A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2023, filed Dec 29, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) reported $256K in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2023, up 1699.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Endonovo’s dominant mechanic is a tiny revenue base supporting persistent operating losses while liabilities overwhelm shrinking assets and liquidity.
Revenue peaked at$310K in FY2019, yet FY2022 operating losses were$3.3M , indicating the expense base remained largely disconnected from sales volume. Gross profit margin rose from84.5% in FY2018 to92.6% in FY2022, but that improved unit economics did not translate into operating break-even; the business retained a structurally heavy overhead load.
By FY2022, liabilities had reached
Operating cash outflow narrowed from
Financial Health Signals
Endonovo Therape does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Endonovo Therape scores -121.63, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($145K) relative to total liabilities ($33.5M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Endonovo Therape passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Endonovo Therape reported an operating loss of $3.3M against $1.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Endonovo Therape generated $2K in revenue in Q3 2023. This represents a decrease of 86.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 96.6%.
Endonovo Therape's EBITDA was -$311K in Q3 2023, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 7.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Endonovo Therape reported -$766K in net income in Q3 2023. This represents a decrease of 27.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 137.1%.
Endonovo Therape earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2023. Against the prior quarter it is up 100.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Endonovo Therape held $0 in cash against $7.1M in long-term debt as of Q3 2023.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
Margins & Returns
Endonovo Therape's gross margin was 45.6% in Q3 2023, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 17.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 54.4 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2023: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2023: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2023.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2023.
ENDV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2K-86.1% | $45K+6853.8% | $88K+3736.1% | $121K+38337.7% | $11K+40.7% | $650-97.9% | $2K-93.4% | $316-97.3% |
| Cost of Revenue | $827-79.5% | N/A | $4K+459.7% | $5K-45.1% | $4K+29.8% | $383-23.4% | $714-71.7% | $9K-81.2% |
| Gross Profit | $693-90.0% | $45K+16828.8% | $84K+5228.1% | $117K+1464.5% | $7K+47.9% | $267-99.1% | $2K-95.1% | -$9K+76.0% |
| Operating Income | -$473K+4.8% | -$1.1M+37.1% | -$529K-9.0% | -$483K-29.2% | -$497K+28.2% | -$1.8M-215.5% | -$486K+17.7% | -$374K+45.3% |
| EBITDA | -$311K+7.2% | N/A | N/A | -$321K-51.5% | -$335K+36.8% | -$1.6M-300.9% | -$324K+24.1% | -$212K+59.3% |
| Interest Expense | -$286K+15.6% | -$313K+7.3% | -$309K+8.0% | -$309K-118.7% | -$339K-37.3% | -$338K-180.8% | -$336K+3.2% | $1.7M-54.2% |
| Net Income | -$766K-27.0% | $2.1M+181.7% | N/A | N/A | -$603K+60.4% | -$2.5M-94.8% | -$2.4M+10.0% | $2.4M+218.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% | $0.03+200.0% | -$0.08-260.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.020.0% | -$0.03+50.0% | $0.05 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | -$0.01+50.0% | $0.00+100.0% | N/A | $0.00 | -$0.02 | -$0.03 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1.35B+779.4% | 1.35B+905.3% | 1.74B+2106.3% | N/A | 154M | 134M | 79M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Income Tax.
