Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q)Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026ReportedCurrency USDFYE December
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) reported $13.2M in revenue
over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 8.4% from the prior twelve months.
This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios.
View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year
growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR).
All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rhea AISPFXFY2025
Liability-funded balance-sheet expansion is the dominant mechanic: financing growth requires substantial leverage while cash conversion remains close to accounting earnings.
In FY2025, interest expense was 3.4x net income, making funding cost a central constraint rather than a peripheral expense. That burden helps explain why net margin fell to 5.5% in FY2023 before recovering to 9.7% in FY2025 as revenue continued expanding.
Assets expanded from $48.5M in FY2021 to $74.8M in FY2025, while liabilities continued to fund most of that base; this is scale-up through balance-sheet capacity, not an asset-light model. Debt-to-equity eased from 9.7x to 7.8x over the period, indicating improvement without eliminating the leverage dependence.
Free cash flow nearly matched operating cash flow in FY2025, while capital expenditures were only $33K; reported cash generation is therefore not being absorbed by property investment. That pattern also held in FY2023 and FY2024, but FY2025 investing cash flow of -$10.1M alongside financing cash flow of $7.2M indicates balance-sheet deployment is being funded externally rather than solely by operations.
Financial Health Signals
Financial health score not available
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Piotroski F-ScorePartial
5/7
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Earnings QualityCash-Backed
2.38x
For every $1 of reported earnings, STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI generates $2.38 in operating cash flow ($2.9M OCF vs $1.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI generated $12.5M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 2.7% from the prior year.
Net Income
$1.2M
YoY+23.9%
5Y CAGR+12.0%
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI reported $1.2M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 23.9% from the prior year.
EPS (Diluted)
$0.29
YoY+20.8%
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI earned $0.29 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 20.8% from the prior year.
EBITDA
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Free Cash Flow
$2.9M
YoY+61.0%
5Y CAGR+17.5%
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI generated $2.9M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 61.0% from the prior year.
Cash & Debt
$11K
YoY+539.3%
5Y CAGR-53.0%
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI held $11K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Shares Outstanding
3M
YoY0.0%
5Y CAGR+0.6%
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI had 3M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the prior year.
Dividends Per Share
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Net Margin
9.7%
YoY+1.7pp
5Y CAGR-0.9pp
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's net profit margin was 9.7% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Return on Equity
14.3%
YoY+1.0pp
5Y CAGR-4.3pp
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's ROE was 14.3% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.0 percentage points from the prior year.
Gross Margin
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Operating Margin
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Capital Expenditures
$33K
YoY-53.4%
5Y CAGR+8.8%
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI invested $33K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 53.4% from the prior year.
R&D Spending
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Share Buybacks
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
SPFX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
SPFX annual income statement
SPFX quarterly income statement
Metric
TTM
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
Revenue
$13.2M
$12.5M+2.7%
$12.1M+24.9%
$9.7M+19.2%
$8.2M+6.4%
$7.7M+19.1%
$6.4M
Interest Expense
$4.3M
$4.1M-6.8%
