A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EDGM SEC filings page.
Edgemode (EDGM) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Shrinking operating scale now sits beneath a liability-heavy balance sheet, with financing inflows offsetting continued cash outflow.
The business moved from$5.6M of assets and$2.1M of equity in FY2021 to$1.3M of assets and-$18.8M of equity in FY2025, while liabilities reached$20.1M ; this is balance-sheet deterioration, not simply a low-revenue period. Operating cash flow was less negative in FY2025 at-$826K versus-$3.1M in FY2021, but the current ratio fell from 0.6x to 0.0x, showing near-term liabilities becoming increasingly disconnected from current assets.
FY2025 operations consumed
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Edgemode does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Edgemode reported -$3.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 18.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 44.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Edgemode held $17K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
EDGM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.3M-59.5% | $1.3M | N/A | $734K | $3.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$1.3M+59.5% | N/A | N/A | -$734K | -$3.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$3.1M+18.3% | -$5.6M | N/A | $10.3M | -$3.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00-130.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.05 | $0.01 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.05 | $0.01 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3.97B | 3.11B+696.7% | N/A | 4.16B | 2.12B | 391M | N/A | 391M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
EDGM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.5M-70.4% | $1.9M+406.0% | $1.3M+84799.3% | $6.1M+92591.2% | $5.2M+294863.7% | $378K+1764.3% | $2K-92.7% | $7K-92.2% |
| Current Assets | $36K-82.9% | $386K+97.7% | $267K+18061.7% | $397K+5974.5% | $209K+11871.5% | $195K+863.9% | $1K-92.8% | $7K-76.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $17K+5.8% | $363K+99.2% | $248K+241033.0% | $300K+5718.9% | $16K+4102.4% | $182K | $103-65.4% | $5K-32.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $10.5M+126.5% | $9.8M+127.3% | $20.1M+325.1% | $25.7M+384.3% | $4.7M+19.4% | $4.3M+19.1% | $4.7M+49.8% | $5.3M+147.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $10.5M+138.2% | $9.5M+134.4% | $19.9M+320.3% | $25.5M+380.0% | $4.4M+13.5% | $4.1M+12.8% | $4.7M+49.8% | $5.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $228K0.0% | $228K | $228K | $228K | $228K | $0 | $0+100.0% |
| Total Equity | -$8.8M-1615.7% | -$7.8M-98.6% | -$18.8M-298.2% | -$19.6M-270.1% | $582K+114.9% | -$3.9M-9.2% | -$4.7M-50.8% | -$5.3M-156.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$73.9M-13.4% | -$70.8M-15.3% | -$65.1M-60.8% | -$54.8M-33.6% | -$65.2M-64.4% | -$61.4M-55.9% | -$40.5M-4.1% | -$41.1M-6.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
EDGM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$609K-415.0% | -$572K-864.0% | -$473K-9252.5% | -$309K-1346.6% | -$118K-6666.4% | $75K+25220.1% | -$5K+46.4% | $25K+107.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $13.2M-39.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $21.7M | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $0 | $1 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$473K-9252.5% | -$309K-1346.6% | N/A | N/A | -$5K | $25K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$7K+86.4% | -$419K-129.0% | -$254K | -$260K | -$48K-941.6% | -$183K | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $270K | $1.1M+281.0% | $675K | $854K+4368.1% | $0-100.0% | $290K | $0 | -$20K-141.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
EDGM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -657.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -201.9%-128.9pp | -295.2% | N/A | 169.9% | -73.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.000.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 8.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$18.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgemode EDGM | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $2.0M | — |
| byNordic Acquisition Corporation BYNO | FY2025 | N/A | -$732K | N/A | $87.6M | — |
| INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ IRRX | FY2024 | N/A | -$4.8M | N/A | $101.6M | — |
| ATHENA TECHNOLOGY ACQ CORP II ATEK | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $10.1M | — |
Where Edgemode Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Edgemode's annual revenue?
Edgemode (EDGM) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What is Edgemode's free cash flow?
Edgemode (EDGM) recorded an outflow of $874K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Edgemode's operating cash flow?
Edgemode (EDGM) recorded an outflow of $826K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Edgemode's total assets?
Edgemode (EDGM) had $1.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Edgemode's capital expenditures?
Edgemode (EDGM) invested $48K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Edgemode's current ratio?
Edgemode (EDGM) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Edgemode's P/E ratio?
Edgemode (EDGM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $2.0M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Edgemode's price-to-sales ratio?
Edgemode (EDGM) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2025). The market capitalization is $2.0M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Edgemode's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Edgemode (EDGM) held $248K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $826K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Edgemode's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Edgemode (EDGM) has negative shareholder equity of -$18.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.