Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ETHM SEC filings page.
This page shows Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Dynamix Corporation does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Dynamix Corporation reported a net loss of $13.2M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Dynamix Corporation reported $11.1M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 973.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Dynamix Corporation held $155K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
ETHM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ETHM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $175.0M+2.9% | $173.7M+3.0% | $172.5M | $171.5M | $170.1M | $168.7M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $270K-80.2% | $296K-80.8% | $582K | $1.2M | $1.4M | $1.5M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $155K-87.4% | $224K-85.5% | $482K | $1.0M | $1.2M | $1.5M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $192.4M+7.9% | $200.7M+13.9% | $199.5M | $181.4M | $178.3M | $176.3M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $3.8M+619.9% | $3.7M+964.3% | $3.4M | $1.3M | $531K | $347K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $188.5M+6.1% | $197.0M+12.0% | $196.1M | $180.2M | $177.7M | $176.0M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$17.3M-113.3% | -$27.1M-255.9% | -$27.0M-98181.1% | -$10.0M | -$8.1M | -$7.6M | -$27K |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.3M-113.3% | -$27.1M-255.9% | -$27.0M | -$10.0M | -$8.1M | -$7.6M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ETHM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ETHM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$27.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.08), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamix Corporation ETHM | FY2025 | N/A | -$13.2M | N/A | $238.4M | — |
| Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp NTWO | FY2025 | N/A | $6.6M | N/A | $263.6M | — |
| Dynamix Corporation DYNX | FY2025 | N/A | -$13.2M | N/A | $247.0M | — |
Where Dynamix Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Dynamix Corporation profitable?
No, Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) reported a net income of -$13.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Dynamix Corporation's operating cash flow?
Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Dynamix Corporation's total assets?
Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) had $173.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Dynamix Corporation's current ratio?
Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) had a current ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Dynamix Corporation's return on assets (ROA)?
Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) had a return on assets of -7.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Dynamix Corporation's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) has negative shareholder equity of -$27.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Dynamix Corporation's earnings high quality?
Dynamix Corporation (ETHM) reported a net loss of $13.2M while operations used $2.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.