$4.4M+16.1%
$3.8M+63.1%
$2.3M+34.9%
$1.7M+1.3%
$1.7M
Income Tax
$459K
$378K+11.2%
$340K+88.5%
$180K-12.5%
$206K-33.5%
$310K+6.8%
$290K
Net Income
$1.4M
$1.2M+23.9%
$980K+84.1%
$532K-34.0%
$806K-8.0%
$876K+27.5%
$687K
EPS (Diluted)
$0.35
$0.29+20.8%
$0.24+84.6%
$0.13-38.1%
$0.21-25.0%
$0.28
N/A
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Revenue
$3.5M+4.4%
$3.3M+2.3%
$3.2M+0.8%
$3.2M+3.2%
$3.1M+7.6%
$2.9M-7.2%
$3.1M+1.5%
$3.1M
Interest Expense
$1.1M+10.5%
$1.0M-4.6%
$1.1M-2.4%
$1.1M+5.1%
$1.0M+9.7%
$939K-11.0%
$1.1M-8.6%
$1.2M
Income Tax
$116K-24.8%
$154K+69.7%
$91K-6.8%
$98K+11.8%
$87K-14.5%
$102K+27.2%
$80K-24.3%
$106K
Net Income
$376K-7.9%
$408K+18.6%
$344K+24.6%
$276K+6.9%
$258K-23.1%
$336K+44.1%
$233K-22.5%
$301K
EPS (Diluted)
$0.100.0%
$0.10+25.0%
$0.08+14.3%
$0.07+16.7%
$0.06-25.0%
$0.08+60.0%
$0.05-28.6%
$0.07
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
SPFX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
SPFX annual balance sheet
SPFX quarterly balance sheet
Metric
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
Total Assets
$74.8M+13.6%
$65.8M+5.6%
$62.4M+21.1%
$51.5M+6.1%
$48.5M+18.9%
$40.8M
Current Assets
$73.2M+13.9%
$64.3M+5.2%
$61.1M+21.6%
$50.2M+6.4%
$47.2M+18.5%
$39.9M
Cash & Equivalents
$11K+539.3%
$2K-96.2%
$45K-89.3%
$421K+1907.0%
$21K-95.6%
$477K
Accounts Receivable
$1.1M+8.3%
$1.1M
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Total Liabilities
$66.4M+13.4%
$58.5M+4.5%
$56.0M+22.9%
$45.5M+3.5%
$44.0M+18.5%
$37.1M
Current Liabilities
$58.1M+16.8%
$49.7M+0.6%
$49.4M+31.7%
$37.5M-0.2%
$37.6M+19.8%
$31.4M
Total Equity
$8.5M+15.1%
$7.4M+14.9%
$6.4M+7.5%
$6.0M+31.3%
$4.5M+23.1%
$3.7M
Retained Earnings
$4.9M+28.5%
$3.8M+29.0%
$3.0M+16.2%
$2.6M+38.8%
$1.8M+77.5%
$1.0M
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Total Assets
$89.9M+8.8%
$82.6M+10.4%
$74.8M-1.0%
$75.6M+5.0%
$72.0M+6.3%
$67.7M+2.8%
$65.8M-4.7%
$69.1M
Current Assets
$88.2M+8.9%
$80.9M+10.6%
$73.2M-1.0%
$74.0M+5.0%
$70.4M+6.5%
$66.1M+2.9%
$64.3M-5.7%
$68.2M
Cash & Equivalents
$21K+95.0%
$11K-3.3%
$11K+825.0%
$1K-91.6%
$14K+439.6%
$3K+52.7%
$2K-20.2%
$2K
Accounts Receivable
$1.4M+9.6%
$1.2M+8.3%
$1.1M
N/A
N/A
N/A
$1.1M
N/A
Total Liabilities
$80.8M+9.4%
$73.9M+11.4%
$66.4M-1.6%
$67.4M+5.2%
$64.1M+6.7%
$60.0M+2.6%
$58.5M-5.5%
$61.9M
Current Liabilities
$70.5M+10.2%
$64.0M+10.2%
$58.1M-2.9%
$59.8M+7.3%
$55.7M+10.0%
$50.6M+1.9%
$49.7M-6.4%
$53.1M
Total Equity
$9.0M+3.6%
$8.7M+2.9%
$8.5M+3.9%
$8.1M+3.2%
$7.9M+3.0%
$7.7M+4.2%
$7.4M+2.4%
$7.2M
Retained Earnings
$5.5M+6.0%
$5.2M+4.9%
$4.9M+6.8%
$4.6M+5.6%
$4.4M+5.5%
$4.2M+8.0%
$3.8M+4.8%
$3.7M
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
SPFX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
SPFX annual cash flow statement
SPFX quarterly cash flow statement
Metric
TTM
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
Operating Cash Flow
$1.3M
$2.9M+56.5%
$1.8M-31.4%
$2.7M+65.2%
$1.6M-21.4%
$2.1M+59.3%
$1.3M
Capital Expenditures
$59K
$33K-53.4%
$72K+14.4%
$63K+28.7%
$49K+32.0%
$37K+68.7%
$22K
Free Cash Flow
$1.3M
$2.9M+61.0%
$1.8M-32.5%
$2.6M+66.3%
$1.6M-22.3%
$2.0M+59.2%
$1.3M
Investing Cash Flow
-$17.7M
-$10.1M-126.1%
-$4.5M+63.6%
-$12.3M-239.7%
-$3.6M+57.9%
-$8.6M-13700.5%
-$62K
Financing Cash Flow
$16.4M
$7.2M+179.8%
$2.6M-72.0%
$9.2M+285.5%
$2.4M-60.5%
$6.1M+650.9%
-$1.1M
Dividends Paid
N/A
$116K0.0%
$116K0.0%
$116K+30.3%
$89K+28.7%
$69K+24.2%
$56K
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow
-$69K-103.0%
$2.3M+289.0%
-$1.2M-505.5%
$301K-80.0%
$1.5M-34.5%
$2.3M+429.4%
-$697K+71.3%
-$2.4M
Capital Expenditures
-$2K-92.2%
$28K-12.9%
$33K
$0
$0-100.0%
$887-92.7%
$12K-62.7%
$32K
Free Cash Flow
-$71K-103.1%
$2.3M+281.8%
-$1.3M-516.3%
$301K-80.0%
$1.5M-34.5%
$2.3M+423.7%
-$709K+71.2%
-$2.5M
Investing Cash Flow
-$7.6M-10.4%
-$6.9M-1316.8%
$564K+114.7%
-$3.8M+19.5%
-$4.8M-127.1%
-$2.1M-175.3%
$2.8M-2.6%
$2.9M
Financing Cash Flow
$7.7M+67.9%
$4.6M+585.8%
$665K-81.1%
$3.5M+7.8%
$3.3M+1723.1%
-$201K+90.3%
-$2.1M-391.1%
-$424K
Dividends Paid
$29K0.0%
$29K
N/A
N/A
$29K0.0%
$29K-50.0%
$58K+100.0%
$29K
Share Buybacks
$36K-73.3%
$135K
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
TTM is the trailing twelve months, Q3 FY2025 through Q2 FY2026, summed from the four most recent quarterly filings. A row marked — cannot be summed at all, because a quarter in the window reports no per-share figure; a row marked N/A could be summed, but a quarter in the window does not report that metric.
