Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EUDAW SEC filings page.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) reported $6.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 70.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
FY2025's revenue expansion improved gross margin sharply, but heavy overhead, rising interest, and liabilities still left the business cash-negative.
The gross-profit recovery did not become cash: FY2025 gross profit was$3.0M , while operating cash flow was-$2.4M . Free cash flow was also-$2.5M , alongside financing cash inflow of$2.6M , indicating that reported growth still required outside funding.
Revenue rose
The company burned
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant held $345K in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $2.4M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant scores 8/100 among other emerging companies.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant had 2M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant scores 98/100 among other emerging companies.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant spent $249 on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 0.0% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant scores 1/100 among other emerging companies.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant reported revenue of $6.8M in fiscal year 2025, against $4.0M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant scores 73/100 among other emerging companies.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant's operations used $2.4M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.0M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant scores 58/100 among other emerging companies.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $345K at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $6.0M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant scores 12/100 among other emerging companies.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant reported a net loss of $2.8M while operations used $2.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant reported an operating loss of $2.5M against $229K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant generated $6.8M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 70.0% from the prior year.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant's EBITDA was -$2.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant reported a net loss of $2.8M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant earned -$1.48 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant recorded an outflow of $2.5M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant held $345K in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant's gross margin was 43.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 24.9 percentage points from the prior year.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant's operating margin was -36.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. No change is given against fiscal year 2024: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant's net profit margin was -40.6% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against fiscal year 2024: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant invested $249 in research and development in fiscal year 2025.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant invested $77K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 20.2% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
EUDAW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F/A | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $6.8M+70.0% | $4.0M+8.2% | $3.7M-1.5% | $3.8M-17.4% | $4.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | $3.8M+17.8% | $3.2M+13.4% | $2.9M-1.0% | $2.9M-12.5% | $3.3M |
| Gross Profit | $3.0M+292.7% | $762K-9.5% | $842K-3.2% | $870K-30.4% | $1.2M |
| R&D Expenses | $249 | N/A | N/A | $17K-86.7% | $129K |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.4M+62.6% | $3.3M-30.4% | $4.8M-28.8% | $6.8M+273.0% | $1.8M |
| Operating Income | -$2.5Mn/m | -$17.3Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$12.2Mn/m | -$560K |
| EBITDA | -$2.3Mn/m | -$17.2Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$384K |
| Interest Expense | $229K+409.3% | $45K+93.3% | $23K | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $42Kn/m | -$4K | N/A | -$21K-144.7% | $46K |
| Net Income | -$2.8Mn/m | -$15.4Mn/m | -$10.0Mn/m | -$24.9M-2977.3% | $865K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.48 | -$9.46n/m | -$8.77 | -$2.07-2400.0% | $0.09 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.48 | -$9.46n/m | -$8.77 | -$2.07-2400.0% | $0.09 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2M | 2M+41.7% | 1M | 12M+30.0% | 9M |
EUDAW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F/A | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.7M+1.1% | $1.7M+29.6% | $1.3M-94.9% | $25.6M+220.4% | $8.0M |
| Current Assets | $1.0M+36.2% | $763K+5.5% | $723K-97.1% | $25.0M+475.0% | $4.4M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $345K+45.3% | $238K+25.7% | $189K+228.5% | $58K-69.7% | $190K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Inventory | $3K-97.8% | $129K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $243K+66.0% | $146K-38.4% | $237K+23.1% | $193K-89.3% | $1.8M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | $993K |
| Total Liabilities | $6.0M+40.1% | $4.3M-51.4% | $8.8M-69.8% | $29.1M+293.8% | $7.4M |
| Current Liabilities | $5.8M+40.9% | $4.1M-52.5% | $8.7M-70.1% | $29.1M+298.0% | $7.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $149K+15.6% | $129K+71.1% | $75K+400.2% | $15K-81.9% | $83K |
| Total Equity | -$4.3Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$7.5Mn/m | -$3.5M-775.4% | $521K |
| Retained Earnings | -$52.9Mn/m | -$50.1Mn/m | -$34.7Mn/m | -$24.7M-13799.0% | $180K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
EUDAW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F/A | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.4Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$1.5M-443.9% | $444K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $195K+12.7% | $173K+45.1% | $119K-30.6% | $172K-2.3% | $176K |
| Capital Expenditures | $77K-20.2% | $97K | N/A | $18K+1547.3% | $1K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.5Mn/m | -$2.1M | N/A | -$1.5M-448.9% | $443K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$104Kn/m | -$148K | N/A | -$268Kn/m | -$356K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.6M+9.7% | $2.3M-1.2% | $2.4M-5.5% | $2.5Mn/m | -$168K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
EUDAW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F/A | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 43.9%+24.9pp | 19.0%-3.7pp | 22.7%-0.4pp | 23.1%-4.3pp | 27.4% |
| Operating Margin | -36.3% | -432.2% | -106.9% | -324.6% | -12.3% |
| Net Margin | -40.6% | -382.9% | -270.9% | -661.1% | 19.0% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 165.9% |
| Return on Assets | -161.5%+743.0pp | -904.5%-138.5pp | -766.1%-669.0pp | -97.1%-107.9pp | 10.8% |
| Current Ratio | 0.180.0x | 0.18+0.1x | 0.08-0.8x | 0.86+0.3x | 0.59 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 14.20 |
| Asset Turnover | 3.97+1.6x | 2.36-0.5x | 2.83+2.7x | 0.15-0.4x | 0.57 |
| FCF Margin | -36.7%+16.4pp | -53.1% | N/A | -41.0%-50.7pp | 9.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.18), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant EUDAW | FY2025 | $6.8M | -$2.8M | -40.6% | N/A | 42/100 |
| Envoy Medical, Inc Warrant COCHW | FY2025 | $241K | -$23.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Strive, Inc. Variable Rate Series A Perpetual Preferred Stock SATA | FY2024 | $3.6M | -$21.6M | N/A | N/A | 46/100 |
| Fold Holdings, Inc. Warrant FLDDW | FY2025 | $31.8M | -$69.6M | N/A | N/A | 40/100 |
| Triller Group Inc WTS ILLRW | FY2025 | $21.6M | -$174.5M | N/A | N/A | 26/100 |
| LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock LFMDP | FY2025 | $194.1M | $14.4M | 7.4% | N/A | 37/100 |
Where EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) reported $6.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 70.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) revenue grew by 70.0% year-over-year, from $4.0M to $6.8M in fiscal year 2025.
No, EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) reported a net loss of $2.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -40.6%.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) had EBITDA of -$2.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) had a gross margin of 43.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) had an operating margin of -36.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) had a net profit margin of -40.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) recorded an outflow of $2.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) recorded an outflow of $2.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) had $1.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) invested $77K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) invested $249 in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) had a current ratio of 0.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) had a return on assets of -161.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) held $345K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) reported a net loss of $2.8M while operations used $2.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) reported an operating loss of $2.5M against $229K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant (EUDAW) scores 42 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.