STOCK TITAN

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) Financials

IRRX
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income -$4.8M -236.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$2.5M -80.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 7, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IRRX SEC filings page.

This page shows INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ reported a net loss of $4.8M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ reported an operating loss of $3.1M against $422K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4K
YoY+946.5%
QoQ-78.1%

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ held $4K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
6M
YoY-3.7%
QoQ-0.3%

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ had 6M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 3.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoY-100.0%

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ repurchased no shares in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q3 2025.

IRRX Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRRX quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Income-$917K-126.4%-$449K-110.1%-$1.0M-280.6%N/A-$405K-48.0%-$214K+33.2%-$272K+39.6%N/A
Interest Expense$19K$55K$162KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Income Tax$2K-97.9%$3K-96.8%$6K-96.3%N/A$111K-47.8%$95K-67.0%$158K-55.4%N/A
Net IncomeN/AN/A-$3.4M-246.2%N/A$21K-99.4%-$1.0M+2.3%$2.3M+195.0%N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A6M0.0%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).

IRRX Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRRX quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$677K-97.1%$686K-97.1%$3.6M-84.4%$3.3M-95.5%$23.8M-66.8%$23.7M-84.1%$23.3M-84.1%$72.8M-69.4%
Current Assets$4K-68.4%$20K-51.2%$224K+10684.2%$40K+18.2%$14K-85.2%$42K-83.5%$2K-99.6%$34K-93.1%
Cash & Equivalents$4K+946.5%$20K+1704.0%$224K+10684.2%$40K+21031.2%$426-94.7%$1K-98.0%$2K-98.9%$189-99.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$32.0M-24.9%$38.0M-10.0%$32.7M-19.3%$28.8M-68.3%$42.6M-53.7%$42.2M-75.3%$40.5M-75.1%$90.9M-63.6%
Current Liabilities$16.9M+47.1%$15.9M+41.6%$15.2M+40.8%$13.4M+44.4%$11.5M+36.9%$11.2M+84.7%$10.8M+144.7%$9.3M+747.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$15.1M-51.4%$22.1M-28.7%$17.4M-41.2%$15.4M-81.2%$31.2M-62.8%$31.0M-81.2%$29.7M-81.3%$81.6M-67.1%
Total Equity-$31.3M-66.0%-$37.3M-101.6%-$29.0M-69.3%-$25.5M-40.7%-$18.9M+8.1%-$18.5M+13.8%-$17.1M-5.7%-$18.1M-58.5%
Retained Earnings-$31.3M-66.0%-$37.3M-101.6%-$29.0M-69.3%-$25.5M-40.7%-$18.9M+8.1%-$18.5M+13.8%-$17.1M-5.7%-$18.1M-58.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

IRRX Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRRX quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow-$241K-165.5%-$316K-19.3%-$1.0M-497.7%-$2.0M-1760.1%-$91K+14.8%-$265K+59.6%-$168K+68.7%-$109K+59.7%
Investing Cash Flow-$3-100.0%$2.8M+4262.1%-$150K-100.3%N/A$245K-99.7%-$67K+97.7%$50.1M-47.0%-$420K+81.5%
Financing Cash Flow$225K+245.0%-$2.7M-906.1%$1.3M+102.7%N/A-$155K+99.8%$331K-90.4%-$49.9M+46.8%$521K
Share Buybacks$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$395K$0$50.3M$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

IRRX Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IRRX quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Return on AssetsN/AN/A-91.9%-101.7ppN/A0.1%-4.8pp-4.4%-3.7pp9.8%+11.5ppN/A
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.00-0.1x0.00-0.4x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$25.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ IRRX FY2024 N/A -$4.8M N/A $89.3M
ATHENA TECHNOLOGY ACQ CORP II ATEK FY2025 N/A -$1.3M N/A $10.1M
CANNA GLOBAL ACQUISITION CORP CNGL FY2023 N/A -$348K N/A $92.9M
Rigel Resource RRACF FY2024 N/A -$7.8M N/A $107.3M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ profitable?

No, INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) reported a net income of -$4.8M in fiscal year 2024.

What is INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ's operating cash flow?

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ's total assets?

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) had $3.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) had a return on assets of -147.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) has negative shareholder equity of -$25.5M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) reported a net loss of $4.8M while operations used $2.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ (IRRX) reported an operating loss of $3.1M against $422K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top