2.8M+306.6% | $2.9M+166.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $7.7M+134.5% | $4.6M+2366.2% | $665K+131.9% | $3.5M+929.4% | $3.3M+72.4% | -$201K-106.3% | -$2.1M-274.6% | -$424K-112.2% |
| Dividends Paid | $29K0.0% | $29K0.0% | N/A | N/A | $29K | $29K0.0% | $58K+100.0% | $29K0.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $36K | $135K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
SPFX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 10.8%+2.6pp | 12.3%+0.7pp | 10.6%+3.1pp | 8.6%-1.2pp | 8.3%-2.2pp | 11.6%+7.4pp | 7.5%+1.3pp | 9.8%+5.3pp |
| Return on Equity | 4.2%+0.9pp | 4.7%+0.3pp | 4.1%+0.9pp | 3.4%-0.8pp | 3.3%-1.5pp | 4.4%+2.6pp | 3.2%+0.5pp | 4.2%+2.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.5%0.0pp | 0.5%+0.1pp | 0.4%-0.1pp | 0.4%-0.1pp | 0.5%+0.3pp | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.4%+0.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.250.0x | 1.260.0x | 1.260.0x | 1.240.0x | 1.260.0x | 1.31+0.1x | 1.29+0.1x | 1.28+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 8.97+0.8x | 8.49+0.6x | 7.84-0.1x | 8.28-0.3x | 8.12-1.4x | 7.84-1.6x | 7.96-0.8x | 8.63-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x |
| FCF Margin | -2.1%-50.3pp | 68.6%-10.7pp | -38.6%-15.9pp | 9.3%+89.5pp | 48.3% | 79.3%+27.2pp | -22.7%-28.0pp | -80.1%-105.9pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG SPFX | FY2025 | $12.5M | $1.2M | 9.7% | $9.2M | — |
| JIANPU TECHNOLOGY AIJTY | FY2025 | $140.0M | $4.6M | 3.3% | $20.1M | — |
| DINEWISE INC DWIS | FY2025 | $0 | -$335K | N/A | $18.9M | — |
Where STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's annual revenue?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) reported $12.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's revenue growing?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) revenue grew by 2.7% year-over-year, from $12.1M to $12.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG profitable?
Yes, STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) reported a net income of $1.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 9.7%.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's net profit margin?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) had a net profit margin of 9.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's return on equity (ROE)?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) has a return on equity of 14.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's free cash flow?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) generated $2.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 61.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's operating cash flow?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) generated $2.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's total assets?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) had $74.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's capital expenditures?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) invested $33K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's current ratio?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) had a current ratio of 1.26 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's debt-to-equity ratio?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.84 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's return on assets (ROA)?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's P/E ratio?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) trades at 6.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $1.4M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $9.2M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's price-to-sales ratio?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) trades at 0.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $13.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $9.2M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's Piotroski F-Score?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG's earnings high quality?
STANDARD PREMIM FIN HLDG (SPFX) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.38x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.