A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the filing for FY2023, filed Apr 1, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ENDI SEC filings page.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) reported $9.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2023, up 25.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
FY2023 shows a profitable advisory operation whose cash conversion strengthened even as liabilities grew faster than equity.
The earnings-to-cash relationship improved: operating cash flow represented72.4% of net income in FY2022 and107.0% in FY2023, so reported profit became fully reflected in operating cash. That cash also translated into free-cash-flow conversion of27.1% while capital expenditures consumed only4.0% of operating cash flow, indicating limited reinvestment was needed to retain cash generation.
The balance sheet remains equity-heavy: FY2023 liabilities were 0.1x equity, limiting apparent dependence on creditors. Still, liabilities grew
Operating leverage became more visible: revenue rose
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for ENDI Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
ENDI Corp passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ENDI Corp generated $2.8M in revenue in Q4 2023. This represents an increase of 36.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.7%.
ENDI Corp's EBITDA was $1.1M in Q4 2023, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 424.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 60.2%.
ENDI Corp reported $1.2M in net income in Q4 2023. This represents an increase of 124.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 161.3%.
ENDI Corp earned $0.22 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2023. Against the prior quarter it is up 175.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ENDI Corp held $9.0M in cash as of Q4 2023; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Margins & Returns
ENDI Corp's gross margin was 98.3% in Q4 2023, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.
ENDI Corp's operating margin was 35.5% in Q4 2023, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 25.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.4 percentage points.
ENDI Corp's net profit margin was 43.3% in Q4 2023, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 17.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.3 percentage points.
ENDI Corp's quarterly ROE was 5.2% in Q4 2023: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 2.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.1 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2023.
ENDI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing | Q3'22Filing | Q2'22Filing | Q1'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.8M+36.6% | $2.6M+20.5% | $2.3M+30.4% | $1.9M+13.5% | $2.0M | $2.1M+83.6% | $1.8M-16.7% | $1.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | $48K | $54K+61.1% | $55K-50.8% | $61Kn/m | N/A | $34Kn/m | $112K-63.5% | $0 |
| Gross Profit | $2.7M+39.0% | $2.5M+19.9% | $2.2M+35.9% | $1.9M+10.0% | $2.0M | $2.1M+80.7% | $1.7M-8.8% | $1.7M |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3K-26.5% | $3K | $2K-53.7% | N/A | $4K |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $674K+59.5% | N/A |
| Operating Income | $990K+403.4% | $568Kn/m | $445K-42.8% | -$282K-136.9% | $197K | -$633K-257.3% | $777K-44.0% | $764K |
| EBITDA | $1.1M+424.8% | $705Kn/m | $528K-32.1% | -$261K-134.2% | $215K | -$618K-253.6% | $778K-44.0% | $764K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A |
| Income Tax | $207K-0.8% | $165Kn/m | $209Kn/m | $32Kn/m | $209K | -$400Kn/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Net Income | $1.2M+124.5% | $462K+44.6% | $853K+11.8% | $6K-99.2% | $538K-9.7% | $320K-20.5% | $763K+149.1% | $762K+270.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.22 | $0.080.0% | $0.16 | $0.00-100.0% | $0.04-84.0% | $0.08-52.9% | $0.32 | $0.32 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.22 | $0.080.0% | $0.16 | N/A | $628257.00 | $0.08 | $0.32 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 5M+34.6% | 5M | N/A | N/A | 4M | 2M | N/A |
ENDI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing | Q3'22Filing | Q2'22Filing | Q1'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $25.5M+18.8% | $26.0M+15.8% | $25.3M+54.3% | $22.3M | $21.5M+429.7% | $22.5M | $16.4M-12.7% | N/A |
| Current Assets | $17.9M+1.9% | $18.6M-0.1% | $18.2M+13.0% | $17.5M | $17.6M+334.6% | $18.6M | $16.1M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $9.0M-16.0% | $9.1M-22.5% | $9.3M-41.7% | $9.8M | $10.7M+739.8% | $11.7M | $16.0M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.1M+42.9% | $955K+31.4% | $916K+2210.6% | $773K | $745K+45.7% | $727K | $40K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Goodwill | $738K0.0% | $738K-56.0% | $738K+247.3% | $738K | $738Kn/m | $1.7M | $212K0.0% | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $2.4M+120.8% | $4.1M+58.0% | $3.9M-72.4% | $1.8M | $1.1M-68.5% | $2.6M | $14.3M-21.0% | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.2M+142.8% | $2.5M+49.9% | $2.2M+305.0% | $962K | $513K+506.0% | $1.7M | $534K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.2M+101.2% | $1.6M+72.0% | $1.8M-87.0% | $828K | $576K-82.9% | $954K | $13.8M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $23.1M+13.4% | $21.9M+10.2% | $21.4M+909.4% | $20.5M+1412.4% | $20.4M+3343.6% | $19.8M+18310.9% | $2.1M+200.0% | $1.4M+69.3% |
