STOCK TITAN

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) Financials

ENLT
FY2025 annual
Revenue $488.6M +29.3% YoY
Net Income $160.7M +141.6% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$1.5B -137.6% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $282.6M +10.7% YoY
Market Cap $9.4B as of Oct 10, 2026
Price / Sales 19.3x on $488.6M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 58.7x on $160.7M net income, FY2025
Price / Book 4.7x on $2.0B equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ENLT SEC filings page.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) reported $488.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 29.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ENLT FY2025

Enlight is scaling an asset-heavy renewable platform, with expansion funded more by external financing than internally generated cash.

Cash conversion improved operationally: FY2025 operating cash flow reached $283M against net income of $161M, but capital spending consumed the cash, producing free cash flow of -$1.53B. Compared with FY2024, the wider gap reflects a much faster investment pace rather than weak accounting earnings.

FY2025 capital expenditures were $1.81B, while financing cash flow supplied $2.01B; this indicates the business is building capacity through a financing-intensive model, not funding expansion from operations alone. Total assets reached $8.63B, reinforcing the scale of the infrastructure base behind the revenue.

The balance sheet became tighter at the short-term level: the current ratio fell to 0.7x, meaning current liabilities exceeded current assets. Meanwhile, liabilities totaled $6.63B against equity of $1.99B, so the platform's growth carries a substantial obligations base even as FY2025 net profit margin recovered to 32.9%.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 37 / 100
Financial Health Score 37/100
Scored as: Utilities peer group

Scored against utilities for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
0

Not available for Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Growth
97

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s revenue surged 29.3% year-over-year to $488.6M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 97/100.

Leverage
90

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.12, meaning only $0.12 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 90/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
32

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s current ratio of 0.67 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 32/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
3

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s reported free cash flow margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 3/100.

Returns
0

Not available for Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/8

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.76x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. generates $1.76 in operating cash flow ($282.6M OCF vs $160.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$528.5M
YoY+36.4%
QoQ+36.4%

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. held $528.5M in cash against $231.1M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding
132M
YoY+11.4%
QoQ+11.4%

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. had 132M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 11.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.4%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

ENLT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ENLT quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ENLT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ENLT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K
Total Assets$8.6B+55.6%$5.5B+19.7%$4.6B+31.1%$3.5B+24.6%$2.8B
Current Assets$1.1B+54.8%$707.9M+6.5%$664.6M+56.9%$423.7M+2.5%$413.3M
Cash & Equivalents$528.5M+36.4%$387.4M-4.1%$403.8M+108.3%$193.9M-27.1%$265.9M
GoodwillN/AN/AN/A$148.1M0.0%$148.1M
Total Liabilities$6.6B+61.6%$4.1B+28.4%$3.2B+28.8%$2.5B+19.5%$2.1B
Current Liabilities$1.6B+175.2%$592.0M+1.5%$583.3M+51.4%$385.3M+91.7%$201.1M
Non-Current Liabilities$5.0B+42.5%$3.5B+34.4%$2.6B+24.6%$2.1B+11.8%$1.9B
Long-Term Debt$231.1M+9.1%$211.9M+77.4%$119.5M+27.4%$93.8M-6.2%$100.0M
Total Equity$2.0B+38.4%$1.4B+0.3%$1.4B+36.8%$1.1B+38.6%$757.4M
Retained Earnings$240.0M+122.4%$107.9M+69.4%$63.7M+983.1%-$7.2M+77.4%-$32.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments.

ENLT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ENLT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ENLT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ENLT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-K
Current Ratio0.67-0.5x1.20+0.1x1.140.0x1.10-1.0x2.06
Debt-to-Equity0.120.0x0.15+0.1x0.080.0x0.090.0x0.13

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.67), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. ENLT FY2025 $488.6M $160.7M 32.9% $9.4B 37/100
ReNew Energy Global plc RNW FY2025 $1.1B $54.0M 4.8% $2.5B 25/100
Brookfield Renewable Corporation BEPC FY2025 $3.7B -$2.3B -62.8% $5.5B 22/100
Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN FY2025 $1.4B $169.0M 11.8% $3.7B 46/100
Ormat Technologies, Inc. ORA FY2025 $989.5M $127.0M 12.8% $5.5B 42/100
Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC FY2025 $2.3B -$48.3M -2.1% $1.1B 38/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s annual revenue?

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) reported $488.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 29.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd.'s revenue growing?

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) revenue grew by 29.3% year-over-year, from $377.9M to $488.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. profitable?

Yes, Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) reported a net income of $160.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 32.9%.

As of fiscal year 2025, Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) had $528.5M in cash and equivalents against $231.1M in long-term debt.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) had a net profit margin of 32.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) has a return on equity of 8.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) recorded an outflow of $1.5B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -137.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) generated $282.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) had $8.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) invested $1.8B in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) had 132M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) had a current ratio of 0.67 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) had a return on assets of 1.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) trades at 58.7x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $160.7M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $9.4B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) trades at 19.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $488.6M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $9.4B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.76x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. (ENLT) scores 37 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its utilities peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top