SPFX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
SPFX annual financial ratios
SPFX quarterly financial ratios
Metric
FY25
FY24
FY23
FY22
FY21
FY20
Net Margin
9.7%+1.7pp
8.1%+2.6pp
5.5%-4.4pp
9.9%-1.6pp
11.4%+0.7pp
10.7%
Return on Equity
14.3%+1.0pp
13.3%+5.0pp
8.3%-5.2pp
13.5%-5.8pp
19.3%+0.7pp
18.7%
Return on Assets
1.6%+0.1pp
1.5%+0.6pp
0.9%-0.7pp
1.6%-0.2pp
1.8%+0.1pp
1.7%
Current Ratio
1.260.0x
1.29+0.1x
1.24-0.1x
1.34+0.1x
1.260.0x
1.27
Debt-to-Equity
7.84-0.1x
7.96-0.8x
8.75+1.1x
7.65-2.0x
9.70-0.4x
10.08
FCF Margin
22.9%+8.3pp
14.6%-12.4pp
27.0%+7.6pp
19.3%-7.1pp
26.5%+6.7pp
19.8%
Metric
Q2'26
Q1'26
Q4'25
Q3'25
Q2'25
Q1'25
Q4'24
Q3'24
Net Margin
10.8%-1.4pp
12.3%+1.7pp
10.6%+2.0pp
8.6%+0.3pp
8.3%-3.3pp
11.6%+4.1pp
7.5%-2.3pp
9.8%
Return on Equity
4.2%-0.5pp
4.7%+0.6pp
4.1%+0.7pp
3.4%+0.1pp
3.3%-1.1pp
4.4%+1.2pp
3.2%-1.0pp
4.2%
Return on Assets
0.4%-0.1pp
0.5%0.0pp
0.5%+0.1pp
0.4%0.0pp
0.4%-0.1pp
0.5%+0.1pp
0.4%-0.1pp
0.4%
Current Ratio
1.250.0x
1.260.0x
1.260.0x
1.240.0x
1.260.0x
1.310.0x
1.290.0x
1.28
Debt-to-Equity
8.97+0.5x
8.49+0.6x
7.84-0.4x
8.28+0.2x
8.12+0.3x
7.84-0.1x
7.96-0.7x
8.63
FCF Margin
-2.1%-70.7pp
68.6%+107.2pp
-38.6%-48.0pp
9.3%-38.9pp
48.3%-31.0pp
79.3%+102.0pp
-22.7%+57.4pp
-80.1%
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's annual revenue?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) reported $12.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's revenue growing?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) revenue grew by 2.7% year-over-year, from $12.1M to $12.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI profitable?
Yes, STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) reported a net income of $1.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 9.7%.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's earnings per share (EPS)?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.29 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 20.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's net profit margin?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) had a net profit margin of 9.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's return on equity (ROE)?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) has a return on equity of 14.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's free cash flow?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) generated $2.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 61.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's operating cash flow?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) generated $2.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's total assets?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) had $74.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's capital expenditures?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) invested $33K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How many shares does STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI have outstanding?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's current ratio?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) had a current ratio of 1.26 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's debt-to-equity ratio?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.84 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's return on assets (ROA)?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's Piotroski F-Score?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI's earnings high quality?
STANDARD PREMIUM FINANCE HOLDI (SPFX) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.38x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.