ENDV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $816K-43.8% | $1.0M-36.4% | $1.2M-33.9% | $1.3M-36.2% | $1.5M-32.1% | $1.6M-29.9% | $1.8M-28.0% | $2.0M-23.0% |
| Current Assets | $36K+47.4% | $73K+1125.1% | $95K+47.7% | $16K-83.3% | $24K-61.5% | $6K-84.6% | $64K-48.1% | $95K+105.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0-100.0% | $33K | $11K-81.8% | $98-99.9% | $23K+303.7% | $0-100.0% | $60K-30.2% | $86K+540.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $3K+230.2% | N/A | $944-86.7% | $945-90.0% | $945-87.4% | $944+0.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $23.8M+12.9% | $23.4M+12.9% | $25.6M+28.8% | $33.5M+88.2% | $21.1M+3.4% | $20.8M+7.8% | $19.9M+7.3% | $17.8M+4.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $23.7M+13.0% | $23.1M+11.9% | $25.5M+28.9% | $33.4M+88.6% | $21.0M+3.5% | $20.7M+7.8% | $19.8M+7.8% | $17.7M+5.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $80K0.0% | $290K+263.2% | $80K0.0% | $80K0.0% | $80K0.0% | $80K0.0% | $80K-48.5% | $80K-48.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $7.1M-2.5% | $7.1M-4.8% | $6.9M-6.2% | $7.2M-1.4% | $7.3M+6.6% | $7.4M+10.1% | $7.4M+7.6% | $7.3M+6.2% |
| Total Equity | -$23.0M-17.1% | -$22.4M-17.0% | -$24.4M-35.1% | -$32.2M-104.0% | -$19.6M-7.6% | -$19.2M-12.8% | -$18.0M-12.9% | -$15.8M-9.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$66.6M-7.5% | -$65.9M-7.3% | -$67.9M-15.4% | -$75.1M-33.1% | -$62.0M-5.3% | -$61.4M-7.1% | -$58.9M-5.1% | -$56.4M-5.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
ENDV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$65K+47.2% | -$166K+19.7% | -$173K-40.8% | -$226K+42.4% | -$124K+26.9% | -$206K-51.9% | -$123K+57.6% | -$391K-102.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $162K0.0% | N/A | N/A | $162K0.0% | $162K0.0% | $162K0.0% | $162K-1.0% | $162K-0.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | $3K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $33K-77.7% | $188K+28.0% | $184K+89.7% | $203K-57.1% | $147K-11.8% | $147K+150.4% | $97K-73.2% | $472K+131.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ENDV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 45.6%-17.7pp | 100.0%+58.9pp | 95.4%+26.7pp | 96.0% | 63.3%+3.1pp | 41.1%-57.3pp | 68.7%-24.0pp | -2704.1% |
| Operating Margin | -31105.1% | -2502.9% | -604.6% | -397.7% | -4532.7% | -276730.6% | -21286.7% | -118289.2% |
| Net Margin | -50405.9% | 4565.6% | N/A | N/A | -5505.1% | -388635.5% | -105749.7% | 758332.3% |
| Return on Assets | -93.9%-52.3pp | 203.4%+361.7pp | N/A | N/A | -41.6%+29.7pp | -158.4%-101.4pp | -133.0%-26.6pp | 119.4%+197.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.07+0.1x | 0.09+0.1x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$32.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Endonovo Therape ENDV | FY2022 | $135K | N/A | N/A | $145K | — |
| Trevena Inc TRVN | FY2023 | N/A | -$40.3M | N/A | $1.3M | — |
| Scorpius Holdings SCPX | FY2024 | $6.2M | -$32.8M | N/A | $1.5M | — |
| Vincerx Pharma Inc VINC | FY2024 | N/A | -$30.1M | N/A | $3.5M | — |
Where Endonovo Therape Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Endonovo Therape's annual revenue?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) reported $135K in total revenue for fiscal year 2022. This represents a 85.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Endonovo Therape's revenue growing?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) revenue grew by 85.2% year-over-year, from $73K to $135K in fiscal year 2022.
What is Endonovo Therape's EBITDA?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) had EBITDA of -$2.6M in fiscal year 2022, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Endonovo Therape have?
As of fiscal year 2022, Endonovo Therape (ENDV) had $98 in cash and equivalents against $7.2M in long-term debt.
What is Endonovo Therape's gross margin?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) had a gross margin of 92.6% in fiscal year 2022, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Endonovo Therape's operating cash flow?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) recorded an outflow of $679K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2022, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Endonovo Therape's total assets?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) had $1.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Endonovo Therape's current ratio?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2022, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Endonovo Therape's P/E ratio?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $145K as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Endonovo Therape's price-to-sales ratio?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) trades at 0.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $256K revenue, trailing 12 months to September 30, 2023. The market capitalization is $145K as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Endonovo Therape's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2022, Endonovo Therape (ENDV) held $98 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $679K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Endonovo Therape's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) has negative shareholder equity of -$32.2M as of fiscal year 2022, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Endonovo Therape's Altman Z-Score?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) has an Altman Z-Score of -121.63, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Endonovo Therape's Piotroski F-Score?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Endonovo Therape cover its interest payments?
Endonovo Therape (ENDV) reported an operating loss of $3.3M against $1.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.