Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ESLAW SEC filings page.
This page shows Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Estrella's dominant mechanic is development-stage spending funded externally while losses and current liabilities reshape the balance sheet
The unusual pattern is that FY2025's net loss widened to$13.1M from$7.3M in FY2024, while operating cash outflow narrowed to$1.8M from$16.1M . That divergence means reported earnings and cash needs are being shaped by different items, so the loss figure alone does not describe the period's cash movement.
By FY2025, liabilities exceeded assets:
FY2025 R&D investment was
Financial Health Signals
Estrella Immunopharma does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Estrella Immunopharma passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Estrella Immunopharma reported a net loss of $13.1M while operations used $1.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Estrella Immunopharma reported -$2.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 58.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.6%.
Estrella Immunopharma earned -$0.05 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 66.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Estrella Immunopharma held $100K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Estrella Immunopharma invested $1.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 70.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ESLAW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $1.4M-70.0% | $1.4M-0.7% | N/A | $4.2M+46.9% | $4.7M+32.2% | $1.4M+5540.8% | N/A | $2.8M+484.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $684K-22.6% | $892K+28.5% | N/A | $649K+17.8% | $884K+108.2% | $694K+56.1% | N/A | $551K-60.3% |
| Operating Income | -$2.1M+62.4% | -$2.3M-8.9% | N/A | -$4.8M-42.2% | -$5.5M-40.4% | -$2.1M-348.2% | N/A | -$3.4M-80.5% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $850-47.7% | $13 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$2.3M+58.4% | -$2.3M-8.9% | N/A | -$4.8M-42.2% | -$5.5M-40.3% | -$2.1M-348.2% | N/A | -$3.4M-80.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.05+66.7% | -$0.05+16.7% | -$0.01 | -$0.13-44.4% | -$0.15-36.4% | -$0.06-500.0% | N/A | -$0.09+94.9% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.05+66.7% | -$0.05+16.7% | -$0.01 | -$0.13-44.4% | -$0.15-36.4% | -$0.06-500.0% | N/A | -$0.09 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 43M+18.9% | 42M+16.4% | N/A | 37M+2.5% | 36M-0.6% | 36M+1.9% | N/A | 36M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
ESLAW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.8M-38.8% | $3.7M+49.6% | $3.2M+1.2% | $3.5M-5.7% | $3.0M-33.1% | $2.4M-71.7% | $3.1M-66.8% | $3.7M-86.3% |
| Current Assets | $1.8M+23.2% | $2.2M+128.5% | $1.7M+2.2% | $2.0M-9.5% | $1.5M-66.8% | $944K-89.1% | $1.6M-82.6% | $2.2M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $100K-92.4% | $1.9M+357.3% | $1.4M+51.0% | $1.6M-9.5% | $1.3M-68.4% | $421K-91.1% | $917K-89.9% | $1.8M-91.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $9.3M+2.0% | $8.9M+108.8% | $13.5M+351.9% | $13.4M+347.0% | $9.1M+4922.2% | $4.3M+2987.0% | $3.0M+651.6% | $3.0M-82.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $9.3M+2.0% | $8.9M+108.8% | $13.5M+351.9% | $13.4M+347.0% | $9.1M+4922.2% | $4.3M+2987.0% | $3.0M+651.6% | $3.0M-82.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$7.4M-21.9% | -$5.3M-187.8% | -$10.4M-7312.1% | -$9.8M-1418.1% | -$6.1M-242.6% | -$1.8M-121.6% | $144K-98.4% | $746K-92.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$41.6M-31.7% | -$39.3M-50.9% | -$37.0M-54.6% | -$36.4M-59.0% | -$31.6M-61.9% | -$26.0M-67.4% | -$23.9M-58.7% | -$22.9M-62.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ESLAW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.8M-329.2% | -$6.7M-1337.4% | -$177K+80.2% | -$727K+67.2% | -$415K-42.3% | -$466K+89.0% | -$896K+92.0% | -$2.2M-705.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $145K-8.7% | $147K-7.8% | N/A | $152K | $159K | $159K | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $4-100.0% | $7.2M+24677.8% | -$65K-518.8% | $1.0M+789.4% | $1.3M+584.6% | -$29K+65.0% | $15K+100.2% | -$150K-100.8% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $29K-65.0% | N/A | $150K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
ESLAW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -452.5%-433.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -126.4%+59.6pp | -62.7%+23.4pp | N/A | -136.3%-45.9pp | -186.0%-97.3pp | -86.1%-80.7pp | N/A | -90.4%-83.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.200.0x | 0.240.0x | 0.12-0.4x | 0.15-0.6x | 0.16-24.5x | 0.22-62.1x | 0.55-23.1x | 0.75 |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 20.85+20.8x | 4.00+2.3x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Immunopharma ESLAW | FY2025 | N/A | -$13.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Geovax Labs Inc GOVXW | FY2025 | $2.5M | -$21.5M | N/A | N/A | 51/100 |
| Briacell Therapeutics Corp BCTXW | FY2025 | N/A | -$26.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Lixte Biotechnology Hldgs Inc LIXTW | FY2025 | N/A | -$6.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Celularity Inc CELUW | FY2025 | $26.6M | -$91.7M | N/A | N/A | 50/100 |
| Pasithea Therapeutics Corp KTTAW | FY2025 | N/A | -$20.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Estrella Immunopharma Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Estrella Immunopharma profitable?
No, Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) reported a net income of -$13.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Estrella Immunopharma's operating cash flow?
Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) recorded an outflow of $1.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Estrella Immunopharma's total assets?
Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) had $3.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Estrella Immunopharma spend on research and development?
Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) invested $10.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Estrella Immunopharma's current ratio?
Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Estrella Immunopharma's return on assets (ROA)?
Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) had a return on assets of -411.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Estrella Immunopharma's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) held $1.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 9 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Estrella Immunopharma's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Estrella Immunopharma's Piotroski F-Score?
Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Estrella Immunopharma's earnings high quality?
Estrella Immunopharma (ESLAW) reported a net loss of $13.1M while operations used $1.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.