STOCK TITAN

Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) Financials

ETHM NASDAQ

Ticker history: ETHM became DYNC (Dynamix Corporation) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View ETHM history.

Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$3.2M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.8M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ETHM SEC filings page.

This page shows Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Dynamix Corporation does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$11.1M
YoY+973.7%
QoQ+677.1%

Dynamix Corporation reported $11.1M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 973.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 677.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$155K
YoY-87.4%
QoQ-30.8%

Dynamix Corporation held $155K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

ETHM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ETHM quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
SG&A Expenses$314K-46.3%$732K$2.9M+11298.8%$1.2M$585KN/A$26K
Operating Income-$314Kn/m-$732K-$2.9Mn/m-$1.2M-$585KN/A-$26K
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income$11.1M+973.7%$1.4M-$15.4Mn/m-$249K$1.0MN/A-$26K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ETHM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ETHM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Total Assets$175.0M+2.9%$173.7M+3.0%$172.5M$171.5M$170.1M$168.7MN/A
Current Assets$270K-80.2%$296K-80.8%$582K$1.2M$1.4M$1.5MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$155K-87.4%$224K-85.5%$482K$1.0M$1.2M$1.5MN/A
Total Liabilities$192.4M+7.9%$200.7M+13.9%$199.5M$181.4M$178.3M$176.3MN/A
Current Liabilities$3.8M+619.9%$3.7M+964.3%$3.4M$1.3M$531K$347KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$188.5M+6.1%$197.0M+12.0%$196.1M$180.2M$177.7M$176.0MN/A
Total Equity-$17.3Mn/m-$27.1Mn/m-$27.0Mn/m-$10.0M-$8.1M-$7.6M-$27K
Retained Earnings-$17.3Mn/m-$27.1Mn/m-$27.0M-$10.0M-$8.1M-$7.6MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ETHM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ETHM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$223Kn/m-$427K-$737K-$366K-$504KN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$154K-18.8%$169K$179K$178K$190KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ETHM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ETHM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Return on Assets6.3%+5.7pp0.8%-8.9%-0.1%0.6%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.07-2.5x0.08-4.4x0.170.912.574.45N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$27.1M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.08), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Dynamix Corporation ETHM FY2025 N/A -$13.2M N/A N/A —
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. CEPO FY2025 N/A -$6.7M N/A $275.7M —
RF Acquisition Corp II RFAI FY2025 N/A $3.4M N/A $250.3M —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) reported a net loss of $3.2M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $13.2M.

Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) had $173.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) had a current ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) had a return on assets of -7.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) has negative shareholder equity of -$27.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top