| Retained Earnings | $2.7M+1536.1% | $1.5Mn/m | $1.0Mn/m | $171K | $165K-72.2% | -$374K | -$12.1M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
ENDI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing | Q3'22Filing | Q2'22Filing | Q1'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $163Kn/m | $1.1M+273.7% | $983K-22.1% | $490K-48.3% | -$771Kn/m | $286K-82.9% | $1.3M | $949K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $140K+611.8% | $138K+825.3% | $84K+8184.6% | $21Kn/m | $20Kn/m | $15Kn/m | $1K0.0% | $0 |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $40K-95.5% | $40K | $82Kn/m | N/A | $882Kn/m | N/A | $0 |
| Investing Cash Flow | $88Kn/m | -$1.0M-108.4% | -$1.4M-10337.0% | -$1.5M-52853.0% | -$140Kn/m | $12.0Mn/m | $14K | $3K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$329Kn/m | -$340Kn/m | -$45Kn/m | $124Kn/m | -$85K-108.5% | -$1.6Mn/m | -$855K | -$1.6M |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $2.8M+181.0% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
ENDI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing | Q2'23Filing | Q1'23Filing | Q4'22Filing | Q3'22Filing | Q2'22Filing | Q1'22Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 98.3%+1.7pp | 97.9%-0.5pp | 97.6%+3.9pp | 96.9%-3.1pp | 96.6% | 98.4%-1.6pp | 93.7%+8.1pp | 100.0% |
| Operating Margin | 35.5%+25.9pp | 22.1%+51.9pp | 19.4%-24.7pp | -14.5%-59.3pp | 9.6% | -29.8%-64.5pp | 44.1%-21.5pp | 44.8% |
| Net Margin | 43.3%+17.0pp | 18.0%+3.0pp | 37.1%-6.2pp | 0.3%-44.3pp | 26.4% | 15.0%-19.7pp | 43.3%+28.8pp | 44.6% |
| Return on Equity | 5.2%+2.6pp | 2.1%+0.5pp | 4.0%-32.1pp | 0.0%-56.2pp | 2.6%-98.1pp | 1.6%-371.6pp | 36.0%-7.4pp | 56.3%+30.6pp |
| Return on Assets | 4.7%+2.2pp | 1.8%+0.4pp | 3.4%-1.3pp | 0.0% | 2.5%-12.2pp | 1.4% | 4.7%+3.0pp | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 14.42-19.9x | 7.41-3.7x | 8.40-21.7x | 18.21 | 34.36-13.5x | 11.12 | 30.09 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.10+0.1x | 0.19+0.1x | 0.18-6.6x | 0.09 | 0.05-5.8x | 0.13 | 6.75-18.9x | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.110.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.110.0x | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENDI Corp ENDI | FY2023 | $9.6M | $2.5M | 26.4% | $97.6M | — |
| TriLinc GB Impact FD UT A TRLC | FY2025 | $18.5M | -$8.5M | -45.9% | $143.3M | — |
Where ENDI Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
ENDI Corp (ENDI) reported $9.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2023. This represents a 25.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) revenue grew by 25.5% year-over-year, from $7.6M to $9.6M in fiscal year 2023.
Yes, ENDI Corp (ENDI) reported a net income of $2.5M in fiscal year 2023, with a net profit margin of 26.4%.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) had EBITDA of $2.1M in fiscal year 2023, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) had a gross margin of 97.7% in fiscal year 2023, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) had an operating margin of 17.9% in fiscal year 2023, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) had a net profit margin of 26.4% in fiscal year 2023, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) has a return on equity of 10.9% for fiscal year 2023, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) generated $2.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2023. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) generated $2.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2023, representing cash generated from core business activities.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) had $25.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) invested $109K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2023, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) had a current ratio of 14.42 as of fiscal year 2023, which is generally considered healthy.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2023, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2023, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) had a return on assets of 9.9% for fiscal year 2023, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) trades at 38.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $2.5M net income, FY2023. The market capitalization is $97.6M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) trades at 10.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by $9.6M revenue, FY2023. The market capitalization is $97.6M as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
ENDI Corp (ENDI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.